Back in Stock

Books which have returned to our shelves in the last 30 days.  Includes new books, remainders and secondhand titles.
Sort by:
War and Trade with the Pharaohs: An Archaeological Study of Ancient Egypt's Foreign Relations

War and Trade with the Pharaohs: An Archaeological Study of Ancient Egypt's Foreign Relations

$59.99 AUD$30.00 AUD
The ancient Egyptians presented themselves as superior to all other people in the world; on temple walls, the pharaoh is shown smiting foreign enemies - people from Nubia, Libya and...
Conservation of Pacific Sea Turtles

Conservation of Pacific Sea Turtles

$77.00 AUD$61.60 AUD
Author: Peter Dutton Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 544 Across the Pacific, populations of some species of sea turtles face extinction unless recent dramatic declines are reversed. The continuing decline...
A Race across Burning Soil

A Race across Burning Soil

$19.95 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Maybe, Perhaps, Possibly

Maybe, Perhaps, Possibly

$34.99 AUD$15.00 AUD
'Fabulous, relaxing, page-turning, dream-inspiring' MIRANDA HART'Exquisitely beautiful and so perceptive' JOANNA CANNONFrom the Costa-shortlisted author of THE OTHER HALF OF AUGUSTA HOPE and ALL MY MOTHERSThe story of two people...
Heat and Light

Heat and Light

$24.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Lost Battles: Leonardo, Michelangelo, and the Artistic Duel That Defined the Renaissance

The Lost Battles: Leonardo, Michelangelo, and the Artistic Duel That Defined the Renaissance

$20.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Night of Power: The Betrayal of the Middle East

Night of Power: The Betrayal of the Middle East

$45.00 AUD$22.50 AUD
'ROBERT FISK HAS BEEN REPORTING FROM THE MIDDLE EAST WITH INCOMPARABLE DEPTH AND UNDERSTANDING...AND EXTRAORDINARY COURAGE' NOAM CHOMSKYIn this final work from renowned journalist Robert Fisk, he picks up reporting...
The Riviera House

The Riviera House

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
1939: Countdown to War

1939: Countdown to War

$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Tales from Firozsha Baag

Tales from Firozsha Baag

$23.95 AUD$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Milk and Honey

Milk and Honey

$18.95 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
It So Happens

It So Happens

$26.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Construction Handbook

Construction Handbook

$16.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Zebra: And Other Stories

Zebra: And Other Stories

$29.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Lost King of France: The Tragic Story of Marie-Antoinette's Favourite Son

The Lost King of France: The Tragic Story of Marie-Antoinette's Favourite Son

$24.95 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Gabriel Method

Gabriel Method

$29.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Flying Angels: An inspirational story of bravery and friendship set in the Second World War

Flying Angels: An inspirational story of bravery and friendship set in the Second World War

$44.99 AUD$15.00 AUD
Author: Danielle SteelFormat: Hardback, 162mm x 242mm, 490g, 288 pagesPublished: Pan Macmillan, United Kingdom, 2021Flying Angels is a compelling and inspirational story of women of courage in the Second World...
Where's My Teddy?

Where's My Teddy?

$16.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
Author: Jez AlboroughFormat: Paperback, 231mm x 271mm, 120g, 32 pagesPublished: Walker Books Ltd, United Kingdom, 2017Celebratory 25th anniversary edition of the much-loved family favourite.A case of mistaken identity among teddy...
Cook, Eat, Repeat: Ingredients, recipes and stories.

Cook, Eat, Repeat: Ingredients, recipes and stories.

$55.00 AUD$25.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
A Modern Way to Eat: Over 200 satisfying, everyday vegetarian recipes (that will make you feel amazing)

A Modern Way to Eat: Over 200 satisfying, everyday vegetarian recipes (that will make you feel amazing)

$49.99 AUD$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Stranger Diaries

The Stranger Diaries

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Oi Aardvark!

Oi Aardvark!

$15.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
Author: Kes GrayFormat: Paperback, 244mm x 244mm, 194g, 32 pagesPublished: Hachette Children's Group, United Kingdom, 2021The team behind the bestselling favourite OI FROG! is back with another hilarious picture book...
The Inheritance of Solomon Farthing

The Inheritance of Solomon Farthing

$19.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Mary Paulson-EllisFormat: Paperback, 131mm x 197mm, 372g, 528 pagesPublished: Pan Macmillan, United Kingdom, 2020From The Times bestselling author of The Other Mrs Walker - Waterstones Scottish Book of the...
Maisy Goes on Holiday

Maisy Goes on Holiday

$14.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
Author: Lucy CousinsFormat: Paperback, 232mm x 192mm, 135g, 32 pagesPublished: Walker Books Ltd, United Kingdom, 2011In the eighth title in the popular Maisy First Experiences series, Maisy and Cyril catch...
The Stig and the Silver Ghost: A Top Gear book

The Stig and the Silver Ghost: A Top Gear book

$15.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
Bunsfold, Surrey, and the nights are drawing in. And something wicked this way comes. A thick fog descends on the town and refuses to disperse. Is a malign spectre really...
Toads Road Code

Toads Road Code

$19.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Leyland Peree Format: Paperback Number of Pages: When Toad goes to visit his cousin, he decides to take him a delicious cake to share for tea. But however will...
A Mother's Betrayal: A heart-stopping and compelling Victorian saga from the bestselling author of A Shilling for a Wife

A Mother's Betrayal: A heart-stopping and compelling Victorian saga from the bestselling author of A Shilling for a Wife

$22.00 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Emma HornbyFormat: Paperback, 127mm x 198mm, 251g, 368 pagesPublished: Transworld Publishers Ltd, United Kingdom, 2022A new gritty, page-turning historical saga from Emma Hornby, Northern England's answer to Dilly Court....
Home Stretch: the Sunday Times bestseller and winner of the An Post Irish Popular Fiction Award

Home Stretch: the Sunday Times bestseller and winner of the An Post Irish Popular Fiction Award

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Graham NortonFormat: Paperback, 130mm x 196mm, 258g, 368 pagesPublished: Hodder & Stoughton, United Kingdom, 2021'Graham is a lovely writer and this is by far his best. The passage of...
Healthy Slow Cooker: Over 60 Recipes for Nutritious, Home-Cooked Meals from Your Electric Slow Cooker

Healthy Slow Cooker: Over 60 Recipes for Nutritious, Home-Cooked Meals from Your Electric Slow Cooker

$45.00 AUD$20.00 AUD
Author: Nicola GraimesFormat: Hardback, 190mm x 235mm, 636g, 144 pagesPublished: Ryland, Peters & Small Ltd, United Kingdom, 2022Discover the convenience and versatility of your slow cooker with over 60 inspired,...
Tom Gates 19: Random Acts of Fun (pb)

Tom Gates 19: Random Acts of Fun (pb)

$8.00 AUD
Author: Liz PichonFormat: Paperback, 190mm x 154mm, 240g, 240 pagesPublished: Scholastic, United Kingdom, 2022The top-of-the-class, extra special bestseller from multi-million copy selling author and illustrator Liz Pichon - now in...
Zoe's Rescue Zoo: The Adventurous Arctic Fox

Zoe's Rescue Zoo: The Adventurous Arctic Fox

$14.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
Author: Amelia CobbFormat: Paperback, 129mm x 198mm, 128 pagesPublished: Nosy Crow Ltd, United Kingdom, 2022Zoe loves living at her uncle's rescue zoo because there's always something exciting going on. And...
Runaway Robot

Runaway Robot

$14.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
Author: Frank Cottrell BoyceFormat: Paperback, 130mm x 197mm, 203g, 320 pagesPublished: Pan Macmillan, United Kingdom, 2020Runaway Robot is a funny and heartwarming adventure about two best friends helping put themselves...
A Ration Book Daughter

A Ration Book Daughter

$24.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Jean FullertonFormat: Paperback, 129mm x 198mm, 287g, 416 pagesPublished: Atlantic Books, United Kingdom, 2021 Not even the Blitz can shake a mother's love.Cathy was a happy, blushing bride when...
The Gifts of Imperfection

The Gifts of Imperfection

$29.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Patrick Melrose Novels: Never Mind, Bad News, Some Hope, and Mother's Milk

The Patrick Melrose Novels: Never Mind, Bad News, Some Hope, and Mother's Milk

$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Elizabeth is Missing

Elizabeth is Missing

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
A Cat, A Man, And Two Women

A Cat, A Man, And Two Women

$22.99 AUD$18.40 AUD
Author: Jun'ichiro TanizakiFormat: Paperback, 128 pagesPublished: Daunt Books, United Kingdom, 2017Shinako has been ousted from her marriage by her husband Shozo and his younger lover Fukuko. She's lost her home,...
White Knight with Beebox

White Knight with Beebox

$24.95 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Shadow Lines

Shadow Lines

$29.95 AUD$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Poacher's Daughter: The Heartwarming Page-turner From One of the UK's Favourite Saga Writers

The Poacher's Daughter: The Heartwarming Page-turner From One of the UK's Favourite Saga Writers

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Margaret DickinsonFormat: Paperback, 130mm x 196mm, 306g, 432 pagesPublished: Pan Macmillan, United Kingdom, 2023'I'm going to live in that house, Dad. One day I'll be mistress of Thornsby Manor...
The Wedding Dress: A sweeping story of fortune and tragedy from the billion copy bestseller

The Wedding Dress: A sweeping story of fortune and tragedy from the billion copy bestseller

$19.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Danielle SteelFormat: Paperback, 130mm x 196mm, 260g, 384 pagesPublished: Pan Macmillan, United Kingdom, 2021The story of a family and a special dress, handed down from mother to daughter, during...
12 Hours To Say I Love You: Perfect for all fans of ONE DAY

12 Hours To Say I Love You: Perfect for all fans of ONE DAY

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Olivia PouletFormat: Paperback, 128mm x 196mm, 280g, 400 pagesPublished: Headline Publishing Group, United Kingdom, 2022'An absolute joy to read. A book for anyone who is in love, has loved...
Farringdon's Fortune

Farringdon's Fortune

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Linda FinlayFormat: Paperback, 129mm x 198mm, 260g, 384 pagesPublished: HarperCollins Publishers, United Kingdom, 2022Another gorgeous escapist read from the Queen of West Country Saga, Linda Finlay, author of Farringdon's...
A Valley Wedding: Book 3 in the uplifting new Backshaw Moss series

A Valley Wedding: Book 3 in the uplifting new Backshaw Moss series

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Anna JacobsFormat: Paperback, 128mm x 196mm, 260g, 368 pagesPublished: Hodder & Stoughton, United Kingdom, 2022 The third novel in the brand new Backshaw Moss series by beloved million-copy bestselling...
The Girls From Mersey View: A nostalgic saga of love, hard times and friendship in 1930s Liverpool

The Girls From Mersey View: A nostalgic saga of love, hard times and friendship in 1930s Liverpool

$24.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Lyn AndrewsFormat: Paperback, 128mm x 196mm, 270g, 384 pagesPublished: Headline Publishing Group, United Kingdom, 2021In her nostalgic and heart-warming saga, Sunday Times bestselling author Lyn Andrews evokes the ups...
A Broken Family

A Broken Family

$19.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Kitty NealeFormat: Paperback, 129mm x 198mm, 260g, 400 pagesPublished: HarperCollins Publishers, United Kingdom, 2012Happiness comes at a price... Though besotted with one another, Amy Miller and Thomas Frost have...
Searching For Tilly: A heart-warming and breathtaking novel of love, loss and discovery set in Cornwall - you'll be swept away

Searching For Tilly: A heart-warming and breathtaking novel of love, loss and discovery set in Cornwall - you'll be swept away

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Susan SallisFormat: Paperback, 127mm x 198mm, 346g, 512 pagesPublished: Transworld Publishers Ltd, United Kingdom, 2023A touching story of love, loss and discovery that spans several generations. A delightfully touching...
When I Was Ten

When I Was Ten

$19.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Fiona CumminsFormat: Paperback, 130mm x 197mm, 286g, 400 pagesPublished: Pan Macmillan, United Kingdom, 2021'GRIPS LIKE A VICE' - Val McDermid 'Absorbing, tense and beautifully paced' - Daily Mail Twenty-one...