All About Cats

Sort by:
The Birdcatcher: FINALIST FOR THE 2022 NATIONAL BOOK AWARD

The Birdcatcher: FINALIST FOR THE 2022 NATIONAL BOOK AWARD

$22.99 AUD$18.39 AUD
Author: Gayl JonesFormat: Paperback, 126mm x 196mm, 212g, 224 pagesPublished: Little, Brown Book Group, United Kingdom, 2023A FINALIST FOR THE 2022 NATIONAL BOOK AWARD'A fascinating meditation on Black female creativity...
Summer All Along/Courting Catherine/A Man For Amanda

Summer All Along/Courting Catherine/A Man For Amanda

$29.99 AUD$15.00 AUD
Courting CatherineCatherine 'C.C.' Calhoun is determined to save her family's estate, the Towers, despite the hefty cost. When arrogant hotel mogul Trenton St. James offers to purchase the property and...
Semi-Educated

Semi-Educated

$26.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Snowtown: The Bodies in Barrels Murders - the bestselling grisly story of Australia's worst serial killings, for readers of I CATCH KILLERS, THE WIDOW OF WALCHA and THE LAST VICTIM

Snowtown: The Bodies in Barrels Murders - the bestselling grisly story of Australia's worst serial killings, for readers of I CATCH KILLERS, THE WIDOW OF WALCHA and THE LAST VICTIM

$29.99 AUD$23.99 AUD
Author: Jeremy Pudney Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 288 The definitive account of Australia's most notorious criminal case When bodies were discovered in barrels in 1999, hidden within a bank...
Scattershot: Life, Music, Elton and Me

Scattershot: Life, Music, Elton and Me

$34.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Scatterlings: A Novel

Scatterlings: A Novel

$36.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
A BEST NEW BOOK from *Vanity Fair *The Root *Vulture *People *The Washington Post *Christian Science Monitor *Los Angeles Times *EssenceA New York Times Book Review Editor's Choice Pick! A...
Psycho Cat

Psycho Cat

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Only Child: A Provocative Analysis of the Impact of Being an Only Child

Only Child: A Provocative Analysis of the Impact of Being an Only Child

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
One Punch: Two boys, two mothers and one catastrophic night

One Punch: Two boys, two mothers and one catastrophic night

$32.99 AUD$5.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Komi Can't Communicate, Vol. 1: Volume 1

Komi Can't Communicate, Vol. 1: Volume 1

$17.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Kaspar: Prince of Cats

Kaspar: Prince of Cats

$16.99 AUD$13.59 AUD
Some cats really do have nine lives: after a stay at the legendary Savoy hotel, Kaspar the cat sets sail - on none other than the Titanic . . ....
I Am Pusheen the Cat

I Am Pusheen the Cat

$26.99 AUD$21.59 AUD
Author: Claire Belton Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 192 Who is Pusheen? This collection of oh-so-cute kitty comics-featuring the chubby, tubby tabby who has taken the Internet by storm-will fill...
Hex Education: The perfect cosy, witchy read for 2025

Hex Education: The perfect cosy, witchy read for 2025

$24.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
' A mesmerizing and enchanting novel that will leave readers spellbound' READER REVIEWA guilt-ridden former coven must tap into the magic of their past to stop their lives going up...
Homage to Catalonia (Collins Classics)

Homage to Catalonia (Collins Classics)

$9.99 AUD$7.99 AUD
Author: George Orwell Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 288 I sometimes fear we shall never wake till we are jerked out of it by the roar of bombs. In 1936,...
Herding Hemingway's Cats: Understanding how our genes work

Herding Hemingway's Cats: Understanding how our genes work

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Educated: The international bestselling memoir

Educated: The international bestselling memoir

$24.99 AUD$21.24 AUD
Author: Tara WestoverFormat: Paperback, 129mm x 197mm, 280g, 400 pagesPublished: Cornerstone, United Kingdom, 2018The multi-million copy bestseller and an extraordinary memoir about the transformative power of education THE MULTI-MILLION COPY...
Educated: The Sunday Times and New York Times bestselling memoir

Educated: The Sunday Times and New York Times bestselling memoir

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Cleo: How an Uppity Cat Helped Heal a Family

Cleo: How an Uppity Cat Helped Heal a Family

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Catiline's War, The Jugurthine War, Histories

Catiline's War, The Jugurthine War, Histories

$26.99 AUD$22.94 AUD
Sallust (86-c. 35 bc) is the earliest Roman historian of whom complete works survive, a senator of the Roman Republic and younger contemporary of Cicero, Pompey and Julius Caesar. His...
Cathy Goes to Canberra: Doing Politics Differently

Cathy Goes to Canberra: Doing Politics Differently

$29.95 AUD$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Catching Fire: How Cooking Made Us Human

Catching Fire: How Cooking Made Us Human

$35.00 AUD$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Catch Your Death

Catch Your Death

$19.99 AUD$15.99 AUD
Author: Ravena Guron Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 448 Trapped in a mansion with a murderer and a family of liars - how would you survive? A mind-blowing thriller from...
Catching Fire

Catching Fire

$15.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Catan Puzzle Book: Explore the Ever-Changing World of Catan in this Puzzle-Solving Adventure

Catan Puzzle Book: Explore the Ever-Changing World of Catan in this Puzzle-Solving Adventure

$24.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Richard Wolfrik Galland Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 224 The timeless world of Catan is waiting for you to explore, build, settle and solve! The Catan Puzzle...
Cat Brushing: a dazzling short story collection about thirteen older women

Cat Brushing: a dazzling short story collection about thirteen older

$24.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
SHORTLISTED FOR THE EDGE HILL SHORT STORY PRIZE'Sensual, spiky, tender and utterly original' Pandora Sykes'A fierce and fascinating debut' Lily KingI was told of an older woman who was asked...
Breaking Faith: The Pope, the People and the Fate of Catholicism

Breaking Faith: The Pope, the People and the Fate of Catholicism

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Battle for the American Mind: Uprooting a Century of Miseducation

Battle for the American Mind: Uprooting a Century of Miseducation

$39.99 AUD$32.00 AUD
Author: Pete Hegseth Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 288 #1 NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER! FOX News host Pete Hegseth is back with what he says is his most important book...
Alone: An intoxicating story of collapse and survival

Alone: An intoxicating story of collapse and survival

$32.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
An intoxicating story of collapse and survivalMei is a forty-two year-old editor living in Barcelona. After years of unsuccessfully trying to become pregnant, and having grown apart from her husband,...
A Dedicated Man

A Dedicated Man

$19.95 AUD$8.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
A Love Catastrophe: a purr-fect romcom from the bestselling author of Meet Cute

A Love Catastrophe: a purr-fect romcom from the bestselling author of Meet Cute

$22.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Helena Hunting Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 384 The fur is about to fly between a cheerful cat sitter and a grumpy hockey nerd in this hilarious and charming...
The Last Tiger

The Last Tiger

$19.99 AUD$16.00 AUD
Author: Petr Horacek Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 40 A beautiful, thought-provoking picture book about the importance of freedom. Strong and proud, the tiger is lord of the jungle, but...
Warriors: Dawn of the Clans #6: Path of Stars

Warriors: Dawn of the Clans #6: Path of Stars

$15.99 AUD$12.79 AUD
Author: Erin Hunter Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 352 Discover the origins of the warrior Clans in this thrilling prequel to Erin Hunter's #1 nationally bestselling Warriors series-now beautifully repackaged...
Komi Can't Communicate, Vol. 1: Volume 1

Komi Can't Communicate, Vol. 1: Volume 1

$17.99 AUD$15.29 AUD
The journey to 100 friends begins with a single conversation. Socially anxious high school student Shoko Komi's greatest dream is to make some friends, but everyone at school mistakes her...
Happy Cats Colouring: Cute Kittens to Colour and Share

Happy Cats Colouring: Cute Kittens to Colour and Share

$17.99 AUD$15.29 AUD
Lose yourself in the magic of colouring with these wonderfully happy cats! Whether you wish to use crayons, felt-tip pens, pastels or coloured pencils, you can bring these beautiful images...
Speak Your Mind: Evaluating and Unleashing Your Communication

Speak Your Mind: Evaluating and Unleashing Your Communication

$32.99 AUD$28.04 AUD
When was the last time you spoke to your spouse or wrote an email to a colleague but didn't feel like they understood your point Personal and professional relationships are...
Lin-Manuel Miranda: The Education of an Artist

Lin-Manuel Miranda: The Education of an Artist

$36.99 AUD$15.00 AUD
How did Lin-Manuel Miranda become the preeminent musical storyteller of the 21st century? Daniel Pollack-Pelzner traces Miranda's path from a friendly but isolated child to the winner of multiple Tonys...
Syndicate: The breakneck new novel from the master of the racing

Syndicate: The breakneck new novel from the master of the racing

$32.99 AUD$15.00 AUD
Chester Newton is a successful race horse syndicate organiser, and his company, Victrix Racing, is having its best year yet. When his prized horse, Potassium, wins the world-famous Epsom Derby,...
Catherine, the Princess of Wales: The Biography: THE INSTANT SUNDAY

Catherine, the Princess of Wales: The Biography: THE INSTANT SUNDAY

$34.99 AUD$15.00 AUD
"I put it to William, particularly, that if you find someone you love in life, you must hang on to that love and look after it. You must protect it."...
The Montessori Way, Revised and Expanded: An Education for Life; A

The Montessori Way, Revised and Expanded: An Education for Life; A

$45.00 AUD$20.00 AUD
Discover the transformative power of Montessori education with The Montessori Way, Revised and Expanded. This book serves as an all-encompassing guide to understanding and implementing the Montessori method in various...
The Measure of Reality: Quantification in Western Europe, 1250-1600

The Measure of Reality: Quantification in Western Europe, 1250-1600

$45.95 AUD$12.00 AUD
Western Europeans were among the first, if not the first, to invent mechanical clocks, geometrically precise maps, double-entry bookkeeping, precise algebraic and musical notations, and perspective painting. More people in...
Identity, Education & Belonging: Arab & Muslim Youth in Contemporary

Identity, Education & Belonging: Arab & Muslim Youth in Contemporary

$47.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Identity, Education and Belonging examines the social and educational experiences of Arab and Muslim Australian youth against a wider political backdrop. Arab and Muslim Australian youth have long faced considerable...
The Voice Catchers: How Marketers Listen In to Exploit Your Feelings,

The Voice Catchers: How Marketers Listen In to Exploit Your Feelings,

$28.95 AUD$24.61 AUD
Your voice provides biometric data. How are marketers using it to manipulate you? "[Dr. Turow ] is encouraging policymakers and the public to do something I wish we did more...
Wildcat Dome

Wildcat Dome

$32.99 AUD$28.04 AUD
An epic novel of postwar, nuclear-age Japan, by the author of Territory of Light Mitch and Yonko haven't spoken in a year. As children, they were inseparable, raised together in...
Hell's Bells: An intoxicating botanical mystery for fans of BBC's

Hell's Bells: An intoxicating botanical mystery for fans of BBC's

$24.99 AUD$21.24 AUD
From the bestselling author of Devil's Breath , Jill Johnson is back with another gripping Professor Eustacia Rose Mystery. 'Dark academia meets cosy crime . . . Unique and darkly...
The King and the Catholics: The Fight for Rights 1829

The King and the Catholics: The Fight for Rights 1829

$26.99 AUD$22.94 AUD
The story of Catholic Emancipation begins with the violent Anti-Catholic Gordon Riots in 1780, fuelled by the reduction in Penal Laws against the Roman Catholics harking back to the sixteenth...
Mortification: Eight Deaths and Life After Them

Mortification: Eight Deaths and Life After Them

$26.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
'Mark Watson is a national treasure' Richard Osman Whatever I now know about life - or think I know - I found out through failure, disappointment, mortification. I'm writing it...
I Think You'll Find It's a Bit More Complicated Than That

I Think You'll Find It's a Bit More Complicated Than That

$24.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
The very best journalism from one of Britain's most admired and outspoken science writers, author of the bestselling Bad Science and Bad Pharma . In Bad Science , Ben Goldacre...
The Catch

The Catch

$24.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
The third spicy, swoon-worthy rom-com from Amy Lea, author of Set on You and Exes and O's In a last ditch attempt to rescue her brand from the brink of...