Sort by:
Chai Time at Cinnamon Gardens: WINNER OF THE MILES FRANKLIN LITERARY AWARD
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
How to be Both
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Time Traveler's Wife
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Piranesi: WINNER OF THE WOMEN'S PRIZE 2021
$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Narrow Road to the Deep North
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Emperor of All Maladies
Author: Siddhartha Mukherjee Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 400 Winner of the Guardian First Book Award 2011 Winner of the Pulitzer Prize for Non-fiction 2011 Shortlisted for the...
Question 7
Author: Richard Flanagan Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 288 Beginning at a love hotel by Japan's Inland Sea and ending by a river in Tasmania, Question 7 is about the...
The Lost Flowers of Alice Hart: The beautiful and inspiring international bestselling novel from a much-loved award-winning author, now a major TV series on Prime Video
Author: Holly Ringland Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 384 The international bestselling novel, now an AACTA Award winning seven part drama series from Prime Video, launching in 2023 in more...
The Trees: Learning Tree Knowledge with Uncle Kuu
Author: Victor Steffensen Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 32 Take a walk with Uncle Kuu in The Trees, a picture book about caring for Country and respect for Indigenous knowledge....
The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo Book 1
Author: Denise Mina Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 140 DC Comics/Vertigo will publish the official graphic novel adaptation of Stieg Larsson's "Millennium Trilogy," starting in Fall 2012 with THE GIRL...
Demon Copperhead special edition
Author: Barbara Kingsolver Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 608 Longlisted for the 2023 Women's Prize for Fiction Demon Copperhead: a boy born to a teenaged single mother in a single-wide...
Persepolis: The Story of a Childhood
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Gone Girl
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Hunger Games
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
My Brilliant Friend
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Shogun: Book One of the Asian Saga
NOW A MAJOR GOLDEN GLOBE-WINNING TV SERIES 'Clavell never puts a foot wrong . . . Get it, read it, you'll enjoy it mightily' Daily Mirror This is James Clavell's...
Wolf Hall (The Wolf Hall Trilogy)
$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
White Teeth
Author: Zadie Smith Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 306 One of the most talked about debut novels of all time, White Teeth is a funny, generous, big-hearted novel, adored by...
Secondhand Time: The Last of the Soviets
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Return: Fathers, Sons and the Land In Between
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Paddy Clarke Ha Ha Ha
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Wizard and Glass
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
We Need To Talk About Kevin
WINNER OF THE WOMEN'S PRIZE FOR FICTION 2005 ONE MILLION COPIES SOLD Eva never really wanted to be a mother; certainly not the mother of a boy named Kevin who...
Those Who Leave And Those Who Stay
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Stasiland: from the Miles Franklin Prize-winning author of All That I Am
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Anna Funder Format: Paperback...
The Sellout: WINNER OF THE MAN BOOKER PRIZE 2016
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
White Teeth
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Piranesi: WINNER OF THE WOMEN'S PRIZE 2021
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Book Thief
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Midnight Library
$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Tomorrow, and Tomorrow, and Tomorrow: The #1 smash-hit Sunday Times bestseller
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Gone Girl
$8.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Jasper Jones
Late on a hot summer night in the tail end of 1965, Charlie Bucktin, a precocious and bookish boy of thirteen, is startled by an urgent knock on the window...
The Story of the Lost Child: The Neapolitan Novels, Book Four
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Tattooist of Auschwitz: Now a major Sky TV series
$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Lola in the Mirror: The heartbreaking and inspiring new novel from the award-winning author of Australia's favourite bestsellers Boy Swallows Universe, Love Stories and All Our Shimmering Skies
Author: Trent Dalton Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 512 Bighearted, gritty, magical and moving, Lola in the Mirror is the irresistible new novel from international bestselling author of Boy Swallows...
The Seven Moons of Maali Almeida: Winner of the Booker Prize 2022
Author: Shehan Karunatilaka Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 368 Colombo, 1990. Maali Almeida, war photographer, gambler and closet queen, has woken up dead in what seems like a celestial visa...
The Girl With The Dragon Tattoo
Author: Denise Mina Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 312 A New York Times Best Seller! DC Comics/Vertigo will publish the official graphic novel adaptation of Stieg Larsson's "Millennium Trilogy," starting...
Wolf Hall: Winner of the Man Booker Prize (The Wolf Hall Trilogy)
Author: Hilary Mantel Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 688 Winner of the Man Booker Prize 2009 'Lock Cromwell in a deep dungeon in the morning,' says Thomas More,...
The Heart's Invisible Furies
Author: John Boyne Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 736 Truly the best of John Boyne - hilarious, touching and deeply sad The Heart's Invisible Furies is the breakout book Boyne...
Girl, Woman, Other: WINNER OF THE BOOKER PRIZE 2019
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Lost Flowers of Alice Hart
Author: Holly Ringland Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 400 Winner of the 2019 ABIA General Fiction Book of the Year Award. The international bestseller, now sold to over...
The Three-Body Problem
Author: Cixin Liu Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 448 After a spate of apparent suicides among elite scientists, nanotech engineer Wang Miao is asked to infiltrate a secretive...
A Long Night in Paris: Winner of the Crime Writers' Association International Dagger
Author: Dov Alfon Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 432 From a former Israeli spy, comes the most realistic and authentic thriller of the year. The Times Number One Bestseller Winner...
True History of the Kelly Gang
Author: Peter Carey Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 496 Now a feature film based on the Booker Prize-winning novel. As he flees the police, Ned Kelly scribbles his...
Life Of Pi
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Exit West: A BBC 2 Between the Covers Book Club Pick - Booker Prize Gems
Author: Mohsin Hamid Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 240 An extraordinary story of love and hope from the bestselling, Man Booker-shortlisted author of The Reluctant Fundamentalist. This is Nadia. She...