Sort by:
Project Hail Mary: From the bestselling author of The Martian
Author: Andy Weir Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 496 A lone astronaut must save the earth from disaster in this incredible new science-based thriller from the Sunday Times...
The Curious Incident of the Dog In the Night-time
Author: Mark Haddon Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 288 Mark Haddon's bestselling The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-time is an unusual detective story written from...
Dark Emu Aboriginal Australia and the Birth of Agriculture
Author: Bruce Pascoe Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 278 'Dark Emu injects a profound authenticity into the conversation about how we Australians understand our continent...[It is] essential reading...
The Overstory
THE MILLION-COPY BESTSELLER THE MILLION-COPY GLOBAL BESTSELLER AND WINNER OF THE PULITZER PRIZE FOR FICTION 'Radical and exciting' Jessie Burton 'Breathtaking' Barbara Kingsolver 'It changed how I thought about the...
Fourth Wing: DISCOVER THE GLOBAL PHENOMENON THAT EVERYONE CAN'T STOP TALKING ABOUT!
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Line of Beauty
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Midnight Library
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
A Visit From the Goon Squad
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Tom Lake: The Sunday Times bestseller - a BBC Radio 2 and Reese Witherspoon Book Club pick
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
True History of the Kelly Gang
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
When We Cease to Understand the World
Author: Benjamin Labatut Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 192 'A monstrous and brilliant book' - Philip Pullman When We Cease to Understand the World shows us great minds striking out...
Youngblood Hawke
$10.00 AUD
Author: 0 Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 800 Hailed as a tremendous novel, full of wisdom and pain by the Los Angeles Times, Youngblood Hawke is Pulitzer Prize winner Herman...
Circe: The stunning new anniversary edition from the author of international bestseller The Song of Achilles
Author: Madeline Miller Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 352 A FIFTH ANNIVERSARY SPECIAL EDITION, FEATURING A NEW FOREWORD BY THE AUTHOR Woman. Witch. Myth. Mortal. Outcast. Lover. Destroyer. Survivor. CIRCE....
Shogun
Author: James Clavell Format: Paperback Number of Pages: This is James Clavell's tour-de-force; an epic saga of one Pilot-Major John Blackthorne, and his integration into the struggles and strife of...
The Dead Are Arising: Winner of the Pulitzer Prize for Biography
Author: Les Payne Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 640 The definitive biography of Malcolm X- "fascinating and essential" (Washington Post), this is a new portrait which vividly rewrites...
This House Of Grief
Author: Helen Garner Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 310 Anyone can see the place where the children died. You take the Princes Highway past Geelong, and keep going...
Pachinko
$10.00 AUD
Author: MIN JIN LEE Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: * The million-copy bestseller* * National Book Award finalist * * One of the New York Times's 10 Best...
This is Going to Hurt: Secret Diaries of a Junior Doctor
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Prophet Song: WINNER OF THE BOOKER PRIZE 2023
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Small Things Like These: Shortlisted for the Booker Prize 2022
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Circe: The No. 1 Bestseller from the author of The Song of Achilles
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Hamnet: WINNER OF THE WOMEN'S PRIZE FOR FICTION 2020
$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Lovely Bones
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Carpentaria
$20.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Tomorrow, and Tomorrow, and Tomorrow: The #1 smash-hit Sunday Times bestseller
Author: Gabrielle Zevin Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 496 Stylish and open-hearted, this is a very different kind of love story, elevated and energised by being set in the world...
Gilead: Hachette Essentials
Author: Marilynne Robinson Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 288 In 1956, toward the end of Reverend John Ames's life, he begins a letter to his young son, a...
The Plague
Author: Albert Camus Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 368 Albert Camus's world-renowned fable of fear and courage The townspeople of Oran are in the grip of a deadly...
True History of the Kelly Gang
Author: Peter Carey Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 496 True History of the Kelly Gang is Peter Carey's stunning, Booker Prize-winning novel about Australia's most famous outlaw. As...
Stasiland
Author: Anna Funder Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 304 Anna Funder's Samuel Johnson Prize-winning Stasiland is an Australian classic, the definitive account of tyranny and resistance in the...
The Secret River
Author: Kate Grenville Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 352 After a childhood of poverty and petty crime in the slums of London, William Thornhill is transported to New...
The Stone Sky: The Broken Earth, Book 3, WINNER OF THE HUGO AWARD 2018
Author: N. K. Jemisin Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 464 WINNER OF THE HUGO AWARD 2018 WINNER OF THE NEBULA AWARD 2018 WINNER OF THE LOCUS AWARD FOR BEST FANTASY...
The Emperor of All Maladies
Author: Siddhartha Mukherjee Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 400 Winner of the Guardian First Book Award 2011 Winner of the Pulitzer Prize for Non-fiction 2011 Shortlisted for the...
Where is The Green Sheep?
THE MILLION COPY BESTSELLER WINNER OF THE CBCA BOOK OF THE YEAR - EARLY CHILDHOOD Mem Fox and Judy Horacek take you on a wildly wonderful adventure in their rollicking...
Chai Time at Cinnamon Gardens: WINNER OF THE MILES FRANKLIN LITERARY AWARD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
All the Light We Cannot See (Collins Modern Classics)
Author: Anthony Doerr Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 544 WINNER OF THE 2015 PULITZER PRIZE FOR FICTION NATIONAL BOOK AWARD FINALIST NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER WINNER OF THE...
It: The classic book from Stephen King
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
We Need To Talk About Kevin
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Those Who Leave and Those Who Stay: The Neapolitan Novels, Book Three
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
All the Light We Cannot See
Author: Anthony Doerr Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 560 WINNER OF THE 2015 PULITZER PRIZE FOR FICTION NATIONAL BOOK AWARD FINALIST NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER WINNER OF THE CARNEGIE MEDAL...
The Seven Husbands of Evelyn Hugo
Author: Taylor Jenkins Reid Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 400 The entrancing story of a reclusive Hollywood starlet as she reflects on her relentless rise to the top...
The Sellout: WINNER OF THE MAN BOOKER PRIZE 2016
$10.00 AUD
Author: Paul Beatty Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 304 A Book of the Decade, 2010-2020 (Independent) 'Outrageous, hilarious and profound.' Simon Schama, Financial Times 'The longer you stare...
The Happiest Refugee
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Corrections
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Life After Life
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Olive Kitteridge
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Finkler Question
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Road
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Year of Magical Thinking (Collins Modern Classics)
Author: Joan Didion Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 240 Introducing the Collins Modern Classics, a series featuring some of the most significant books of recent times, books that...