Sort by:
The Person Controller
$4.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
WINNIE-THE-POOH: TALES FROM THE FOREST
Author: Jane Riordan Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 112 A very special collector's edition signed and numbered by the author, Jane Riordan, and presented in a beautiful slipcase. This collection...
When We Collided
Author: Emery Lord Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 352 Seventeen year old Jonah Daniels has lived in Verona Cove, California, his whole life, and only one thing has ever changed:...
Warriors: A Starless Clan #4: Thunder
Author: Erin Hunter Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 368 Erin Hunter's #1 bestselling Warriors series continues! Discover more epic adventure in this fourth book in the Starless Clan arc. Frostpaw...
War and Punishment: The Story of Russian Oppression and Ukrainian Resistance
Author: Mikhail Zygar Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 432 'History is made up of myths,' writes the renowned Russian dissident journalist Mikhail Zygar. 'Alas, our myths led us to the...
Vampire Boys: True Tales from Operators of the RAF's First Single-Engined Jet
Author: Charlotte Bailey Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 208 Sliding out of the shadows of World War Two, the de Havilland Vampire accompanied by the distinctive whine of its Goblin...
Ty's Travels: Camp-Out
Author: Kelly Starling Lyons Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 32 Ty makes his I Can Read Comic debut! Featuring a bold comic styling by New York Times bestselling illustrator Nina...
Titans of War: The thrilling bestselling new Ancient-Egyptian epic from the Master of Adventure
Author: Wilbur Smith Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 432 BOOK 2 IN A THRILLING NEW ANCIENT EGYPTIAN SERIES, FROM INTERNATIONAL SENSATION WILBUR SMITH 'Best historical novelist' - Stephen King 'A...
There's Been a Little Incident
Author: Alice Ryan Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 432 NEWCOMER OF THE YEAR AT THE IRISH BOOK AWARDS 2022 Molly Black has disappeared. She's been running away since her parents...
The Wrong Girl
Author: David Hewson Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 400 Sinterklaas, a beaming, friendly saint with a white beard, was set to mark his arrival in Amsterdam with a parade so...
The Tudors in Love: The Courtly Code Behind the Last Medieval Dynasty
Author: Sarah Gristwood Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 400 The dramas of courtly love have captivated centuries of readers and dreamers. Yet it's too often dismissed as something which only...
The Shape of Craft
Author: Ezra Shales Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 272 Today, the word 'craft' is linked to a vast array of items, from handmade objects to microbreweries. The term 'artisanal' is...
The Race (The Dog Squad, Book 2)
Author: Clara Vulliamy Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 128 Meet Eva, Simone and Ash: best friends, budding journalists, and the stars of this delightful new series about family, friends, and...
The Mother: The relentlessly gripping, utterly unmissable Sunday Times bestselling thriller - guaranteed to keep you up all night
Author: T.M. Logan Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 400 PRE-ORDER THE BRILLIANT NEW NOVEL FROM T.M. LOGAN, MASTER OF THE UP-ALL-NIGHT THRILLER Framed for murder. Now she's free . ....
The Man Who Risked His Partner
Author: Stephen Donaldson Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 288 Mick 'Brew' Axbrewder lost his licence as a private investigator after he accidentally shot his brother, and so now works in...
The Last Hours: Chain of Thorns
$15.00 AUD
Author: Cassandra Clare Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 688 James and Cordelia must save London - and their marriage - in this thrilling and highly anticipated conclusion to the Last...
The Front Lawn's Songs from the Front Lawn
Author: Matthew Bannister (Postgraduate Theory Supervisor, e Pukenga, Kirikiriroa/Hamilton, Aotearoa/New Zealand) Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 128 The Front Lawn is a multi-award-winning, much-loved New Zealand duo-turned-trio made up of...
The Drowning Hour
Author: S. K. Tremayne Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 400 The unputdownable new psychological thriller from S K Tremayne, the No.1 Sunday Times bestselling author of The Ice Twins A...
SuperCooperators
$12.00 AUD
Author: Martin Nowak Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 352 Beyond The Survival of the Fittest: Why Cooperation, not Competition, is the Key to Life If life is about survival of...
Spirit Walker Chronicles of Ancient Darkness 2
Author: Michelle Paver
Format: Paperback
Number of Pages:
Snail
Author: Minu Kim Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 44 This very charming picture book tells the story of boy who gets left behind by his big brother and his friends...
Slime Shop
Author: Karina Garcia Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 208 YouTube Slime Queen Karina Garcia teams up with Kevin Panetta and Niki Smith for a fun, colorful adventure that follows three...
Shaking Up the House
Author: Yamile Saied Mendez Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 256 A friendly prank war at the White House spirals out of control in this hilarious and heartfelt middle grade novel...
Robert Peel: A Biography
Author: Douglas Hurd Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 448 Robert Peel, as much as any man in the nineteenth century, transformed Great Britain into a modern nation. He invented our...
Reckoning
Author: V (formerly Eve Ensler) Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 272 A Publishers Weekly Top 10 Memoir of the Season The work of a lifetime from the Tony Award-winning, bestselling...
Power Up Your Creativity: Ignite Your Creative Spark - Develop a Productive Practice - Set Goals and Achieve Your Dreams
Author: Rachael Taylor Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 152 In Power Up Your Creativity, author Rachael Taylor-successful artist and pattern designer and the co-founder of the Make It in Design...
Pages & Co.: The Last Bookwanderer (Pages & Co., Book 6)
Author: Anna James Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 416 The final adventure in the bestselling bookwandering series for readers aged eight to twelve A Waterstones Best Book of the Year...
Nell Plants a Tree
Author: Anne Wynter Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 40 This gorgeous picture book shows how one little girl's careful tending of a pecan tree creates the living center of a...
My Especially Weird Week with Tess: THE TIMES CHILDREN'S BOOK OF THE WEEK
Author: Anna Woltz Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 176 10-year-old Sam is spending the holidays with his family on the Dutch island of Texel, but no one is having fun....
My Bollywood Dream
Author: Avani Dwivedi Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 40 Bollywood movies are made of dreams and adventures, and I long to discover them all... It's Friday night and, on the...
Let Us Descend: An Oprah's Book Club Pick
Author: Jesmyn Ward Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 320 * AN OPRAH'S BOOK CLUB PICK * 'A spectacular achievement' ANTHONY DOERR 'Extravagantly beautiful' DAILY MAIL 'One of the greatest writers...
Kipper: Hide Me, Kipper
Author: Mick Inkpen Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 32 Cuddle up with Kipper! This playful and funny Kipper story is reissued for a new generation of children. A little squeaky...
Jayson Goes For It!
Author: Brayden Harrington Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 224 A JUNIOR LIBRARY GUILD GOLD STANDARD SELECTION! From fourteen-year-old author Brayden Harrington, the young boy who electrified the nation when he...
Incredible Football (Incredible Sports Stories, Book 2)
Author: Clive Gifford Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 176 Whether you're a die-hard fan or new to the sport, prepare to be amazed by this fun-filled book of stories, facts...
Incredible Cricket: 60 True Stories Every Fan Needs to Know (Incredible Sports Stories, Book 1)
Author: Clive Gifford Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 176 Whether you're already a fan or are new to the sport, prepare to be BOWLED OVER by this fun-filled book of...
How to Love Your Daughter: The 'excellent and unforgettable' prize-winning novel
Author: Hila Blum Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 272 'A striking and memorable novel. With single-minded intensity, How to Love Your Daughter reckons with parent-child boundaries: the ones that are...
Home
Author: Cailean Steed Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 336 'Absorbing, moving, and alarmingly believable, Home is an unforgettable story about identity, family, and the terrifying dynamics of a cult' Carole...
Fighting in a World on Fire: The Next Generation's Guide to Protecting the Climate and Saving Our Future
Author: Andreas Malm Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 272 Young people are inheriting a world of climate catastrophe. Young people are also one of the strongest forces leading movements for...
End of Story
Author: A. J. Finn Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 416 The brand new edge-of-your-seat thriller from the author of the smash hit bestseller The Woman in the Window. 'Elegant, absorbing,...
Cult Classic
Author: Sloane Crosley Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 304 A 2022 BOOK OF THE YEAR FOR THE TIMES 'The witty, improbably propulsive rom-com you didn't know you were waiting for'...
Coffee with Hitler: The British Amateurs Who Tried to Civilise the Nazis
Author: Charles Spicer Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 400 It's one of the great 'what ifs' of history. What if Britain had stood up to Hitler much earlier? Coffee with...
A Pen Dipped in Poison
Author: J.M. Hall Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 384 Retired schoolteachers and amateur sleuths Liz, Pat and Thelma have a brand-new mystery to solve in this witty tale - perfect...
A History of the Mediterranean Air War, 1940-1945: Volume Five: From the fall of Rome to the end of the war 1944-1945
Author: Christopher Shores Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 526 During the final year of World War II, the defending Axis forces were steadily driven from southern skies by burgeoning Anglo-American...
Roses
$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
An Indigenous Voice to Parliament: Considering a constitutional bridge
$20.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Lamarck's Evolution: Two Centuries of Genius and Jealousy
$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Discipline without Shouting or Spanking: Practical Solutions to the Most Common Preschool Behavior Problems
$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...