Sort by:
The Thirteen Problems (Marple)
Author: Agatha Christie Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 256 A weekly dinner party Ten amateur sleuths The Tuesday Night Club murders On a quiet Tuesday in St Mary Mead, a...
East into Upper East: Plain Tales from New York and New Delhi
$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Love in a Blue Time
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Brit-pulp!: New Fast and Furious Stories from the Literary Underground
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Oxford Book of Australian Short Stories
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Single, Carefree, Mellow
Author: Katherine Heiny Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 240 'Katherine Heiny's work does something magical: elevates the mundane so that it has the stakes of a mystery novel,...
Will You Read This, Please?
Author: Joanna Cannon Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 224 'Moving and vital' i NEWS 'A beautiful book' EVENING STANDARD 'Deserves to be read by as wide an audience as possible'...
The Memory Librarian: And Other Stories of Dirty Computer
In The Memory Librarian music, fashion, film and futurist icon Janelle Monae returns to the Afrofuturistic world of her critically acclaimed album, Dirty Computer, to explore how different threads of...
The Girl and the Ghost-Grey Mare
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Squirrel Seeks Chipmunk: A Wicked Bestiary
$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Will You Read This, Please?
Author: Joanna Cannon Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 224 'Moving and vital' i NEWS 'A beautiful book' EVENING STANDARD 'Deserves to be read by as wide an audience as possible'...
Zero-Sum
Author: Joyce Carol Oates Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 272 'Oates's imagination is as unique, dystopian and vivid as Lewis Carroll's' Rose Tremain Zero-sum games are played for lethal stakes...
The Best American Short Stories 2022
Author: Andrew Sean Greer Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 352 A collection of the year's best short stories, selected by Pulitzer Prize winner Andrew Sean Greer and series editor Heidi...
The Complete Short Stories of L.P. Hartley
$60.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book. Please see condition notes at end of description. See our FAQs for more information. Photo is of the actual book - please note wear...
Four Sunday Suits and Other Stories
$20.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book. Please see condition notes at end of description. See our FAQs for more information. Photo is of the actual book - please note wear...
Behind the Front Fence: 30 Modern Australian Short Stories
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Runaway: AS SEEN ON BBC BETWEEN THE COVERS
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Best Australian Stories 2007
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Best Australian Stories 2017
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Close Range: Brokeback Mountain and other stories
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Fragile Things
Author: Neil Gaiman Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 448 A dazzling book of short stories from one of modern fiction's greatest and most imaginative writers Neil Gaiman. The distinctive genius...
Patches of Sunlight
$150.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Photo is of the actual book - please note wear and tear. A description...
We Others: New and Selected Stories
$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Best Australian Stories 2014
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
How to Pronounce Knife: Stories
$15.00 AUD
Author: Souvankham Thammavongsa Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 192 A finalist for the National Book Critics Circle Award and the PEN Open Book Award, and winner of the 2020 Giller...
In the Time of Foxes
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Churinga Tales
$60.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Photo is of the actual book - please note wear and tear. A description...
We Two Alone: Stories
Author: Jack Wang Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 256 Praised as "utterly remarkable" and "deeply resonant" by Pulitzer Prize-winning authors Viet Thanh Nguyen and Robert Olen Butler, a bold and...
Like a House on Fire
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Where I Stand
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Four Stories
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Between the Assassinations
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
One City
$8.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Cat O' Nine Tales
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Island
$5.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Collected Stories
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Best Australian Stories 2011
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Dressing Up for the Carnival
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Dr. Mukti and Other Tales of Woe
$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Will Self Format: Hardback...
Journeys: Modern Australian Short Stories
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Barry Oakley Format: Paperback...
Love in Colour: 'So rarely is love expressed this richly, this vividly, or this artfully.' Candice Carty-Williams
Author: Bolu Babalola Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 304 THE SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER As seen on BBC2 Between the Covers 'Beautifully written and full of joy. Bolu Babalola is a...
The Richer, The Poorer: Stories, Sketches and Reminiscences
Author: Dorothy West Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 288 An incredible collection of writing - both essays and short stories - spanning the long career of Dorothy West....
Close Range: Brokeback Mountain and other stories
Author: Annie Proulx Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 320 The film tie-in edition of the story by Annie Proulx, now a movie starring Jake Gyllenhaal, Randy Quaid, Anne...
My Son the Fanatic: Faber Stories
Author: Hanif Kureishi Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 48 I'm going to tell him to pick up his prayer mat and get out of my house. When Parvez's...
Catapult: Short stories from the Man Booker Prize shortlisted author of History of Wolves
Author: Emily Fridlund Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 208 'A powerhouse of a first story collection notable for its temerity and its skilled combination of humour and insight'...