Sort by:
The Days Of Abandonment
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Infinite Jest
$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Misery: Halloween edition
$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Lovely Bones
$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Covenant of Water: An Oprah's Book Club Selection
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Cloud Atlas: A Novel
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Gilead
$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Secret River
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Fun Home: A Family Tragicomic
$8.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency
Author: Alexander McCall Smith Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 240 Wayward daughters. Missing Husbands. Philandering partners. Curious conmen. If you've got a problem, and no one else can...
Atonement
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Mediterranean The Complete Collection
Mediterranean cooking is a real food approach to healthy eating that embraces variety, flavour and nutrient-rich foods. Based on the traditional cuisines of Spain, France, Italy and Greece as well...
A Mercy
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Narrow Road to the Deep North
$8.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Lincoln in the Bardo: WINNER OF THE MAN BOOKER PRIZE 2017
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
People of the Book: A Novel
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Eleanor Oliphant is Completely Fine
* Winner of the Costa First Novel Award * No.1 Sunday Times bestseller * Soon to be a major motion picture produced by Reese Witherspoon 'Funny, touching and unpredictable' Jojo...
The Girl With the Dragon Tattoo
$8.00 AUD
Tie-in edition to the major U.S. Columbia Pictures/Sony production starring Daniel Craig and Rooney Mara, directed by David Fincher. The first volume in Stieg Larsson's phenomenal Millennium Trilogy, with combined...
The No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Seven Husbands of Evelyn Hugo: Hardback Collector's Edition
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Life of Pi
$8.00 AUD
Winner of the 2002 Man Booker Prize for Fiction Pi Patel is an unusual boy. The son of a zookeeper, he has an encyclopedic knowledge of animal behavior, a fervent...
Daemon
Matthew Sobol is dead, but his final creation survives. It begins with a bizarre murder, where the only possible perpetrator happens to be dead. As more killings follow, the police...
The Obelisk Gate: The Broken Earth, Book 2, WINNER OF THE HUGO AWARD
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Stone Sky: The Broken Earth, Book 3, WINNER OF THE HUGO AWARD 2018
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Road
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Behind the Beautiful Forevers: Life, death, and hope in a Mumbai undercity
$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Story Of A New Name: Book 2
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Underground Railroad: Winner of the Pulitzer Prize for Fiction 2017
Author: Colson Whitehead Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 400 WINNER OF THE PULITZER PRIZE FOR FICTION 2017 WINNER OF THE ARTHUR C. CLARKE AWARD 2017 LONGLISTED FOR THE MAN BOOKER...
Bring Up the Bodies (The Wolf Hall Trilogy)
Author: Hilary Mantel Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 432 Winner of the Man Booker Prize 2012, the 2012 Costa Book of the Year and shortlisted for the 2013 Women's Prize...
The Sympathizer
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Postwar:A History of Europe Since 1945
$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Second-hand Time
Author: Svetlana Alexievich Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 704 When the Swedish Academy awarded Svetlana Alexievich the Nobel Prize, it cited her for inventing 'a new kind of literary genre,'...
2666
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Bring Up the Bodies
$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Hilary Mantel Format: Hardback...
Erasure
Author: Percival Everett Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 320 'Truly brilliant.' Los Angeles Review of Books 'A classic.' The Times 'A remarkable novel.' Wall Street Journal With your...
Nickel and Dimed: Undercover in Low-Wage America
Author: Barbara Ehrenreich (Y) Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 0 Millions of Americans work full time, year round, for poverty-level wages. In 1998, Barbara Ehrenreich decided to join...
The Plot Against America
Author: Philip Roth Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 400 A TV-Tie edition to coincide with the HBO TV series DISCOVER THE NOVEL BEHIND THE BRILLIANT NEW TV DRAMA...
Hateship, Friendship, Courtship, Loveship, Marriage
Author: Alice Munro Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 336 2021 sees all of Alice Munro's backlist reissued in a new, modern look. These editions will appeal to a...
Outline: A Novel
Author: Rachel Cusk Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 256 A woman arrives in Athens in the height of the summer to teach a writing course. Once there, she...
James: Shortlisted for the Booker Prize 2024
LONGLISTED FOR THE BOOKER PRIZE 2024! 'Percival Everett is a giant of American letters, and James is a canon-shatteringly great book' - Hernan Diaz, Pulitzer Prize-winning author of Trust From...
Life Of Pi
One boy, one boat, one tiger . . . After the tragic sinking of a cargo ship, a solitary lifeboat remains bobbing on the wild, blue Pacific. The only survivors...
Jasper Jones
$10.00 AUD
A Michael L. Printz Honor Book Charlie Bucktin, a bookish thirteen year old, is startled one summer night by an urgent knock on his bedroom window. His visitor is Jasper...
All That I Am
Anna Funder, winner of the Samuel Johnson Prize and author of Stasiland, offers a thrilling tale and powerful love story that tells the heroic and tragic true story of the...
The Time Traveler's Wife (Vintage Magic)
The is the extraordinary love story of Clare and Henry who met when Clare was six and Henry was thirty-six, and were married when Clare was twenty-two and Henry thirty....
Tom Lake: The Sunday Times bestseller - a BBC Radio 2 and Reese Witherspoon Book Club pick
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Curious Incident of the Dog In the Night-time
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Guernsey Literary and Potato Peel Pie Society
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-time: Vintage Children's Classics
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...