Sort by:
Murray and Bun (1) - Murray the Viking
Author: Adam Stower Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 192 ADVENTURE LIES BEYOND THE CAT FLAP! Meet your favourite new duo: MURRAY AND BUN! Murray is a cat. Murray loves snoozing,...
A Patchwork Family: Curl up with the uplifting and romantic book from Cathy Bramley
Author: Cathy Bramley Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 464 A feel-good story about friendship, family and finding your perfect fit... 'A book full of warmth and kindness. I loved it'...
Cynthia Hart's Victoriana Cats: 12 Wrapping Papers and Gift Tags
Author: Cynthia Hart Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 12 Part of bestselling designer Cynthia Hart's new Victoriana Cats stationery line, this high-quality wrapping paper combines a passion for cats and...
Educated: The international bestselling memoir
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Catching Fire
$5.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Blanket Cats
"A breath of fresh air in the genre of healing fiction. Boldly exploring the grey areas and struggles of life . . . it left me feeling hopeful that a...
When the Apricots Bloom: The evocative and emotionally powerful story
$12.00 AUD
At night, in Huda's fragrant garden of apricot trees, a breeze sweeps in from the desert, carrying warning of visitors at her gate . . . Huda, a secretary...
Homo Deus: 'An intoxicating brew of science, philosophy and futurism' Mail on Sunday
$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Cat And Mouse: The Addictive and Gripping Crime Thriller of 2024
Author: M. J. Arlidge Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 512 WHEN YOU THINK YOU'RE SAFE, WHEN YOU THINK YOU'RE ALL ALONE, THAT'S WHEN HE'LL COME FOR YOU... A silent killer...
An Education in Malice: the sizzling and addictive dark academia
' A delectable jewel of a tale, shimmering with dark, beautiful prose' Tori Bovalino, author of The Devil Makes Three , on A Dowry of Blood Love is sacrifice. One...
Marshmallow Pie The Cat Superstar On TV (Marshmallow Pie the Cat Superstar, Book 2)
Author: Clara Vulliamy Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 128 The second book in the Marshmallow Pie the Cat Superstar series by Clara Vulliamy, the author-illustrator of Dotty Detective....
How to Catch a Star
Author: Oliver Jeffers Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 32 An inspirational story of a boy who loved the stars so much, he decided to catch one of his very own....
The Lesbiana's Guide to Catholic School
Author: Sonora Reyes Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 400 Sonora Reyes' debut YA novel is a knockout-a sharply funny and incredibly moving portrait of a queer Mexican American girl learning...
Invisible Kitties
'Cat was everywhere at once, splayed in all directions but too soft to get in our way...'Discover this captivating, inventive debut, perfect for fans of The Guest Cat and If...
The Princess in Black Takes a Vacation
Author: Hale Shannon and Dean Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 96 Even monster-battling princesses get tired sometimes! But a peaceful time away is hard to find as the...
The Cat in the Hat
Author: Dr. Seuss Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 64 The one and only Cat in the Hat from the iconic Dr. Seuss gets a brand new look, introducing his roller-coaster...
Warriors Super Edition: Onestar's Confession
Author: Erin Hunter Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 496 An epic stand-alone adventure in Erin Hunter's #1 nationally bestselling Warriors series! In this Super Edition, follow the journey of WindClan's...
Skulduggery Pleasant - A Small Matter of Impending Catastrophe
The book version of the thrilling and innovative second Skulduggery Pleasant podcast In 1962, three sorcerers converged to do battle in a hidden chamber near a disused platform in the...
The Secret Network of Nature: The Delicate Balance of All Living
From the bestselling author of The Hidden Life of Trees comes an exploration of the invisible connections sustaining the entire natural world An exploration of the invisible connections sustaining the...
I Am a Cat
Author: Soseki Natsume Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 480 Written over the course of 1904-6, Soseki's comic masterpiece, I Am a Cat satirizes the follies of upper-middle-class Japanese society during...
How to Think Like Shakespeare: Lessons from a Renaissance Education
Author: Scott Newstok Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 200 A lively and engaging guide to vital habits of mind that can help you think more deeply, write more...
Cat & Cat Adventures: The Staff of Knowledge
Cat's out of the bag! In this fourth hijinks-filled adventure, Squash and Ginny are preparing for another mission when Magnus suddenly arrives in search of the Staff of Knowledge. Much...
The Cat in the Hat Activity Book
Author: Dr. Seuss Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 32 An activity book extravaganza based on Dr. Seuss's The Cat in the Hat, complete with puzzles, mazes and LOTS of stickers!...
RAAF Black Cats: The secret history of the covert Catalina mine-laying operations to cripple Japan's war machine
In March 1945 Reg Cleworth, a navigator on PBY Catalina seaplanes flying out of Darwin, went missing in action. No details were ever given about the incident that took his...
Cat's Cradle: Popular Penguins
Dr Felix Hoenikker, has left a deadly legacy to humanity. He is the inventor of ice-nine, a lethal chemical capable of freezing the entire planet. Writer Jonah's search for its...
Mog Activity Book
Author: Judith Kerr Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 48 Based on Judith Kerr's best-loved Mog stories, join in the adventures of everyone's favourite cat in this brilliant activity book with...
The Catcher in the Rye
Salinger's style creates an effect of conversation, it is as though Holden is speaking to you personally, as though you too have seen through the pretences of the American Dream...
The Cat in the Hat Comes Back
Author: Dr. Seuss Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 64 When the Cat in the Hat once more steps into the lives of Sally and her brother he's soon up to...
23rd Midnight: A serial killer behind bars. A copycat killer on the loose... (Women's Murder Club 23)
Author: James Patterson Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 400 The thrilling new instalment in the globally bestselling Women's Murder Club series. Detective Lindsay Boxer put serial killer Evan Burke behind...
The Hunt: The True Story of the Secret Mission to Catch a Taliban
From master storyteller Andy McNab, this is the opening book in an adventure-filled and action-packed new series telling, for the first time ever, the true stories of Special Forces missions.'A...
Splat the Cat and the Obstacle Course
Author: Rob Scotton Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 32 Splat underestimates his little sister Flo's ability to ace Plank's obstacle course in this hilarious I Can Read story...
Catch Your Death
Author: Ravena GuronFormat: Paperback, 130mm x 198mm, 322g, 432 pagesPublished: Usborne Publishing Ltd, United Kingdom, 2023Trapped in a mansion with a murderer and a family of liars - how would...
NRSV Catholic Edition Bible, Eucalyptus Paperback (Global Cover Series): Holy Bible
Author: Catholic Bible PressFormat: Paperback, 141mm x 203mm, 679g, 1504 pagesPublished: Thomas Nelson Publishers, United States, 2024 A Bible with a beautiful cover and includes the full catholic text, perfect...
Homo Deus: 'An intoxicating brew of science, philosophy and futurism'
Sapiens showed us where we came from. Homo Deus shows us where we're going. **THE MILLION COPY BESTSELLER** Sapiens showed us where we came from. In uncertain times, Homo Deus...
How to Speak Whale: A Voyage into the Future of Animal Communication
Author: Tom Mustill Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 320 'Fascinating' Greta Thunberg 'Extraordinary' Merlin Sheldrake 'A must-read' New Scientist 'Enthralling' George Monbiot 'Brilliant' Philip Hoare Wildlife filmmaker Tom Mustill had...
Cat Lady
Author: Dawn O'Porter Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 352 **The bold, brilliant and buzzy new novel from Dawn O'Porter - HONEYBEE - is available to pre-order now** *THE SUNDAY TIMES...
A Delicate Truth
$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Birds, Sex and Beauty: The extraordinary implications of Charles
In his new book, acclaimed science writer Matt Ridley looks to the peculiar mating rituals of birds to better understand the rich origins and ongoing significance of Darwin's sexual selection...
Pete the Cat: Scaredy Cat!
A scary story spooks Pete the Cat in this Level 1 I Can Read from New York Times bestselling creators Kimberly and James Dean. When Bob tells Pete the Cat...
The Very Hungry Caterpillar
Eric Carle's classic and much loved picture book, The Very Hungry Caterpillar. The classic edition of the bestselling story written for the very young. A newly hatched caterpillar eats his...
Evocation: Book I in The Summoner's Circle
Author: S.T. Gibson Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 304 The Devil knows your name, David Aristarkhov. As a teen, David Aristarkhov was a psychic prodigy, operating under the shadow of...
Delicate Condition
'Shockingly real, twisty and dark' - INDEPENDENT'Tense, thrilling and darkly comedic' - HEAT'The feminist update to Rosemary's Baby we all needed' - ANDREA BARTZI wanted this baby so badly.But she...
Homage to Catalonia
Author: George Orwell Format: Paperback Number of Pages: Homage to Catalonia is a memoir and the sixth book by English writer George Orwell published in 1938, in which he accounts...
The Catastrophic Friendship Fails of Lottie Brooks
The hilarious new sequel to The Extremely Embarrassing Life of Lottie Brooks by the bestselling creator of Hurrah for Gin. The hilarious new sequel to The Extremely Embarrassing Life of...
The Age of Cats: How Cats Evolved from the Savannah to your Sofa
The past, present and future of the world's most popular and beloved pet, from a leading evolutionary biologist and great cat lover. 'Engaging and wide-ranging ... The Age of Cats...
A Scatter of Light: from the author of Last Night at the Telegraph
'A book that feels like summer ... with moments of sharp clarity that puncture the constant sense of aching and longing that define the feel of much of the story.'...
The Shadows of London (James Marwood & Cat Lovett, Book 6)
Author: Andrew Taylor Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 464 Over 1 Million Andrew Taylor Novels Sold! A Times Historical Crime Novel of the year 'An absolute delight in a series...
The Age of Cats: From the Savannah to Your Sofa
Author: Jonathan B. Losos Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 400 The past, present and future of the world's most popular and beloved pet, from a leading evolutionary biologist and great...