paperback

Sort by:
Instruments of Torture

Instruments of Torture

$30.95 AUD$12.00 AUD
A unique historical reference guide complete with 110 stunning photographs and etchings of the instruments themselves.
Insults

Insults

$12.95 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Insurgent (Divergent Trilogy, Book 2)

Insurgent (Divergent Trilogy, Book 2)

$19.99 AUD$15.99 AUD
Author: Veronica Roth Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 592 The thrilling second book in the internationally bestselling Divergent series that inspired a series of major motion pictures starring Shailene Woodley....
Insurgent (Divergent, Book 2)

Insurgent (Divergent, Book 2)

$19.99 AUD$16.00 AUD
Author: Veronica RothFormat: Paperback, 129mm x 198mm, 380g, 576 pagesPublished: HarperCollins Publishers, United Kingdom, 2012Fighting for survival in a shattered world... the truth is her only hope.The thrillingly dark sequel...
Insurgent (Divergent, Book 2)

Insurgent (Divergent, Book 2)

$19.99 AUD$16.99 AUD
Author: Veronica RothFormat: Paperback, 129mm x 198mm, 360g, 576 pagesPublished: HarperCollins Publishers, United Kingdom, 2024Fighting for survival in a shattered world... the truth is her only hope.The thrillingly dark sequel...
Insurgent (Divergent, Book 2)

Insurgent (Divergent, Book 2)

$19.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Fighting for survival in a shattered world... the truth is her only hope.The thrillingly dark sequel to No. 1 New York Times bestseller, DIVERGENT. I have done bad things. I...
Insurrection: Robert The Bruce, Insurrection Trilogy Book 1

Insurrection: Robert The Bruce, Insurrection Trilogy Book 1

$32.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Integral Sustainable Design: Transformative Perspectives

Integral Sustainable Design: Transformative Perspectives

$112.00 AUD$50.00 AUD
This book offers practical and theoretical tools for more effective sustainable design solutions and for communicating sustainable design ideas to today's diverse stakeholders. It uses integral theory to make sense...
Intelligent Fitness: The Smart Way to Reboot Your Body and Get in Shape (with a foreword by Daniel Craig)

Intelligent Fitness: The Smart Way to Reboot Your Body and Get in Shape (with a foreword by Daniel Craig)

$24.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Simon Waterson Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 256 'Without Simon Waterson's help and guidance, I literally wouldn't have made it through fifteen years of playing James Bond ... It's...
Intelligent Innovation: Three Moves to Design a Winning Strategy for

Intelligent Innovation: Three Moves to Design a Winning Strategy for

$59.99 AUD$25.00 AUD
The present-day business world is competitive, complex, and interconnected. Organizations must innovate to survive. Innovation is an expensive exercise and needs smart people to work on it, those that are...
Intelligent Thought: Science versus the Intelligent Design Movement

Intelligent Thought: Science versus the Intelligent Design Movement

$12.00 AUD
Evolutionary science lies at the heart of a modern understanding of the natural world. Darwin's theory has withstood 150 years of scientific scrutiny, and today it not only explains the...
Intemperance

Intemperance

$24.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Lizzie Nunnery Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 128 Intemperance is a new play set among the Irish community of 19th century Liverpool, looking at migration and inter-generational tension through...
Intensive Care: A GP, a Community & a Pandemic

Intensive Care: A GP, a Community & a Pandemic

$27.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
An Observer, New Statesman, Financial Times, Irish Times and Scotsman 2021 Non-Fiction Highlight'Searing yet beautiful ... less a hot take that an astute manifesto for what matters most in life,...
Intent to Destroy: Russia's Two-Hundred-Year Quest to Dominate Ukraine

Intent to Destroy: Russia's Two-Hundred-Year Quest to Dominate Ukraine

$34.99 AUD$15.00 AUD
Dominating Ukraine has been the cornerstone of Russian policy for centuries - now, we are witnessing a genocide. The Russian invasion of Ukraine brought large-scale warfare to Europe, reshaped relations...
Intercultural Design Basics: Advancing Cultural and Social Awareness

Intercultural Design Basics: Advancing Cultural and Social Awareness

$75.00 AUD$35.00 AUD
Intercultural Design Basics is an intercultural and innovative approach to design education. A unique companion app ensures relevance for a young technology-minded target group. The book gives intercultural insights when...
Interdimensional Explorers (Interdimensional Explorers)

Interdimensional Explorers (Interdimensional Explorers)

$16.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
Author: Lorraine Gregory Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 288 The first in a brand-new sensationally spacey, action-packed and adventure-filled middle grade series written by the incredible Lorraine Gregory - perfect...
Interesting Facts About Space

Interesting Facts About Space

$32.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Enid is many things: lesbian, serial dater, deaf in one ear, space obsessive, true crime fanatic. When she's not listening to grizzly murder podcasts, she's managing her crippling phobia of...
Interesting Times: (Discworld Novel 17)

Interesting Times: (Discworld Novel 17)

$24.99 AUD$21.24 AUD
The seventeenth Discworld novel. 'Funny, delightfully inventive, and refuses to lie down in its genre' Observer The Discworld is very much like our own - if our own were to...
Interference: The Inside Story of Trump, Russia, and the Mueller

Interference: The Inside Story of Trump, Russia, and the Mueller

$34.99 AUD$29.74 AUD
The behind-the-scenes story of the investigation that shook America to its core-the Mueller investigation that presented all the evidence of Russian interference in the 2016 presidential election-as told by Robert...
Intergalactic Gas (the Bad Guys: Episode 5)

Intergalactic Gas (the Bad Guys: Episode 5)

$16.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Interior Castle

Interior Castle

$25.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: No dust jacketPages: Good Markings: Previous ownerCondition remarks: Condition as shown in image. Faded spine. Cover slightly creased. Internally sound, clean text. This profound spiritual classic,...
Intermediate Algebra

Intermediate Algebra

$20.00 AUD
Author: Thomas M. Green & William WootonBinding: PaperbackPublished: Wadsworth Pub Co, 1980Condition:Book: GoodJacket: No dust jacketPages: YellowedMarkings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageThis academic textbook, "Intermediate Algebra," by...
Intermezzo: The global #1 bestseller from the author of Normal People

Intermezzo: The global #1 bestseller from the author of Normal People

$34.99 AUD$29.74 AUD
From the author of the multimillion-copy bestseller Normal People, an exquisitely moving story about grief, love and family. Aside from the fact that they are brothers, Peter and Ivan Koubek...
Internal Combustion: How Corporations and Governments Addicted the

Internal Combustion: How Corporations and Governments Addicted the

$24.95 AUD$12.00 AUD
"Internal Combustion" is a compelling tale of the intrigue and manipulation that has led the world to an avoidable oil addiction that can be ended today. Using thousands of previously...
International and Comparative Employment Relations: Globalisation and

International and Comparative Employment Relations: Globalisation and

$49.95 AUD$15.00 AUD
This highly readable book is an invaluable resource for students, practitioners and policymakers as they confront the challenges of globalisation and of the information age.' Professor Janice Bellace, The Wharton...
International Conciliation: Communications And Economic Development

International Conciliation: Communications And Economic Development

$50.00 AUD
Author: Arno G. HuthBinding: PaperbackPublished: CARNEGIE ENDOWMENT FOR INTERNATIONAL PEACE, 1952Condition:Book: GoodJacket: No dust jacketPages: GoodMarkings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in image. Worn cover with minor silverfish damage....
International Finance: Contemporary Issues

International Finance: Contemporary Issues

$131.00 AUD$15.00 AUD
In today's global economy, the international business community requires a thorough knowledge and understanding of the complexities of international finance. In this fourth edition, Maurice Levi successfully integrates both the...
International History of the Twentieth Century

International History of the Twentieth Century

$66.99 AUD$15.00 AUD
This major new global history of the twentieth century is written by four prominent international historians for first-year undergraduate level and upward. Using their thematic and regional expertise, the authors...
International History of the Twentieth Century and Beyond

International History of the Twentieth Century and Beyond

$70.99 AUD$20.00 AUD
This major global history of the twentieth century is written by four prominent international historians for first-year undergraduate level and upward. Using their thematic and regional expertise, the authors cover...
International Law and International Relations

International Law and International Relations

$59.95 AUD$30.00 AUD
In this fully updated and revised edition, the authors explore the evolution, nature and function of international law in world politics and situate international law in its historical and political...
International Logos and Trademarks: No 4

International Logos and Trademarks: No 4

$12.00 AUD
The book titled International Logos and Trademarks: No 4 by the author Madison Square Press. This is a secondhand book. Please contact us for more information about this title.
Internment

Internment

$24.99 AUD$21.24 AUD
Set in a horrifying 'fifteen minutes in the future' United States, seventeen-year-old Layla Amin is forced into an internment camp for Muslim-Americans along with her parents. With the help of...
Internment

Internment

$24.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Set in a horrifying 'fifteen minutes in the future' United States, seventeen-year-old Layla Amin is forced into an internment camp for Muslim-Americans along with her parents. With the help of...
Interpersonal Selling: How to Do it, Enjoy it and be Successful

Interpersonal Selling: How to Do it, Enjoy it and be Successful

$24.95 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Interpreter of Maladies

Interpreter of Maladies

$22.99 AUD$18.39 AUD
Author: Jhumpa Lahiri Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 224 'One of the finest short story writers I've ever read' Amy Tan WINNER OF THE PULITZER PRIZE WINNER OF...
Interpreting Lincoln Cathedral: The Medieval Imagery

Interpreting Lincoln Cathedral: The Medieval Imagery

$30.00 AUD
Author: Lynne BroughtonBinding: PaperbackPublisher: Lincoln Cathedral Publications, 1996Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: No dust jacketPages: Good Markings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageInterpreting Lincoln Cathedral: The Medieval Imagery presents...
Interpreting Our Heritage

Interpreting Our Heritage

$45.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Interpreting Puzzling Texts in the N

Interpreting Puzzling Texts in the N

$39.55 AUD$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Interpreting Women's Lives: Feminist Theory and Personal Narratives

Interpreting Women's Lives: Feminist Theory and Personal Narratives

$28.95 AUD$12.00 AUD
... rich and thought-provoking... That kind of collaborative writing is feminist scholarship at its best, and exhaustingly difficult." -The Women's Review of Books A substantial contribution to women's studies and...
Interrupting Chicken: Cookies for Breakfast

Interrupting Chicken: Cookies for Breakfast

$16.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
Author: David Ezra Stein Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 40 In her latest star turn, the little red chicken from the Caldecott Honor Book Interrupting Chicken is hungry-and sillier than...
Intersection: Art & Life

Intersection: Art & Life

$62.99 AUD$30.00 AUD
Art can seem very separate from our daily lives today, and, as our society careens its way through change and conflict, it may seem increasingly irrelevant. Art advocate Kevin Wallace,...
Intertidal: The hidden world between land and sea: SHORTLISTED FOR THE

Intertidal: The hidden world between land and sea: SHORTLISTED FOR THE

$36.99 AUD$31.44 AUD
'A wondrous work of walking, seeing and thinking' - Robert Macfarlane 'A startlingly brilliant and moving debut' - William Dalrymple A deep observation of coast and wetland, climate and self,...
Intervals

Intervals

$24.99 AUD$21.24 AUD
LONGLISTED FOR THE WOMEN'S PRIZE FOR NON-FICTION 2024 What makes a good death? A good daughter? In 2009, with her forties and a wave of austerity on the horizon, Marianne...
Interview with Cleopatra & Other Famous Rulers

Interview with Cleopatra & Other Famous Rulers

$19.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Andy Seed Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 128 If you could go back in time and talk to famous rulers from the past, what would you ask? Brave animal...
Interview With The Vampire: Volume 1 in series

Interview With The Vampire: Volume 1 in series

$24.99 AUD$19.99 AUD
Author: Anne Rice Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 320 In a darkened room a young man sits telling the macabre and eerie story of his life - the story of...