Sort by:
J.R.R. Tolkien: A Biography
$80.00 AUD
Author: Humphrey CarpenterBinding: PaperbackPublished: Allen & Unwin., 1978Condition:Book: GoodJacket: No dust jacketPages: Tanning and foxingMarkings: No markingsCondition remarks: Spine is cracked - page section is slightly detaching from binding, tanning...
Jabari Jumps
Author: Gaia Cornwall Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 32 Working up the courage to take a big, important leap is hard, but Jabari is almost absolutely ready to make a...
Jabberwocky and Other Nonsense: Collected Poems
The first collected and annotated edition of Carroll's brilliant, witty poems, edited by Gillian Beer 'Twas brillig, and the slithy toves / Did gyre and gimble in the wabe...' wrote...
Jacaranda
$10.00 AUD
Author: Mandy MagroBinding: PaperbackPublished: Mira, 2021Condition:Book: GoodJacket: No dust jacketPages: GoodMarkings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in image'Jacaranda' chronicles a compelling Australian rural romance, following a protagonist's poignant return...
Jacaranda Key Concepts In VCE Business Management: Units 1 And 2, Sixth Edition
$25.00 AUD
Author: Chapman, Richardson, Smithes, Dumovic, RabendaBinding: PaperbackPublished: Jacaranda, 2021Condition:Book: GoodJacket: No dust jacketPages: GoodMarkings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in image. Prominent crease on rear cover. Internally sound. Jacaranda...
Jacaranda Vines
Jacaranda Vines had been one of the wealthiest corporations in Australia. Now Joseph Witney, the tyrannical head of the family is dead, and Jacaranda Vines is at crisis point. Joseph's...
Jack
Jack Welch was perhaps the greatest corporate leader of the 20th century. When he first became CEO of General Electric in 1981 the company was worth $12 billion. Twenty years...
Jack
One-eyed Captain Jack Falconer is a man with many secrets. It's 1938, the eve of World War II, and a pearling lugger in the Torres Strait is the place he...
Jack and Eve: Two Suffragettes in Love and at War
Vera Holme, known as Jack, left a career as a jobbing actress to become Emmeline Pankhurst's chauffeur and mechanic. Evelina Haverfield was a classic beauty, the daughter of a baron...
Jack and Eve: Two Suffragettes in Love and at War
Vera Holme, known as Jack, left a career as a jobbing actress to become Emmeline Pankhurst's chauffeur and mechanic. Evelina Haverfield was a classic beauty, the daughter of a baron...
Jack and Jill: (Alex Cross 3)
The third novel in James Patterson's globally bestselling series featuring Detective Alex Cross Detective Alex Cross is stretched to breaking point as two killers hit Washington, DC A controversial senator...
Jack and the Beanstalk
$8.00 AUD
The book titled Jack and the Beanstalk by the author Unknown. This is a secondhand book. Please contact us for more information about this title.
Jack Breaks the Beanstalks: A Story about Honesty
Author: Sue Nicholson Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 24 Once upon a time, there was a misty blue mountain. Below the misty blue mountain was a wild, dark forest and...
Jack Brown and The Labyrinth of the Bats
Deep in the labyrinth of an underground hospital lies a secret worth millions . . . After a narrow escape from the hands of gorilla poachers in the African jungle,...
Jack Holmes and His Friend
______________ 'This comedy of sexual manners may be White's finest novel' - Sunday Times 'An elegant study of the paradoxes and half-truths that emerge in long-standing friendships' - New Yorker...
Jack London
Author: Kenneth K. Brandt Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 224 "Jack London (1876-1916) by any standards lived a life of excess. London's exuberant energies propelled him out of the working...
Jack Maggs
Winner of the Commonwealth Writers' Prize and the Miles Franklin Award, Peter Carey's Jack Maggs is dazzlingly entertaining. The year is 1837 and ex-convict Jack Maggs has returned illegally to...
Jack Maggs
$10.00 AUD
This title is part of a series of nine plays for children aged seven to nine. It is intended for guided reading sessions and is in line with literacy guidance....
Jack Maggs: A Novel
$10.00 AUD
The Booker Prize-winning author of Oscar and Lucinda returns to the nineteenth century in an utterly captivating mystery. The year is 1837 and a stranger is prowling London. He is...
Jack Of Hearts
$6.00 AUD
The book titled Jack Of Hearts. This is a secondhand book. Please contact us for more information about this title.
Jack of Hearts (And Other Parts)
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Jack of Spades
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Jack Stalwart: The Search for the Sunken Treasure: Australia: Book 2
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Jack Welch Speaks: Wisdom from the World's Greatest Business Leader
The world tries to keep up when JACK WELCH SPEAKS: "Jack Welch has long been one of my heroes. When you read this book you will understand why." -Warren Buffett...
Jack's Amazing Shadow
What does your shadow get up to? Jack and his amazing magical shadow are the VERY best of friends who do everything together. But when Jack's shadow gets up to...
Jack's Jumper
Author: Sara Acton Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 32 A heartfelt yarn exploring the bonds of brotherhood and the ties that bind, told with humour and warmth - now in...
Jack: A Life Like No Other
Jack is both the first comprehensive one-volume biography of JFK and the first account of his life based on the extensive documentary record that has finally become available, including personal...
Jack: An Oprah's Book Club Pick
'[Her work] defines universal truths about what it means to be human' Barack Obama ' Marilynne Robinson is one of the greatest writers of our time' Sunday Times ' Jack...
Jackal's Dance
As the rangers and staff of a luxury lodge in Etosha National Park, Namibia welcome the last guests of the season, thoughts are predominantly on the three-month break ahead. Except...
Jackie Chan
Based on interviews with Jackie Chan from February 1998, this book features hundreds of never-before-seen photographs from the archives of Inside Kung Fu magazine and Curtis Wong''s private collection.'
Jackie: A Novel
'Take the incisive brilliance of Curtis Sittenfeld and add to it exquisite prose in the vein of Maggie O'Farrell and you have the novel Jackie . A truly astonishing achievement:...
Jackpot
Author: Nic Stone Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 368 Nic Stone, the #1 New York Times bestselling author of Dear Martin, creates two unforgettable characters in one hard-hitting story about...
Jackpot: How Gambling Conquered Britain
A striking expose of the insidious business practices that have generatedenormous profits for the companies operating within the UK's gamblingindustry.'A methodical, sensitive and occasionally harrowing polemic about the gamblingindustry ....
Jackpot: How Gambling Conquered Britain
The history of British gambling is a history that stretches back nearly one thousand years, reaching into some of the nation's most fabled periods. It's now an industry worth billions...
Jackpot: How the Super-Rich Really Live-and How Their Wealth Harms Us
A senior editor at Mother Jones dives into the lives of the extremely rich, showing the fascinating, otherworldly realm they inhabit-and the insidious ways this realm harms us all.Have you...
Jackson's Woman/Shadow Warrior
The book titled Jackson's Woman/Shadow Warrior by the author Linda Conrad. This is a secondhand book. Please contact us for more information about this title.
Jacky Boy
$8.00 AUD
On the day of his dad's funeral, ten-year-old Jacky Gaskell meets Frank McGovern for the first time. For when Frank is hanged for a murder he did not commit, Jacky's...
Jacob's Eclipse
Author: Victoria Blue Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 304 Living their worst nightmare while chasing their happily ever after. Cassiopeia Shark is living every parent's nightmare. Her child is missing,...
Jacob's Folly
Jacob's Folly tells the story of three people linked in the most unexpected of ways. Masha is a teenager born into an orthodox Jewish family, who longs to escape the...
Jacoba van Heemskerck: Truly Modern
Author: Kunsthalle BielefeldFormat: Paperback, 220mm x 260mm, 780g, 160 pagesPublished: Hirmer Verlag, Germany, 2021In less than two decades, Jacoba van Heemskerck (1876-1923) created a powerful oeuvre comprising paintings, woodcuts, glass...
Jacopo Bellini: Selected Drawings
$25.00 AUD
Author: Christiane L. Joost-GaugierBinding: PaperbackPublished: Dover Publications New York, 1980Condition:Book: GoodJacket: No dust jacketPages: GoodMarkings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageJacopo Bellini: Selected Drawings presents a meticulous examination...
Jacopo Bellini: The Louvre Album Of Drawings
$20.00 AUD
Author: Bernhard Degenhart And Annegrit SchmittBinding: PaperbackPublished: Museum of Modern Art at Heide, 1996Condition:Book: GoodJacket: No dust jacket - cloth/board in good conditionPages: GoodMarkings: Previous ownerCondition remarks: Minor marking on...
Jacqueline Hassink: Unwired
Unwired combines two concurrent projects from the Dutch photographer Jacqueline Hassink (*1966 in Enschede), both of which sharpen our eye for an increasingly digitally connected world. In Unwired Landscapes she...
Jacqueline in Paris: A Novel
"Captivating...Mah channels Kennedy and brings postwar Paris to life with exquisite detail and insight." -- PeopleFrom the bestselling author of The Lost Vintage, a rare and dazzling portrait of Jacqueline...
Jacqueline Wilson Double Decker
Jump on board the Jacqueline Wilson Double Decker with two fantastic books in one! Double Act Ruby and Garnet are ten-year-old twins. They're identical, and they do EVERYTHING together, especially...