Sort by:
Finger Lickin' Fifteen: A fast-paced mystery full of hilarious catastrophes and romance
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Catch-22: 50th Anniversary Edition
50th anniversary of Catch 22's publication. Yossarian lives! Explosive, subversive, wild and funny, 50 years on the novel's strength is undiminished. Reading Joseph Heller's classic satire is nothing less than...
A Deadly Education: A TikTok sensation and Sunday Times bestselling
From the leading talent in fantasy, a magical coming-of-age trilogy with a female anti-hero - for fans of Dark Academia and Harry Potter. 'For all fans of Harry Potter, Wednesday...
Pusheen the Cat's Guide to Everything
Author: Claire Belton Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 224 Pusheen the Cat is back with a brand-new collection of adorable comics, expert advice, and silly antics featuring Pusheen and all...
In Search of Schrodinger's Cat
Author: John Gribbin Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 395 Quantum theory is so shocking that Einstein could not bring himself to accept it. It is so important that it underpins...
Kingdom of the Wicked: The addictive and intoxicating romantasy set in
Two sisters. One brutal murder. A quest for vengeance that will unleash Hell itself . . . A new series f rom the #1 New York Times bestselling author of...
A Dedicated Man
Author: Peter Robinson Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 320 Banks is called to a village in Swainsdale, where the body of a well-liked local historian has been found half-buried under...
Educated: The international bestselling memoir
The multi-million copy bestseller and an extraordinary memoir about the transformative power of education THE MULTI-MILLION COPY BESTSELLER A BETWEEN THE COVERS PICK Selected as a book of the year...
The Shadows of London (James Marwood & Cat Lovett, Book 6)
Over 1 Million Andrew Taylor Novels Sold!A Times Historical Crime Novel of the year 'An absolute delight in a series that goes from strength to strength' S. G. McLean, prize-winning...
The Staycation
Two families. One cancelled flight. And a last minute house swap...Things get desperate for strangers Harriet and Sophie when they become stranded with their families in Heathrow's Terminal 5. Each...
Katerina the Cat and Other Tales from the Farm (A Farms for City Children Book)
A charming story collection from Michael Morpurgo and illustrated by Guy Parker-Rees - full of friendship and adventure, and perfect to read together Take part in the heroic rescue of...
Kingdom of the Feared: the addictive and intoxicating fantasy romance finale to the Kingdom of the Wicked series
Author: Kerri Maniscalco Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 416 'Right now, I want the demon, not the prince. Show me why they call you the Wicked. And don't you dare...
Complications
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Catapult: Short stories from the Man Booker Prize shortlisted author of History of Wolves
Author: Emily Fridlund Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 208 'A powerhouse of a first story collection notable for its temerity and its skilled combination of humour and insight'...
Murder in the Cathedral: A Miss Phryne Fisher Mystery
When Phryne Fisher is invited to Bendigo to witness the investiture of her old friend Lionel, who is being made a Bishop, her expectations of the solemn and dignified ceremony...
Catching Teller Crow
WINNER: 2019 Victorian Premier's Literary Awards, Young Adult Nothing's been the same for Beth Teller since she died . Her dad, a detective, is the only one who can see...
Apocalypse: How Catastrophe Transformed Our World and Can Forge New
A groundbreaking new perspective on catastrophes throughout human history, with vital lessons for our future 'This book upended my understanding of the ancient world' Zoe Schlanger, author of The Light...
Meowdle: 75 Feline Crime Puzzles to Solve Using Logic, Skill and the
Sharpen your claws and use the power of deduction to solve 75 feline felonies. From Dr Gareth Moore and Laura Jayne Ayres, Britain's leading puzzle-writing duo , comes Meowdle -...
You and Me on Vacation
'The hottest book of the summer' JOSIE SILVER TWO FRIENDS. TEN SUMMER TRIPS. THEIR LAST CHANCE TO FALL IN LOVE. 12 SUMMERS AGO- Poppy and Alex meet. They hate each...
National Trust on Screen: Discover the locations That Made Film and TV
A behind-the-scenes guide to the National Trust locations in some of the most iconic film and TV moments. Fully updated to include the latest dramas such as Bridgerton, The Pursuit...
Lord of the Flies: New Educational Edition
Lord of the Flies is a novel that has captivated schoolchildren ever since it was first published in 1954. A teacher himself, Golding clearly understood what excites and interests children....
Kaspar: Prince of Cats
Some cats really do have nine lives: after a stay at the legendary Savoy hotel, Kaspar the cat sets sail - on none other than the Titanic . . ....
Dork Diaries: Crush Catastrophe: Volume 12
Welcome to Nikki Maxwell's aDORKable world and the mega-selling Dork Diaries series - now with over 50 million copies in print worldwide!Nikki and her BFFs are all counting down to...
Dragon Detective: Catnapped!
Author: Gareth P. Jones Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 224 When detective Dirk Dilly gets a call from Holly, a young girl whose pet cat has gone missing,...
Arnold: The Education Of A Bodybuilder
The original bestselling autobiography and fitness plan from the instant number one Sunday Times bestselling author of Be Useful: Seven Tools for LifeArnold Schwarzenegger's success is down to his incredible...
A Street Cat Named Bob: How one man and his cat found hope on the streets
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
A Cat, A Man, And Two Women
Author: Jun'ichiro TanizakiFormat: Paperback, 128 pagesPublished: Daunt Books, United Kingdom, 2017Shinako has been ousted from her marriage by her husband Shozo and his younger lover Fukuko. She's lost her home,...
Pick a Pet
Author: Lucy Beech Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 32 Find the pet that would be perfect for YOU! If you could pick a pet, which pet would you choose? A...
Warriors: A Starless Clan #2: Sky
Author: Erin Hunter Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 368 Erin Hunter's #1 bestselling Warriors series continues! Discover more epic adventure in this second book in the Starless Clan arc. Disaster...
Warriors #2: Fire and Ice
Author: Erin Hunter Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 368 Fire alone can save our Clan. Fireheart is now a ThunderClan warrior, but danger still lurks in the forest. The cats...
The Cat and The City: 'Vibrant and accomplished' David Mitchell
In Tokyo - one of the world's largest megacities - a stray cat is wending her way through the back alleys. And, with each detour, she brushes up against the...
23rd Midnight: A serial killer behind bars. A copycat killer on the
The thrilling new instalment in the globally bestselling Women's Murder Club series. Detective Lindsay Boxer put serial killer Evan Burke behind bars. Now a new killer has recreated Burke's most...
Cat Dragon (Tangleroot Valley, Book 1)
' A new favorite! Completely charming and delightful! I loved every magical second! ' Sarah Beth Durst, New York Times bestselling author of THE SPELLSHOP 'Cat Dragon is charming, gentle...
Molly, Olive and Dexter: You Can't Catch Me!
Follow the adventures of Molly the hare, Olive the owl and Dexter the fox in a delightful series for toddlers from multi award-winning author and artist Catherine Rayner. Dexter the...
Thing Explainer: Complicated Stuff in Simple Words
From the No. 1 bestselling author of WHAT IF? - the man who created xkcd and explained the laws of science with cartoons - comes a series of brilliantly simple...
Cute Needle Felted Animal Friends: Adorable Cats, Dogs and Other Pets
Cute Needle Felted Animal Friends shows you how to create lifelike felted figures that remind you of the pets you love - using a little wool roving and a few...
The First Cat in Space and the Soup of Doom: A Graphic Novel
Award-winning creators Mac Barnett and Shawn Harris are back with the second volume in the bestselling The First Cat in Space graphic novel series! Secret tales of woe, hilarious new...
Dreamcatcher
Once upon a time, in the haunted city of Derry (site of IT and INSOMNIA), four young boys did a brave thing; something that changed them in ways they hardly...
The Submerged Cathedral
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Personal MBA: A World-Class Business Education in a Single Volume
10th Anniversary Edition True leaders aren't made by business schools. They make themselves Getting a MBA degree has become difficult to justify not just because of the large price tag...
The Knowing: An intoxicating gothic historical fiction debut
Beautiful, intoxicating and full of suspense, The Knowing is a story of love and obsession, betrayal and retribution and how women survive and weaponize trauma. A SUNDAY TIMES HISTORICAL FICTION...
The Meat Paradox: 'Brilliantly provocative, original, electrifying' Bee Wilson, Financial Times
Author: Rob Percival Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 384 Our future diet will be shaped by diverse forces. It will be shaped by novel technologies and the logic of globalisation,...
The Cattle King
This engrossing story by famous Australian author Ion Idriess is an inspiring tribute to the remarkable life of Sir Sidney Kidman - the Cattle King. At the age of 13...
The Amazing Maurice and his Educated Rodents: Film Tie-in
The film tie-in edition of the Carnegie-winning book - with the major motion picture coming in autumn 2022! *New Special film edition of the 28th novel in the bestselling Discworld...
The Birdcatcher: FINALIST FOR THE 2022 NATIONAL BOOK AWARD
Author: Gayl Jones Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 224 A FINALIST FOR THE 2022 NATIONAL BOOK AWARD 'A fascinating meditation on Black female creativity from the author of Corregidora and...
Sticker Dolly Dressing Cats and Kittens
Author: Lucy Bowman Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 44 Dress the dolls for feeding their kittens, a trip to the vet, taking their cats to a cat hotel and lots...
Scattered All Over the Earth
From the author of The Last Children of TokyoA mind-expanding, cheerfully dystopian novel about friendship, difference and what it means to belong, by a National Book Award-winning novelist.Welcome to the...
Part of the Pride: My Life Among the Big Cats of Africa
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Kevin Richardson Format: Paperback...