Sort by:
Never Let Me Go
In one of the most acclaimed and strange novels of recent years, Kazuo Ishiguro imagines the lives of a group of students growing up in a darkly skewed version of...
Small Things Like These: Shortlisted for the Booker Prize 2022
Author: Claire Keegan Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 128 'Exquisite.' Damon Galgut 'Masterly.' The Times 'Miraculous.' Herald 'Astonishing.' Colm Toibin 'Stunning.' Sunday Independent 'Absolutely beautiful.' Douglas Stuart A Book of...
The Book Thief
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Bel Canto
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Sympathizer: Winner of the Pulitzer Prize for Fiction
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Story of a New Name: The Neapolitan Novels, Book Two
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Kite Runner
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Book Thief
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Wolf Hall: Winner of the Man Booker Prize (The Wolf Hall Trilogy)
Author: Hilary Mantel Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: Winner of the Man Booker Prize 2009 'Lock Cromwell in a deep dungeon in the morning,' says Thomas More, 'and...
Life Of Pi
Author: Yann Martel Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 336 One boy, one boat, one tiger . . . After the tragic sinking of a cargo ship, a solitary...
The White Tiger
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The White Tiger
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
All That I Am
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
All the Light We Cannot See (Collins Modern Classics)
Author: Anthony Doerr Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 544 WINNER OF THE 2015 PULITZER PRIZE FOR FICTION NATIONAL BOOK AWARD FINALIST NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER WINNER OF THE...
Cloud Atlas: A BBC 2 Between the Covers Book Club Pick - Shortlisted for the Booker Prize
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Sellout: WINNER OF THE MAN BOOKER PRIZE 2016
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Too Much Lip
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Normal People
$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Covenant of Water: An Oprah's Book Club Selection
OPRAH'S BOOK CLUB PICK INSTANT NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER SUBJECT OF A SIX-PART SUPER SOUL PODCAST SERIES HOSTED BY OPRAH WINFREY ONE OF BARACK OBAMA'S BEST BOOKS OF 2023WINNER OF...
Wifedom: Mrs Orwell's Invisible Life
$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Amazing Adventures of Kavalier and Clay
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Michael Chabon Format: Paperback...
Never Let Me Go
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Project Hail Mary: The Sunday Times bestseller from the author of The Martian
Author: Andy Weir Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 496 The SUNDAY TIMES and NEW YORK TIMES bestselling novel from The Martian author, Andy Weir. THE SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLING NOVEL A...
The Heart's Invisible Furies
Truly the best of John Boyne - hilarious, touching and deeply sad The Heart's Invisible Furies is the breakout book Boyne was born to write. 'A bold, funny epic' Observer...
Stone Yard Devotional
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Girl, Woman, Other: WINNER OF THE BOOKER PRIZE 2019
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Life After Life: The global bestseller, now a major BBC series
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Gilead: An Oprah's Book Club Pick
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Demon Copperhead: Longlisted for the Women's Prize for Fiction 2023
Author: Barbara Kingsolver Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 560 Longlisted for the 2023 Women's Prize for Fiction Demon Copperhead: a boy born to a teenaged single mother in a single-wide...
Never Let Me Go
Author: Kazuo Ishiguro Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 304 In one of the most acclaimed and strange novels of recent years, Kazuo Ishiguro imagines the lives of a...
Death's End
Author: Cixin Liu Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 608 The final installment of China's best-selling, award-winning apocalyptic space opera trilogy that ranges from the 1960s to the heat...
The Dark Forest
Author: Cixin Liu Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 560 The universe is a forest, patrolled by numberless and nameless predators. In this forest, others are hell, a dire...
The Tattooist of Auschwitz: Now a major Sky TV series
$5.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Secret River
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Overstory: The million-copy global bestseller and winner of the Pulitzer Prize for Fiction
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Demon Copperhead: Winner of the Women's Prize for Fiction
$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Shuggie Bain: Winner of the Booker Prize
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Douglas Stuart Format: Paperback...
Americanah (Collins Modern Classics)
Author: Chimamanda Ngozi Adichie Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 400 SHORTLISTED FOR THE BAILEY'S WOMEN'S PRIZE FOR FICTION 'A delicious, important novel' The Times 'Alert, alive and gripping'...
Runaway by Alice Munro
Author: Alice Munro Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 368 Newly re-jacketed for a new generation, the bestselling collection by the greatest short story writer in the world and...
A Brief History of Seven Killings
Author: Marlon James Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 704 *WINNER OF THE MAN BOOKER PRIZE 2015* A Book of the Decade, 2010-2020 (Independent) JAMAICA, 1976 Seven gunmen storm...
Tom Lake: The Sunday Times bestseller - a BBC Radio 2 and Reese Witherspoon Book Club pick
Author: Ann Patchett Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 320 'Patchett leads us to a truth that feels like life rather than literature' Guardian In the spring of 2020, Lara's three...
The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-time
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Mark Haddon Format: Paperback...
Hamnet: WINNER OF THE WOMEN'S PRIZE FOR FICTION 2020 - THE NO. 1 BESTSELLER
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
A Visit From the Goon Squad
Author: Jennifer Egan Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 368 WINNER OF THE PULITZER PRIZE FOR FICTION NEW YORK TIMES TOP 10 BOOKS OF 2010 Jennifer Egan's spellbinding novel circles the...
Detransition, Baby: Longlisted for the Women's Prize 2021 and Top Ten The Times Bestseller
Author: Torrey Peters Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 352 Reese nearly had it all: a loving relationship with Amy, an apartment in New York, a job she didn't hate. She'd...
10:04
Author: Ben Lerner (Y) Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 256 In the past year, the narrator of 10:04 has enjoyed unexpected literary success, been diagnosed with a potentially fatal heart...
Hotel du Lac
Author: Anita Brookner Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 192 Reissue of Brookner's best-known and bestselling Man Booker Prize-winning novel 'The Hotel du Lac was a dignified building, a...