Most Requested Books

 

We're trying to get these books into stock for you. Add your request to be notified by email.  Want something that isn't shown here? Use our Request a Book form. 

Sort by:
The Goldfinch

The Goldfinch

$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Too Much Lip: Winner of the Miles Franklin Award

Too Much Lip: Winner of the Miles Franklin Award

$24.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Kite Runner

The Kite Runner

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Say Nothing: A True Story Of Murder and Memory In Northern Ireland

Say Nothing: A True Story Of Murder and Memory In Northern Ireland

$27.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo

The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo

$24.95 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Brooklyn

Brooklyn

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Passage of Power: The Years of Lyndon Johnson

The Passage of Power: The Years of Lyndon Johnson

$25.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Road

The Road

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Stasiland: Stories from Behind the Berlin Wall

Stasiland: Stories from Behind the Berlin Wall

$20.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Bring Up the Bodies (The Wolf Hall Trilogy)

Bring Up the Bodies (The Wolf Hall Trilogy)

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Vegetarian: A Novel

The Vegetarian: A Novel

$19.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Han Kang (Y) Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 192 Yeong-hye and her husband are ordinary people. He is an office worker with moderate ambitions and mild manners;...
The Guernsey Literary and Potato Peel Pie Society

The Guernsey Literary and Potato Peel Pie Society

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
My Brilliant Friend: The International No. 1 Bestseller

My Brilliant Friend: The International No. 1 Bestseller

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Book Thief

The Book Thief

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Seven Husbands of Evelyn Hugo: A Novel

The Seven Husbands of Evelyn Hugo: A Novel

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Fifth Season: The Broken Earth, Book 1, WINNER OF THE HUGO AWARD

The Fifth Season: The Broken Earth, Book 1, WINNER OF THE HUGO AWARD

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
We Need To Talk About Kevin

We Need To Talk About Kevin

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Never Let Me Go

Never Let Me Go

$29.95 AUD$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo

The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo

$8.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
We Need To Talk About Kevin

We Need To Talk About Kevin

$23.95 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
A Short History of Nearly Everything

A Short History of Nearly Everything

$24.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Sing, Unburied, Sing: SHORTLISTED FOR THE WOMEN'S PRIZE FOR FICTION 2018

Sing, Unburied, Sing: SHORTLISTED FOR THE WOMEN'S PRIZE FOR FICTION 2018

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
A Visit from the Goon Squad: Pulitzer Prize Winner

A Visit from the Goon Squad: Pulitzer Prize Winner

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Secret River

The Secret River

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Friend: Winner of the National Book Award for Fiction and a New York Times bestseller

The Friend: Winner of the National Book Award for Fiction and a New York Times bestseller

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
A Visit from the Goon Squad

A Visit from the Goon Squad

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Guernsey Literary and Potato Peel Pie Society: A Novel

The Guernsey Literary and Potato Peel Pie Society: A Novel

$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Honeybee

Honeybee

$24.99 AUD$21.24 AUD
'Find out who you are, and live that life.' Late in the night, fourteen-year-old Sam Watson steps onto a quiet overpass, climbs over the rail and looks down at the...
Bring Up the Bodies (The Wolf Hall Trilogy)

Bring Up the Bodies (The Wolf Hall Trilogy)

$24.99 AUD$19.99 AUD
Author: Hilary Mantel Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 528 Winner of the Man Booker Prize 2012 Winner of the 2012 Costa Book of the Year Shortlisted for the 2013 Women's...
People of the Book

People of the Book

$24.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Geraldine Brooks Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 384 As meticulously researched as all of Brooks' previous work, PEOPLE OF THE BOOK is a gripping and moving novel about war,...
A Little Life

A Little Life

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Flamethrowers

The Flamethrowers

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo: A Lisbeth Salander Novel

The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo: A Lisbeth Salander Novel

$24.95 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Looming Tower: Al Qaeda's Road to 9/11

The Looming Tower: Al Qaeda's Road to 9/11

$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
A Visit From the Goon Squad: Hachette Essentials

A Visit From the Goon Squad: Hachette Essentials

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Dark Tower: Wizard and Glass Doubleday Australia Book Club Edition

Dark Tower: Wizard and Glass Doubleday Australia Book Club Edition

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only.Author: Stephen King Format: Hardback In...
Between the World and Me

Between the World and Me

$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Persepolis I & II

Persepolis I & II

$22.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Plot Against America

The Plot Against America

$15.00 AUD
Author: Philip Roth Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 400 Philip Roth's bestselling alternate history--the chilling story of what happens to one family when America elects a charismatic, isolationist president--is soon...
Austerlitz

Austerlitz

$24.99 AUD$21.24 AUD
Author: W. G. Sebald Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 448 Austerlitz is W. G. Sebald's haunting novel of post-war Europe. In 1939, five-year-old Jacques Austerlitz is sent to...
The Days of Abandonment

The Days of Abandonment

$22.99 AUD$19.54 AUD
Author: Elena Ferrante Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 192 Rarely have the foundations upon which our ideas of motherhood and womanhood rest been so candidly questioned. This compelling...
The Story of the Lost Child: The Neapolitan Novels, Book Four

The Story of the Lost Child: The Neapolitan Novels, Book Four

$22.99 AUD$19.54 AUD
Author: Elena Ferrante Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 480 The Story of the Lost Child is the long-awaited fourth volume in the Neapolitan Novels (My Brilliant Friend, The...
Giving up the Ghost: A memoir

Giving up the Ghost: A memoir

$24.99 AUD$19.99 AUD
Author: Hilary Mantel Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 272 'Like Lorna Sage's Bad Blood ... A masterpiece.' Rachel Cusk Giving Up the Ghost is the shocking and beautiful memoir, from...
The Narrow Road to the Deep North

The Narrow Road to the Deep North

$12.00 AUD
NATIONAL BESTSELLER * MAN BOOKER PRIZE WINNER * A magisterial novel of love and war that traces the life of one man from World War II to the present. Available...
The Goldfinch - 10th Anniversary Edition

The Goldfinch - 10th Anniversary Edition

$55.00 AUD$44.00 AUD
WINNER OF THE PULITZER PRIZE FOR FICTIONTheo Decker, aged thirteen, is left alone in the world after surviving a catastrophe that kills his only close relative - his mother -...
Fourth Wing: DISCOVER THE GLOBAL PHENOMENON THAT EVERYONE CAN'T STOP TALKING ABOUT!

Fourth Wing: DISCOVER THE GLOBAL PHENOMENON THAT EVERYONE CAN'T [...]

$24.99 AUD$19.99 AUD
THE INSTANT SUNDAY TIMES AND NUMBER ONE GLOBAL BESTSELLING PHENOMENON! DON'T MISS OUT ON THE SERIES THAT EVERYONE CAN'T STOP TALKING ABOUT:'This book contains an addictive, drug like essence that...
The Bee Sting

The Bee Sting

$22.99 AUD$19.54 AUD
Author: Paul MurrayFormat: Paperback, 128mm x 198mm, 516g, 656 pagesPublished: Penguin Books Ltd, United Kingdom, 2024Irresistibly funny, wise and thought-provoking, The Bee Sting is a tour de force about family,...
Fourth Wing: DISCOVER THE GLOBAL PHENOMENON THAT EVERYONE CAN'T STOP TALKING ABOUT!

Fourth Wing: DISCOVER THE GLOBAL PHENOMENON THAT EVERYONE CAN'T STOP TALKING ABOUT!

$55.00 AUD$44.00 AUD
Author: Rebecca Yarros Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 512 *** THIS DOES NOT HAVE SPRAYED EDGES THE INSTANT SUNDAY TIMES AND NUMBER ONE GLOBAL BESTSELLING PHENOMENON! Don't miss out on...