Sort by:
The Lost Flowers of Alice Hart: The beautiful and inspiring international bestselling novel from a much-loved award-winning author, now a major TV series on Prime Video
Author: Holly Ringland Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 384 The international bestselling novel, now an AACTA Award winning seven part drama series from Prime Video, launching in 2023 in more...
Austerlitz
Author: W. G. Sebald Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 448 Sebald's heartbreaking and profound masterpiece of a man's journey through European history, published as an Essential for the first time...
The Friend: Virago 50th Anniversary Edition
Author: Sigrid Nunez Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 224 A moving story of love, friendship, grief, healing, and the magical bond between a woman and her dog - now in...
The Story of the Lost Child
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Underground Railroad: A Novel
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Return: Fathers, Sons and the Land In Between
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Citizen: An American Lyric
Author: Claudia Rankine Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 176 The critically acclaimed exploration of mounting racial aggressions in 21st century daily life and in the media In this...
White Teeth
Author: Zadie Smith Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: One of the most talked about debut novels of all time, White Teeth is a funny, generous, big-hearted novel, adored...
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Boy Swallows Universe
*Make sure you read Trent Dalton's irresistible new novel, LOLA IN THE MIRROR, out now* 'Electric' The Times 'Thrilling' New York Times 'Extraordinary' Joanna Cannon THE INTERNATIONAL BESTSELLER A MAJOR...
My Brother's Keeper: The true story of a vicious killing and a powerful surf brotherhood
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Stasiland: from the Miles Franklin Prize-winning author of All That I
Anna Funder's Samuel Johnson Prize-winning Stasiland is an Australian classic, the definitive account of tyranny and resistance in the former East Germany. WINNER OF THE BBC FOUR SAMUEL JOHNSON PRIZE...
Wolf Hall
$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
We Need To Talk About Kevin
$12.00 AUD
Eva never really wanted to be a mother; certainly not the mother of the unlovable boy who murdered seven of his fellow high school students, a cafeteria worker and a...
Stone Yard Devotional: Shortlisted for the Booker Prize 2024
$17.50 AUD
SHORTLISTED FOR THE BOOKER PRIZE 2024: THE NEW NOVEL BY THE AWARD-WINNING AUTHOR OF THE WEEKENDA Book of the Year for the Guardian, Sydney Morning Herald and ABCShortlisted for the...
All the Light We Cannot See
Author: Anthony Doerr Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 560 WINNER OF THE 2015 PULITZER PRIZE FOR FICTION NATIONAL BOOK AWARD FINALIST NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER WINNER OF THE CARNEGIE MEDAL...
Burial Rites
$15.00 AUD
Author: Hannah Kent Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 336 Set against Iceland's stark landscape, Hannah Kent brings to vivid life the story of Agnes, who, charged with the brutal murder...
Jasper Jones
$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
A Brief History of Seven Killings: WINNER OF THE MAN BOOKER PRIZE 2015
Author: Marlon James Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 704 Jamaica, 1976: Seven men storm Bob Marley's house with machine guns blazing. The reggae superstar survives, but leaves Jamaica the following...
Eleanor Oliphant is Completely Fine
$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Horse: 'I loved this book so much - an important book, gorgeous, full of love' Ann Patchett
$20.00 AUD
Author: Geraldine Brooks Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 416 From the Pulitzer Prize-winning author, a sweeping story of spirit, obsession and injustice across American history 'I loved this book so...
People of the Book
$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Project Hail Mary: From the bestselling author of The Martian
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
All the Light We Cannot See
$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
All the Light We Cannot See
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Time Traveler's Wife
Author: Audrey Niffenegger Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 528 THE INTERNATIONAL BESTSELLER This is the extraordinary love story of Clare and Henry who met when Clare was six...
Bring Up the Bodies
$15.00 AUD
Author: Hilary Mantel Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 410 Winner of the 2012 Man Booker Prize Winner of the 2012 Costa Book of the Year Award The sequel to Hilary...
The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-time
Author: Mark Haddon Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 288 A truly remarkable novel about an autistic boy. 'The dog was lying on the grass in the middle of...
The Three-Body Problem
Author: Cixin Liu Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 448 After a spate of apparent suicides among elite scientists, nanotech engineer Wang Miao is asked to infiltrate a secretive...
Unsafe: Damian longs for home, but one man stands in his way
Author: Cathy Glass Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 336 Damian longs for home, but one man stands in his way ... Damian is just seven when he is taken in...
'Salem's Lot
$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Carrie
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
This House Of Grief
Anyone can see the place where the children died. You take the Princes Highway past Geelong, and keep going west in the direction of Colac. Late in August 2006, soon...
The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-time
A beautiful new Vintage Classics edition to celebrate the 15th anniversary of this wise, blackly funny, radically imaginative novel Discover this wise, blackly funny, radically imaginative novel that has sold...
The Known World
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
We Need To Talk About Kevin
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency
THE FIRST BOOK IN THE BELOVED NO. 1 LADIES' DETECTIVE AGENCY SERIES Fans around the world adore the best-selling No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency series and its proprietor, Precious Ramotswe,...
Question 7
**Winner of the Baillie Gifford Prize 2024** Beginning at a love hotel by Japan's Inland Sea and ending by a river in Tasmania, Question 7 is about the choices we...
All the Light We Cannot See
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Dark Forest
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Human Stain
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Gray Mountain
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Underground Railroad: Winner of the Pulitzer Prize for Fiction 2017
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Three-Body Problem
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Life Of Pi
$8.00 AUD
Since it won the 2002 Booker Prize, Life of Pi has gone on to sell nearly 2 million copies, it is the biggest selling winner of all time, and is...
Postwar: A History of Europe Since 1945
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Sapiens: A Brief History of Humankind
$20.00 AUD
#1 New York Times Bestseller - New York Times Readers' Pick: Top 100 Books of the 21 st Century - The Summer Reading Pick for President Barack Obama and Bill...
Where is the Green Sheep? Celebration Book
CELEBRATE 20 YEARS OF THE MILLION COPY BESTSELLER! A special foiled edition of Mem Fox and Judy Horacek's wildly wonderful adventure in search of the green sheep. THE MILLION COPY...