All About Cats

Sort by:
The Copycat Kid: Volume 14

The Copycat Kid: Volume 14

$10.99 AUD$7.00 AUD
In this gorgeous story from the blockbuster chapter-book series, Billie B Brown makes a new friend! In The Copycat Kid , the new girl at school won't stop copying Billie!...
The Cat Prince: & Other Poems

The Cat Prince: & Other Poems

$24.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
WINNER of the 2023 Books Are My Bag Readers Award for Best Poetry Collection'Pedersen bends words like no-one else. There's a naughtiness, an innocence and surprising vulnerability in this collection....
The Adventures of Catvinkle

The Adventures of Catvinkle

$16.99 AUD$14.44 AUD
Elliot Perlman's first book for children is a tail-spin of a tale that will have you howling with laughter! When a pampered cat has to share her home with a...
Scaredy Cat

Scaredy Cat

$29.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
In this novel, DI Tom Thorne finds himself hunting two very different killers. One is ruthless and in control, while his partner in crime is submissive, compliant and terrified.
Savor and Intoxicated: The Billionaire Bachelors Club

Savor and Intoxicated: The Billionaire Bachelors Club

$36.99 AUD$15.00 AUD
New York Times bestselling author Monica Murphy's scorching Billionaire Bachelors Club series continues in this 2-in-1: a fiery romance that refuses to be left at the office, and a wedding...
Scattered Pearls

Scattered Pearls

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Novelist as a Vocation: An exploration of a writer's life from the Sunday Times bestselling author

Novelist as a Vocation: An exploration of a writer's life from the

$27.99 AUD$23.79 AUD
Thoughts and advice on the creative writing process from an international master of literature. Words have power. Yet that power must be rooted in truth and justice. Words must never...
Katerina the Cat and Other Tales from the Farm (A Farms for City Children Book)

Katerina the Cat and Other Tales from the Farm (A Farms for City [...]

$15.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
A charming story collection from Michael Morpurgo and illustrated by Guy Parker-Rees - full of friendship and adventure, and perfect to read together Take part in the heroic rescue of...
Joel and Cat Set the Story Straight

Joel and Cat Set the Story Straight

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
I Am Pusheen the Cat

I Am Pusheen the Cat

$26.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Hotel of the Gods: Vikings on Vacation: Book 2

Hotel of the Gods: Vikings on Vacation: Book 2

$14.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
Author: Tom Easton Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 192 Loki the Viking trickster god has checked into the hotel and he's ready to have some fun - at the other...
Educating Alice

Educating Alice

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Code Breakers, Stage 3: Discovery Education

Code Breakers, Stage 3: Discovery Education

$12.00 AUD
Author: Discovery Education Format: Paperback Number of Pages: Code Breakers, from Discovery Education is part of a high-quality illustrated book series for young readers. Sixty-four titles cover four popular subject...
Class: A Memoir of Motherhood, Hunger, and Higher Education

Class: A Memoir of Motherhood, Hunger, and Higher Education

$32.99 AUD$15.00 AUD
From the New York Times bestselling author who inspired the hit Netflix series about a struggling mother barely making ends meet as a housecleaner-a gripping memoir about college, motherhood, poverty,...
Class Act: Ending the Education Wars

Class Act: Ending the Education Wars

$19.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Catch Us the Foxes

Catch Us the Foxes

$5.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Catch of the Decade: How to Launch, Build and Sell a Digital Business

Catch of the Decade: How to Launch, Build and Sell a Digital Business

$5.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Cat & Cat Adventures: The Staff of Knowledge

Cat & Cat Adventures: The Staff of Knowledge

$16.99 AUD$13.59 AUD
Cat's out of the bag! In this fourth hijinks-filled adventure, Squash and Ginny are preparing for another mission when Magnus suddenly arrives in search of the Staff of Knowledge. Much...
All the Cats

All the Cats

$16.99 AUD$13.59 AUD
Author: Nicola KentFormat: Paperback, 241mm x 241mm, 150g, 28 pagesPublished: Andersen Press Ltd, United Kingdom, 2024Created by the 2019 winner of the UK Independent Booksellers' Best New Illustrator Award! Nicola...
Warriors: The Broken Code #4: Darkness Within

Warriors: The Broken Code #4: Darkness Within

$16.99 AUD$13.60 AUD
Author: Erin Hunter Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 368 The #1 nationally bestselling Warriors series continues! Discover more epic adventures in the fourth book in the action-packed Broken Code story...
Feline Philosophy: Cats and the Meaning of Life

Feline Philosophy: Cats and the Meaning of Life

$26.99 AUD$22.94 AUD
A playful yet profound examination of what cats can teach us about life and how to live it 'When I play with my cat, how do I know she is...
All My Cats

All My Cats

$22.99 AUD$19.54 AUD
A gem of a book about the aggravations and great joys of cats from a literary master In the autumn of 1965, flush with the unexpected success of his first...
Seven Cats I Have Loved

Seven Cats I Have Loved

$19.99 AUD$16.00 AUD
Author: Yardenne Greenspan Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 144 Anat Levit never considered herself a cat lover, but when her life was thrown into upheaval, she found herself adopting one...
Tasmanian Mayflies: Identification, Ecology, Behaviour and Imitation

Tasmanian Mayflies: Identification, Ecology, Behaviour and Imitation

$59.99 AUD$30.00 AUD
Mayflies are one of the world's most diverse, abundant and important aquatic insects. Famous for their brief adult life spans, mayflies play a key role in the ecology of aquatic...
Catland: Feline Enchantment and the Making of the Modern World

Catland: Feline Enchantment and the Making of the Modern World

$24.99 AUD$21.24 AUD
*Shortlisted for the Pol Roger Duff Cooper Prize* A Times and Sunday Times Book of the Year A Wall Street Journal Book of the Year A Spectator Book of the...
Little First Stickers Cats and Kittens

Little First Stickers Cats and Kittens

$12.99 AUD$11.04 AUD
Add over 100 stickers to the lively scenes of cats and kittens. Children can add the cute cats and kittens to settings such as a farm, a vet's and a...
One Hundred Flowers: FROM THE AUTHOR OF THE JAPANESE BESTSELLER IF CATS DISAPPEARED FROM THE WORLD

One Hundred Flowers: FROM THE AUTHOR OF THE JAPANESE BESTSELLER IF CATS DISAPPEARED FROM THE WORLD

$24.99 AUD$21.24 AUD
Author: Genki Kawamura, Inc. Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 288 FROM THE AUTHOR OF THE JAPANESE BESTSELLER IF CATS DISAPPEARED FROM THE WORLD WHICH HAS SOLD OVER TWO MILLION COPIES...
Dreamcatcher: An epic thriller from the No. 1 bestseller

Dreamcatcher: An epic thriller from the No. 1 bestseller

$26.99 AUD$22.94 AUD
In Derry, Maine, four young boys once stood together and did a brave thing. Something that changed them in ways they hardly understand. A quarter of a century later, the...
Birds, Sex and Beauty: The extraordinary implications of Charles

Birds, Sex and Beauty: The extraordinary implications of Charles

$34.99 AUD$29.74 AUD
In his new book, acclaimed science writer Matt Ridley looks to the peculiar mating rituals of birds to better understand the rich origins and ongoing significance of Darwin's sexual selection...
The Ratcatcher's Daughter

The Ratcatcher's Daughter

$17.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
A remarkable story about a little-known tragedy in Australian history. It's 1900. thirteen-year-old Issy McKelvie leaves school and starts her first job - very reluctantly - as a maid in...
Supercommunicators: How to Unlock the Secret Language of Connection

Supercommunicators: How to Unlock the Secret Language of Connection

$26.99 AUD$22.94 AUD
The bestselling author of The Power of Habit shares the secrets of connection and influence From the author of the global bestseller, The Power of Habit 'This is not just...
Brave New Words: How AI Will Revolutionize Education (and Why That's a

Brave New Words: How AI Will Revolutionize Education (and Why That's a

$26.99 AUD$22.94 AUD
The world's leading educational technologist makes an inspirational case for how we should use AI to support pupils and teachers The generative AI revolution has come to education. Salman Khan,...
The Mega-Complicated Crushes of Lottie Brooks

The Mega-Complicated Crushes of Lottie Brooks

$16.99 AUD$14.44 AUD
The third book in this hilarious and relatable bestselling series from the creator of Hurrah for Gin. Lottie Brooks is BACK for more extremely embarrassing adventures as she goes on...
Survival Chinese Phrasebook & Dictionary: How to Communicate without

Survival Chinese Phrasebook & Dictionary: How to Communicate without

$11.99 AUD$10.19 AUD
This book contains all the necessary words and phrases for speaking Mandarin Chinese in any kind of setting. Perfect for students, tourists, or business people learning Mandarin or traveling to...
The Many Lives Of Pusheen the Cat

The Many Lives Of Pusheen the Cat

$26.99 AUD$22.94 AUD
A delightful new collection of comics from Pusheen in all of her adorable forms - from the classic gray tabby you know and love, to her unicorn, dragon, alien, mermaid,...
How to Catch a Queen: A Novel

How to Catch a Queen: A Novel

$36.99 AUD$15.00 AUD
An arranged marriage leads to unexpected desire, in the first book of New York Times and USA Today bestselling author Alyssa Cole's Runaway Royals series. When Shanti Mohapi weds the...
The Cat in the Hat: Green Back Book (Dr. Seuss - Green Back Book)

The Cat in the Hat: Green Back Book (Dr. Seuss - Green Back Book)

$9.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
To accompany the release of the live action movie of The Cat in the Hat, starring Mike Myers, HarperCollins are proud to present Dr. Seuss's original, classic tale of the...
You Wouldn't Catch Me Dead

You Wouldn't Catch Me Dead

$19.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Tess James-MackeyFormat: Paperback, 128mm x 196mm, 228g, 320 pagesPublished: Hachette Children's Group, United Kingdom, 2024The only thing worse than being lost . . . is being found. Keely planned...
The Vatican Diaries: A Behind-the-Scenes Look at the Power, Personalities and Politics at the Heart of the Catholic Church

The Vatican Diaries: A Behind-the-Scenes Look at the Power, Personalities and Politics at the Heart of the Catholic Church

$25.00 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Secret Language of Kittens: The Body Language of Little Cats

The Secret Language of Kittens: The Body Language of Little Cats

$19.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Sandpit: A sophisticated literary thriller for fans William Boyd and John Le Carre

The Sandpit: A sophisticated literary thriller for fans William Boyd

$24.99 AUD$21.24 AUD
A sophisticated thriller about a missing nuclear scientist - perfect for fans of Robert Harris, William Boyd and Charles Cumming 'A remarkable contemporary thriller... A triumph' WILLIAM BOYD A journalist...
The Reading Bug...and How You Can Help Your Child Catch it

The Reading Bug...and How You Can Help Your Child Catch it

$24.95 AUD$5.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Ophelia Girls: An Immersive, Intoxicating Read

The Ophelia Girls: An Immersive, Intoxicating Read

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
'An immersive, intoxicating summer read with the long-lasting feel of a classic' - Molly Aitken, author of The Island Child 'A potent blend of art, beauty, awakening desire and mortality...
The Lesbiana's Guide to Catholic School

The Lesbiana's Guide to Catholic School

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Memory Cathedral: A Secret History of Leonardo DA Vinci

The Memory Cathedral: A Secret History of Leonardo DA Vinci

$22.95 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Jack Dann Format: Paperback...
The Education of Young Donald Trilogy: Including Confessions of a New Boy and Portrait of an Optimist

The Education of Young Donald Trilogy: Including Confessions of a New Boy and Portrait of an Optimist

$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Catholic School

The Catholic School

$15.00 AUD
Author: Edoardo Albinati Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 1280 A semiautobiographical coming-of-age story, framed by the harrowing 1975 Circeo massacre Edoardo Albinati's The Catholic School, the winner of Italy's most...
The Commonwealth of Cricket: A Lifelong Love Affair with the Most Subtle and Sophisticated Game Known to Humankind

The Commonwealth of Cricket: A Lifelong Love Affair with the Most Subtle and Sophisticated Game Known to Humankind

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...