Sort by:
Australian Protocol & Procedures
$90.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: No dust jacket - cloth/board in good conditionPages: Good Markings: No markingsCondition remarks: Boards in good condition. Binding remains tight. Clean and bright text. Asher Joel's...
Tracing Your Family History In Australia: A Guide To Sources
$50.00 AUD
Edition: 2nd ed.,Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: No dust jacket - cloth/board in good conditionPages: Good Markings: No markingsThis comprehensive guide, Tracing Your Family History In Australia: Second Edition A Guide...
The Thames And Hudson Encyclopaedia Of The Arts
$50.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Wear and tearPages: Yellowed Markings: No markingsThis authoritative volume, The Thames And Hudson Encyclopaedia Of The Arts, presents a monumental survey of artistic expression across diverse...
The Folio Book Of Days
$25.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Slipcase: WornPages: Good Markings: No markingsThis captivating anthology presents a meticulously curated collection, commemorating significant moments and literary anniversaries throughout the year. This elegant volume chronicles...
The Lands Manual: A Finding Guide To Victorian Lands Records 1836-1983
$30.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: No dust jacketPages: Good Markings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageThis indispensable reference work, The Lands Manual: A Finding Guide To Victorian Lands Records...
Pictorial Chinese-Japanese Characters: A New And Fascinating Method To Learn Ideographs
$40.00 AUD
Edition: 9th ed.,Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Wear and tearPages: Good Markings: No markingsCondition remarks: Boards in good condition. Dj with some wear and tear. Minor stains on fep. Binding remains...
The Collector's Encyclopaedia Of English Ceramics
$15.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Worn/faded, no tearsPages: Good Markings: No markingsThis comprehensive reference work, The Collector's Encyclopaedia Of English Ceramics, chronicles the rich history and intricate artistry of English pottery...
Basic Italian Grammar: Third Edition
$12.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: No dust jacketPages: Good Markings: Previous ownerCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageThis comprehensive guide to Italian grammar presents a structured approach to mastering the fundamentals...
The Australian Slanguage: A Look At What We Say And How We Say It
$12.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Worn/faded, no tearsPages: Good Markings: No markingsThis engaging linguistic study, The Australian Slanguage: A Look At What We Say And How We Say It, chronicles the...
Arthurian Myth And Legend: An A-Z Of People And Places
$12.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: No dust jacketPages: Good Markings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageThis comprehensive reference work, Arthurian Myth And Legend: An A-Z Of People And Places,...
Phaidon Guide To Silver
$12.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: No dust jacketPages: Good Markings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageThis authoritative reference work presents a comprehensive overview of silver, from its historical significance...
Australian Folklore: A Dictionary Of Lore, Legends And Popular Allusions
$25.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Wear and tearPages: Tanning and foxing Markings: No markingsThis authoritative reference work, Australian Folklore: A Dictionary Of Lore, Legends And Popular Allusions, chronicles the rich tapestry...
Who's Who In Australia 1995: An Australian Biographical Dictionary And Register Of Prominent People, With Which Is Incorporated John's Notable Australians
$50.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Very goodPages: Good Markings: No markingsWho's Who In Australia 1995 presents a comprehensive biographical record of notable individuals who shaped Australian society during that pivotal year....
Pratyabhijnahrdayam: Sanskrit Text With English Translation, Notes And Introduction
$30.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Worn/faded, no tearsPages: Good Markings: Previous ownerCondition remarks: Some damage to FEP where pages meets binding, however pages still firmly intactPratyabhijnahrdayam presents a profound exposition of...
Who's Who In Australia: Xxxth Edition 1994; An Australian Biographical Dictionary And Register Of Prominent People, With Which Is Incorporated John's Notable Australians (First Issued 1906)
$50.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Worn/faded, no tearsPages: Good Markings: No markingsWho's Who In Australia 1994 presents a comprehensive collection of biographical entries for significant figures across various sectors of Australian...
Who's Who In Australia 1995: An Australian Biographical Dictionary And Register Of Prominent People, With Which Is Incorporated John's Notable Australians
$50.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Worn/faded, no tearsPages: Good Markings: No markingsWho's Who In Australia 1995 presents a comprehensive biographical record of notable individuals who shaped Australian society during that pivotal...
Good News Study Bible: Today's English Version
$15.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: No dust jacketPages: Good Markings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in image, soft leather bound, box packaging The Good News Study Bible: Today's English Version...
Old Master Paintings In North America
$20.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Worn/faded, no tearsPages: Good Markings: No markingsThis authoritative art guide, Old Master Paintings In North America: A Comprehensive Guide To Locating And Enjoying Over 3000 Masterpieces...
The Simon And Schuster Book Of The Ballet: A Complete Reference Guide - 1581 To The Present
$20.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Worn/faded, no tearsPages: Good Markings: Previous ownerCondition remarks: Small stamp on top of blockThe Simon & Schuster Book Of The Ballet presents a comprehensive overview of...
Local History: A Handbook For Enthusiasts
$15.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: No dust jacketPages: Good Markings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageLocal History: A Handbook For Enthusiasts serves as an essential guide for anyone passionate...
The Dictionary Of Composers
$12.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Worn/faded, no tearsPages: Good Markings: Previous ownerCharles Osborne's The Dictionary Of Composers presents a comprehensive biographical and critical overview of significant figures in musical history. This...
Dictionary Of Australian Humorous Quotations And Anecdotes
$15.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Worn/faded, no tearsPages: Good Markings: No markingsThis comprehensive reference work compiles a rich assortment of witty remarks and amusing stories, capturing the distinctive spirit of Australian...
The Amateur Astronomer's Handbook: Revised Expanded Edition
$25.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Wear and tearPages: Tanning and foxing , price clippedMarkings: No markingsThis comprehensive guide instructs aspiring stargazers on the fundamentals of celestial observation. It presents practical advice...
The New Oxford Companion To Music (Two-Volume Set)
$100.00 AUD
Edition: repr.,Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Worn/faded, no tearsPages: Good Markings: No markingsThis monumental reference work presents an exhaustive overview of the world of music. It chronicles the history of musical...
20Th International Geographical Congress: Congress Proceedings
$30.00 AUD
Edition: 1st ed.,Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Wear and tearPages: Yellowed Markings: Previous ownerCondition remarks: Foxed boards with minor bumping on edges. DJ with wear and tear. Binding remains tight. Clean...
Text Book Of Small Arms 1904
$80.00 AUD
Edition: Facsimile reprint of 1904 Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: No dust jacket - cloth/board in good conditionPages: Yellowed Markings: No markingsThis authoritative volume presents a comprehensive overview of various small...
The Revised Latin Primer
$30.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Fair Jacket: No dust jacketPages: Yellowed Markings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in image. Faded and creased spine. Minor punctures on prelims. Otherwise clean text. The Revised...
The Glorious Age Of Exploration
$20.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Wear and tearPages: Yellowed Markings: No markingsThe Glorious Age Of Exploration: The Encyclopedia Of Discovery And Exploration chronicles the pivotal era when European powers ventured across...
日本語 Japanese: Book 1
$40.00 AUD
Edition: repr.,Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: No dust jacketPages: Good Markings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageThis comprehensive guide instructs readers in the fundamentals of the Japanese language, presenting...
The Illustrated Encyclopedia Of Space Technology: A Comprehensive History Of Space Exploration
$25.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Wear and tearPages: Good Markings: No markingsThe Illustrated Encyclopedia Of Space Technology presents a meticulous chronicle of humanity's journey into the cosmos. This authoritative volume details...
The Illustrated Encyclopedia Of World Aircraft: Military And Civil Aviation From The Beginnings To The Present Day...
$25.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Wear and tearPages: Good Markings: No markingsThis authoritative reference work presents a comprehensive overview of global aviation history. It chronicles the evolution of aircraft, detailing both...
David D. Davis' Obstetric Atlas In Tasmania In 1846: Edmund Bowden's Gift To Robert Officer (SIGNED)
$35.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: No dust jacketPages: Good Markings: Signed with inscriptionCondition remarks: Condition as shown in image. Booklet, This academic work presents a unique intersection of medical history, colonial...
The Illustrated Encyclopedia Of Automobiles
$25.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Wear and tearPages: Yellowed Markings: No markingsThe Illustrated Encyclopedia Of Automobiles presents a comprehensive visual and textual history of the automotive world. This authoritative reference work...
Monitoring Children's Language Development
$20.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: No dust jacketPages: Good Markings: Previous ownerCondition remarks: Condition as shown in image. Light stains on book block, otherwise clean text. Monitoring Children's Language Development presents...
The Melbourne University Calendar For The Academic Year 1876
$40.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Fair Jacket: No dust jacket - some marks on spine and cornersPages: Tanning and foxing Markings: No markingsCondition remarks: Moderate stains on boards. Binding reains tight. Internally sound....
Chinese In 30 Lessons
$12.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Fair Jacket: N/APages: Good Markings: No markingsThis practical guide, Chinese In 30 Lessons, instructs beginners in the fundamental principles of Mandarin Chinese. It systematically presents essential vocabulary, grammar...
The Berlitz Self-Teacher: Spanish
$12.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: N/APages: Good Markings: No markingsBerlitz Self-Teacher Spanish presents a comprehensive guide for mastering the Spanish language. This instructional volume details essential grammar, vocabulary, and conversational phrases,...
The Berlitz Self-Teacher: Italian
$12.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: N/APages: Good Markings: No markingsThis practical language guide instructs beginners in the fundamentals of Italian. It presents essential vocabulary, grammar rules, and practical conversational phrases, enabling...
Crochet-Opedia: The Only Crochet Reference You'Ll Ever Need
$15.00 AUD
This comprehensive guide, Crochet-Opedia: The Only Crochet Resource You'Ll Ever Need, presents an exhaustive collection of crochet techniques, stitches, and patterns for crafters of all skill levels. Julie Oparka instructs...
1001 Days That Shaped The World
$20.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: No dust jacketPages: Good Markings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageThis compelling historical compendium, 1001 Days That Shaped The World, chronicles pivotal moments across...
The Illustrated Guide To Tanks Of The World
$15.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Very goodPages: Good Markings: No markingsThis comprehensive military reference work, The Illustrated Guide To Tanks Of The World, chronicles the evolution and deployment of armored vehicles...
Encyclopedia Of The Unexplained: Magic, Occultism And Parapsychology
$50.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Wear and tearPages: Yellowed Markings: Previous ownerEncyclopedia Of The Unexplained: Magic, Occultism And Parapsychology presents a comprehensive overview of esoteric traditions and unexplained phenomena. This authoritative...
The Mother Tongue
$15.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Chipped and worn with some minor damagePages: Good Markings: No markingsCondition remarks: Worn and faded boards. Chipped and worn DJ with some loss. Internally sound. This...
A Complete Slide Rule Manual
$85.00 AUD
Edition: repr.,Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Wear and tearPages: Good Markings: No markingsA Complete Slide Rule Manual by Neville W. Young presents a comprehensive guide to mastering the slide rule, an...
The Chess Struggle In Practice: Candidates Tournament Zurich 1953
$40.00 AUD
Edition: first English translationCondition remarks:Book: Fair Jacket: Chipped and worn with some minor damagePages: Tanning and foxing Markings: No markingsCondition remarks: Boards in good condition. Chipped and worn DJ with...
Illustrated Hand Book Of Rifle Shooting, With An Appendix
$40.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: No dust jacket - cloth/board in good conditionPages: Good Markings: No markingsThis comprehensive guide instructs readers in the fundamental principles and advanced techniques of rifle marksmanship....
Outline Of English Grammar For Home And Office: (Revised Edition) In Five Parts
$15.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: No dust jacketPages: Yellowed Markings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageThis essential reference work, Outline Of English Grammar For Home & Office, presents a...
The Complete Encyclopedia Of Submarines: 1578-2006
$25.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Very goodPages: Good Markings: No markingsThis authoritative reference work, The Complete Encyclopedia Of Submarines: 1578-2006, chronicles the fascinating evolution of underwater warfare from its earliest concepts...