paperback

Sort by:
Italian Old Master Engraving: 15Th To 18Th Centuries

Italian Old Master Engraving: 15Th To 18Th Centuries

$20.00 AUD
Author: -Binding: PaperbackPublished: Australian Gallery Directors Council, 1980Condition:Book: GoodJacket: No dust jacketPages: GoodMarkings: Previous ownerCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageThis scholarly volume chronicles the rich tradition of Italian engraving,...
Italian Phrasebook

Italian Phrasebook

$19.99 AUD$16.99 AUD
Marco Polo Italian Phrasebook. Never be lost for words again! Words are wonderful - they let us connect with each other, experience new worlds, and live life to the full....
Italian Playboys: Proposals/Wearing the De Angelis Ring/A Wedding at

Italian Playboys: Proposals/Wearing the De Angelis Ring/A Wedding at

$19.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Wearing The De Angelis Ring - Cathy Williams Tycoon Theo De Angelis lives life by his rules only...until a family debt finds him forced to propose the only merger he's...
Italian Pocket Dictionary: The perfect portable dictionary (Collins Pocket)

Italian Pocket Dictionary: The perfect portable dictionary (Collins Pocket)

$22.99 AUD$19.54 AUD
Author: Collins Dictionaries Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 672 The home of trusted Italian dictionaries for everyday language learning. Designed for all those studying Italian who need maximum information in...
Italian Printers: 1501-1520

Italian Printers: 1501-1520

$30.00 AUD
Author: F. J. NortonBinding: PaperbackPublished: Bowes & Bowes, 1958Condition:Book: FairJacket: No dust jacket - some marks on spine and cornersPages: GoodMarkings: No markingsCondition remarks: wear, fraying and tanning of external...
Italian Renaissance Painting

Italian Renaissance Painting

$15.00 AUD
The Italian Renaissance is one of the most important eras in Western art. Painters including Masaccio, Botticelli, Michelangelo, and Titian brought about a fundamental renewal that influenced all of Europe....
Italian Renaissance Sculpture

Italian Renaissance Sculpture

$77.00 AUD$40.00 AUD
The book titled Italian Renaissance Sculpture by the author John Pope-Hennessy. This is a secondhand book. Please contact us for more information about this title.
Italian Shoes

Italian Shoes

$35.00 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Italian Shoes

Italian Shoes

$24.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
A moving, compelling and powerful novel by the author of the Wallander mysteries Once a successful surgeon, Frederick Welin now lives in self-imposed exile on an island in the Swedish...
Italian Ways: On and Off the Rails from Milan to Palermo

Italian Ways: On and Off the Rails from Milan to Palermo

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Italian Wife Wanted

Italian Wife Wanted

$10.99 AUD$7.00 AUD
Her forgotten husband returns... for his runaway bride! Waitress Emma's purely-for-passion marriage to Dante Cappetta had no place for love. She'd seen how chasing it destroyed her mother. So, when...
Italian's Christmas Acquisition

Italian's Christmas Acquisition

$10.99 AUD$8.79 AUD
His unexpected proposition: 'I want you to be my wife.' How did small-town Christmas tree farm owner Noelle Holiday end up snowbound with an outrageously attractive Italian billionaire? Especially as...
Italian's Cinderella Temptation

Italian's Cinderella Temptation

$10.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Will they find redemption... in his billion-dollar bed? From the moment Sevandro Casadio locks eyes with captivating violinist Juliet at his parents' memorial she becomes the perfect distraction from his...
Italian's Cinderella Temptation

Italian's Cinderella Temptation

$10.99 AUD$6.00 AUD
Will they find redemption... in his billion-dollar bed? From the moment Sevandro Casadio locks eyes with captivating violinist Juliet at his parents' memorial she becomes the perfect distraction from his...
Italian's Pregnant Mistress

Italian's Pregnant Mistress

$10.99 AUD$6.00 AUD
Cinderella's confession: she's having his billion-dollar baby! Finding waitress Susie in his family's Tuscan palazzo, Dante Casadio immediately jumps to the wrong conclusion. Their fiery confrontation results in a string...
Italian's Pregnant Mistress

Italian's Pregnant Mistress

$10.99 AUD$9.34 AUD
Cinderella's confession: she's having his billion-dollar baby! Finding waitress Susie in his family's Tuscan palazzo, Dante Casadio immediately jumps to the wrong conclusion. Their fiery confrontation results in a string...
Italy And Her Invaders 744-774: Volume Vii Book Viii Frankish Invasion

Italy And Her Invaders 744-774: Volume Vii Book Viii Frankish Invasion

$12.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: No dust jacketPages: Good Markings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageThomas Hodgkin's monumental work, Italy And Her Invaders 744-774: Volume Vii Book Viii Frankish...
Italy Architecture And Antiquity

Italy Architecture And Antiquity

$20.00 AUD
Author: Denise [cataloguer]. B. Weinreb Architectural Books Ltd ChaferBinding: PaperbackPublisher: B. Weinreb Architectural Books Ltd., 1978Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: No dust jacketPages: Good Markings: Previous ownerCondition remarks: Condition as shown...
Italy in a Wineglass: The Taste of History

Italy in a Wineglass: The Taste of History

$34.99 AUD$29.74 AUD
Author: Marc Millon Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 440 The world is enamoured with Italy: its culture, art, food and fashion, its beautiful landscapes and famous cities - and, of...
Italy: True Stories of Life on the Road

Italy: True Stories of Life on the Road

$34.95 AUD$12.00 AUD
These tales take the reader far beyond a packaged tour of Italy to encounter the
Itch

Itch

$4.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Itch Rocks

Itch Rocks

$19.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Itch!: Everything You Didn't Want to Know About What Makes You Scratch

Itch!: Everything You Didn't Want to Know About What Makes You Scratch

$19.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Anita Sanchez Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 80 Everybody gets itchy, and every kid will love this title that scratches the itch to know more and about the history,...
Ithaca

Ithaca

$24.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Longlisted for the 2017 Desmond Elliott Prize 'Alan McMonagle possesses a style that is all his own and I found his first novel compelling from start to finish. Read it.'...
Ithaca: The exquisite, gripping tale that breathes life into ancient myth

Ithaca: The exquisite, gripping tale that breathes life into ancient

$24.99 AUD$19.99 AUD
'Claire North brings a powerful, fresh and unflinching voice to ancient myth - darkly fascinating, raw and breathtaking' Jennifer Saint, author of Sunday Times bestseller Ariadne***A Sunday Times Historical Fiction...
Itty Bitty Princess Kitty: Star Showers: Volume 4

Itty Bitty Princess Kitty: Star Showers: Volume 4

$14.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
Can Itty fix the mixed-up wishes of Lollyland? Find out in this fourth adorable book in the Itty Bitty Princess Kitty chapter book series! Perfect for readers aged 5+ and...
Itty Bitty Princess Kitty: The Royal Ball: Volume 2

Itty Bitty Princess Kitty: The Royal Ball: Volume 2

$14.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
Itty must learn to dance before her first royal ball in this second adorable book in the Itty Bitty Princess Kitty chapter book series! Perfect for readers aged 5+ and...
Ivan Durrant: Barrier Draw

Ivan Durrant: Barrier Draw

$20.00 AUD
Author: Ivan DurrantBinding: PaperbackPublished: National Gallery of Victoria., 2020Condition:Book: GoodJacket: No dust jacketPages: GoodMarkings: No markingsCondition remarks: Minor chip to front of cover.This compelling volume chronicles the impactful career and...
Ivanhoe

Ivanhoe

$22.99 AUD$19.54 AUD
Definitive text in paperback IVANHOE (1819) was the first of Scott's novels to adopt a purely English subject and was also his first attempt to combine history and romance, which...
Ivanhoe

Ivanhoe

$10.00 AUD
In the virulently male world of Ivanhoe, Jews are reviled and persecuted; women are at best political pawns and at worst the victims of rape or misogyny; the weak are...
IVF & Ever After

IVF & Ever After

$29.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
IVF and Ever After focuses on IVF treatment its effects on families and relationships and how to minimize the stress it causes. A groundbreaking work no other book deals with...
Ivory Coast

Ivory Coast

$44.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
The Ivory Coast Travel Guide - Expert travel advice and tourist tips on everything from Yamoussoukro and Abidjan highlights to Cote d'Ivoire history and culture. Also featuring natural history and...
Ivy and Bean and the Ghost That Had to Go Book 2

Ivy and Bean and the Ghost That Had to Go Book 2

$12.99 AUD$6.00 AUD
Author: Annie Barrows Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 136 Second-graders Ivy and Bean set out to expel the ghost who is living in the girls' bathroom at their...
Ivy and Bean and the Ghost That Had to Go: Book 2

Ivy and Bean and the Ghost That Had to Go: Book 2

$8.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
Second-graders Ivy and Bean set out to expel the ghost who is living in the girls' bathroom at their school.
Ivy and Bean Break the Fossil Record

Ivy and Bean Break the Fossil Record

$12.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
Author: Annie Barrows Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 124 World record fever grips the second grade, and soon Ivy and Bean are trying to set their own record by becoming...
IWW Whales Sing and Other Questions About Sea Life

IWW Whales Sing and Other Questions About Sea Life

$12.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
Aimed at children aged 5+, this book is full of fascinating facts on everything children ask about whales and dolphins, fish, coral reefs, seaside animals, and much more. Discover which...
iZombie Vol. 1: Dead to the World

iZombie Vol. 1: Dead to the World

$24.99 AUD$12.50 AUD
Author: Chris Roberson Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 144 Told from a female zombie's perspective, this smart, witty detective series mixes urban fantasy and romantic dramedy.Gwendolyn "Gwen" Dylan is a...
Izzy the Inventor and the Elf Inspectors

Izzy the Inventor and the Elf Inspectors

$9.99 AUD$6.00 AUD
Science meets magic in this STEM-packed, funny first chapter book , starring Izzy the Inventor and a lovable unicorn. Join Izzy the Inventor in a laugh-out-loud chapter book series that...
Izzy the Inventor and the Scary Fairy

Izzy the Inventor and the Scary Fairy

$9.99 AUD$6.00 AUD
Science meets magic in this STEM-packed, funny fiction series, starring Izzy the Inventor and a lovable unicorn. Izzy the Inventor has HAD ENOUGH. Bad Fairy Brenda has turned VERY BAD...
Izzy: A Biography of I. E. Stone

Izzy: A Biography of I. E. Stone

$29.70 AUD$12.00 AUD
America's foremost left-wing journalist of the post-World War I era was I.F. "Izzy" Stone. At the time of his death in 1989, Stone had completed the passage he once predicted...
J W Waterhouse

J W Waterhouse

$70.00 AUD
John William Waterhouse (1849-1917) is one of the most enduringly popular of the Victorian artists, and paintings such as The Lady of Shalott , Hylas and The Nymphs and Ophelia...
J'aime Paris City Guide

J'aime Paris City Guide

$29.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Following the success of J'aime Paris and J'aime New York , Alain Duccasse's comprehensive collection of his favourite eating haunts in these capital cities, comes a luxuriously produced compact city...
J. Edgar Hoover: as They Knew Him

J. Edgar Hoover: as They Knew Him

$12.00 AUD
The book titled J. Edgar Hoover: as They Knew Him by the author . This is a secondhand book. Please contact us for more information about this title.
J.K. Rowling: The Wizard behind Harry Potter

J.K. Rowling: The Wizard behind Harry Potter

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
J.Paul Getty Museum Handbook of the Collections

J.Paul Getty Museum Handbook of the Collections

$15.00 AUD
This completely revised edition of the handbook highlights the collections at the new J. Paul Getty Museum at the Getty Center, including the newest acquisitions. Three hundred works are reproduced,...
J.R. Silver Writes Her World

J.R. Silver Writes Her World

$15.99 AUD$12.80 AUD
Author: Melissa DassoriFormat: Paperback, 130mm x 192mm, 220g, 272 pagesPublished: Little, Brown & Company, United States, 2024Sixth grade is off to a difficult start for Josephine Rose Silver. Her best...
J.R. Silver Writes Her World

J.R. Silver Writes Her World

$15.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
Author: Melissa Dassori Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 272 Sixth grade is off to a difficult start for Josephine Rose Silver. Her best friend, Violet, returns from camp with a...