Sort by:
19
$12.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Very good Jacket: No dust jacketPages: Good Markings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageThis compelling volume chronicles the vibrant collection of portraits showcased in the 2019...
You Imagine What You Desire 19Th Biennale Of Sydney
$12.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: No dust jacketPages: Good Markings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageYou Imagine What You Desire 19Th Biennale Of Sydney presents a comprehensive overview of...
Brave Day Hideous Night: Autobiography 1939-1965
$25.00 AUD
Edition: 1st US ed.,Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Wear and tearPages: Good Markings: No markingsThis compelling autobiography, Brave Day Hideous Night: The Tate Gallery Years 1939-1965 Being Volume Two Of An...
Landmarks In Greek Literature
$12.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: No dust jacketPages: Tanning and foxing Markings: Previous ownerCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageThis scholarly work, Landmarks In Greek Literature, presents a comprehensive overview of...
The Louvre: The Museum, The Collections, The New Spaces
$12.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: No dust jacket - cloth/board in good conditionPages: Good Markings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageThis comprehensive volume presents an unparalleled journey through the...
The Life And Work Of C.R. Cockerell
$60.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Chipped and worn with some minor damagePages: Good Markings: No markingsCondition remarks: Multiple small tears front, spine and back of DJThis architectural biography chronicles the remarkable...
Old Masters - New Visions: From The Phillips Collection, Washington Dc
$15.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: No dust jacketPages: Good Markings: Previous ownerCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageThis authoritative exhibition catalog chronicles the historic loan of masterworks from Washington’s Phillips Collection...
Monet: A Retrospective
$40.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Worn/faded, no tearsPages: Good Markings: Previous ownerThis lavish volume presents a comprehensive overview of Claude Monet's revolutionary contributions to Impressionism. It chronicles his artistic evolution, from...
Caravaggio
$15.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: No dust jacketPages: Good Markings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageCaravaggio by Giorgio Bonsanti chronicles the tumultuous life and revolutionary artistic contributions of the...
Visit Orsay
$15.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: No dust jacketPages: Good Markings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageOrsay: Masterpieces Of The Museum presents a stunning visual journey through the renowned Parisian...
Chris Newman
$15.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Very goodPages: Good Markings: No markingsA captivating exploration of creativity and expression, this book delves into the work and vision of Chris Newman through the lens...
A Companion Guide To The Scottish National Gallery
$15.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: No dust jacketPages: Good Markings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageA Companion Guide To The Scottish National Gallery presents an authoritative overview of the...
Scottish National Portrait Gallery Guide
$15.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: No dust jacketPages: Good Markings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageStep through the grand halls of the Scottish National Portrait Gallery and encounter the...
A Fuller Understanding of the Paintings at Orsay
$15.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: No dust jacketPages: Good Markings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageStep inside the world of the Orsay with this insightful guide to its most...
The Lost World Of The Impressionists
$20.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Chipped and worn with some minor damagePages: Yellowed , price clippedMarkings: No markingsThe acclaimed The Lost World Of The Impressionists by Alice Bellony-Rewald chronicles the vibrant...
Canaletto: 49 Plates In Full Colour
$15.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Chipped and worn with some minor damagePages: Tanning and foxing Markings: No markingsThis exquisite volume presents a stunning collection of 49 full-color plates showcasing the masterful...
The Capitoline Museums Guide
$20.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: No dust jacketPages: Good Markings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageThe Capitoline Museums Guide presents a comprehensive overview of one of Rome's most significant...
The Baptistery And The Cathedral Of Florence
$12.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: No dust jacketPages: Tanning and foxing Markings: No markingsCondition remarks: Protective covering (removable), light foxing throughout front prelims, light tanning page edgesThis scholarly work chronicles the...
Treasures Of Spanish Paintings
$12.00 AUD
Edition: First Edition.Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: No dust jacket - some marks on spine and cornersPages: Tanning and foxing Markings: Fair - Bumping on spine and corners. Rubbed edges.Treasures Of...
The Great Impressionists
$12.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: No dust jacketPages: Good Markings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in image-
Another Weeping Woman
$20.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Wear and tearPages: Good Markings: No markingsAnother Weeping Woman plunges readers into a gripping historical mystery, chronicling the unsettling disappearance of a young woman in a...
Uncommon Australians: Towards An Australian Portrait Gallery
$15.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Very good Jacket: No dust jacketPages: Good Markings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageUnknown
Art Bulletin Of Victoria
$12.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Wear and tearPages: Good Markings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageArt Bulletin Of Victoria presents a scholarly examination of significant works and movements within...
Letters Of The Great Artists
$25.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Chipped and worn with some minor damagePages: Tanning and foxing Markings: No markings-
Persian Miniatures
$30.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Chipped and worn with some minor damagePages: Yellowed , price clippedMarkings: Previous ownerCondition remarks: Previous owner details to FEP, binding slightly loose, minor chipping to DJ....
Kaikodo Journal
$45.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: No dust jacketPages: Good Markings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in image-
Collective Vision: 130 Years
$40.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: No dust jacketPages: Good Markings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in image-
Bendigo Art Gallery Selected Works
$20.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: No dust jacketPages: Good Markings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in image-
Fonts And Font Covers
$20.00 AUD
Author: Francis BondBinding: HardbackPublisher: Waterstone, 1985Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Very goodPages: Good Markings: No markingsStep into the intricate world of lettering, ornament, and sacred design, where every curve and flourish...
Louvre: The Collections
$15.00 AUD
Author: CollectifBinding: PaperbackPublisher: Réunion des Musées Nationaux, 1991Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: No dust jacketPages: Good Markings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageThis comprehensive volume presents a magnificent visual...
How Architecture Got Its Hump
$15.00 AUD
Author: Roger ConnahBinding: PaperbackPublisher: The MIT Press, 2001Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: No dust jacketPages: Good Markings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageThis critical examination chronicles the complex evolution...
Depths Of Glory: A Biographical Novel Of Camille Pissarro
$8.00 AUD
Author: Irving StoneBinding: PaperbackPublisher: Methuen, 1985Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: No dust jacketPages: Good Markings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageDescription: Depths Of Glory: A Biographical Novel Of Camille...
Mediaeval Floor Tiles: Their Design And Distribution In Britain
$60.00 AUD
Author: Jane A WightBinding: HardbackPublisher: John Baker, London, 1975Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Wear and tearPages: Tanning and foxing , price clippedMarkings: Previous ownerAn authoritative academic study, Mediaeval Floor Tiles: Their...
Borromini
$110.00 AUD
Author: Anthony BluntBinding: HardbackPublisher: ALLEN LANE, 1979Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Worn/faded, no tearsPages: Good , price clippedMarkings: Previous ownerThis authoritative biography, Borromini, presents a meticulous examination of the life and...
Romanesque Mural Painting
$150.00 AUD
Author: Otto DemusBinding: HardbackPublisher: Harry N. Abrams, Inc., Publishers, 1970Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Wear and tearPages: Good Markings: No markingsCondition remarks: All plates present. This authoritative art history volume, Romanesque...
Looking At Pictures With Bernard Berenson
$40.00 AUD
Author: Bernard BerensonBinding: HardbackPublisher: Harry N. Abrams, Inc., 1974Condition remarks:Book: Fair Jacket: Wear and tearPages: Tanning and foxing Markings: No markingsLooking At Pictures With Bernard Berenson presents the profound insights...
A Pictorial Record Of Great Western Architecture
$50.00 AUD
Author: A. VaughanBinding: HardbackPublisher: Oxford Publishing Co., 1977Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Worn/faded, no tearsPages: Tanning and foxing , price clippedMarkings: Previous ownerA Pictorial Record Of Great Western Architecture presents a...
Secession: The Vienna Secession From Temple Of Art To Exhibition Hall
$45.00 AUD
Author: Otto KapfingerBinding: HardbackPublisher: HATJE, 1997Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Worn/faded, no tearsPages: Good Markings: No markingsThis compelling art history volume chronicles the revolutionary spirit of the Vienna Secession, tracing its...
The English House
$90.00 AUD
Author: Hermann MuthesiusBinding: HardbackPublisher: Crosby Lockwood Staples, 1979Edition: 1st eng ed.,Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Wear and tearPages: Yellowed Markings: No markingsThe architectural study The English House by Hermann Muthesius presents...
Studies In Persian Art And Architecture
$80.00 AUD
Author: Bernard O'KaneBinding: HardbackPublisher: The American University in Cairo Press, 1995Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Wear and tearPages: Yellowed Markings: No markingsCondition remarks: Minor nick/tear on fepStudies In Persian Art And...
The Outline Of Art
$60.00 AUD
Author: Sir William OrpenBinding: HardbackPublisher: George Newnes Limited, 1950Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: N/APages: Good Markings: Previous ownerThis comprehensive volume, The Outline Of Art, chronicles the vast panorama of artistic achievement...
Christian Iconography: A Study Of Its Origins
$40.00 AUD
Author: André GrabarBinding: HardbackPublisher: Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1969Condition remarks:Book: Poor Jacket: N/APages: Good Markings: Previous ownerCondition remarks: pencil underlining on pages, pencil notes on back end page, binding spine...
USSR Old Master Paintings
$15.00 AUD
Author: Bernice MurphyBinding: PaperbackPublisher: Australian Gallery Directors Council, Sydney, 1979Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: No dust jacketPages: Good Markings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageUSSR: Old Master Paintings by...
Lloyd Rees
$20.00 AUD
Author: Renee FreeBinding: PaperbackPublisher: Lansdowne Australian Art Library, 1972Condition remarks:Book: Very good Jacket: No dust jacketPages: Good Markings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageLloyd Rees by Renee Free...
Leonard Joel Paintings (April 1989)
$15.00 AUD
Author: Leonard JoelBinding: PaperbackPublisher: Jenkin Buxton Printers Pty Ltd, UnknownCondition remarks:Book: Very good Jacket: No dust jacketPages: Good Markings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageLeonard Joel Paintings (April...
The Library Of Great Masters: Giovanni Bellini
$25.00 AUD
Author: Giovanni BelliniBinding: PaperbackPublisher: SCALA/RIVERSIDE, 1990Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Worn/faded, no tearsPages: Good Markings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageThe authoritative volume The Library Of Great Masters: Giovanni...
A Handbook Of Greek Art: A Survey Of The Visual Arts Of Ancient Greece
$15.00 AUD
Author: Gisela RichterBinding: PaperbackPublisher: Phaidon Press, 1965Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: No dust jacketPages: Good Markings: Previous ownerCondition remarks: Cover bound in plastic protective coating.This authoritative volume, A Handbook Of Greek...
Revue - A Story in Pictures
$15.00 AUD
Author: Raymond Mander & Joe MitchensonBinding: HardbackPublisher: Peter Davies, 1971Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: N/APages: Yellowed Markings: Previous ownerCondition remarks: Condition shown as picturedRevue: A Story in Pictures by Raymond Mander...