Sort by:
Say Goodbye (The Sacramento Series Book 3): the absolutely gripping thriller from the Sunday Times bestselling author
Author: Karen RoseFormat: Paperback, 128mm x 196mm, 420g, 608 pagesPublished: Headline Publishing Group, United Kingdom, 2022 Pre-order the brand new novel from Sunday Times bestseller Karen Rose. The closer you...
State of Terror: The Unputdownable Thriller Straight from the White House
Author: Hillary Rodham ClintonFormat: Paperback, 130mm x 196mm, 361g, 512 pagesPublished: Pan Macmillan, United Kingdom, 2022After a tumultuous period in American politics, a new administration has just been sworn in,...
The Streets: The Gangland Thriller from the Queen of the Urban Crime Novel
Author: Jacqui RoseFormat: Paperback, 132mm x 196mm, 234g, 352 pagesPublished: Pan Macmillan, United Kingdom, 2022The Streets is a hard-hitting gangland thriller from the bestselling author Jacqui Rose. Ten years ago,...
Hidden Depths
Author: Ann CleevesFormat: Paperback, 130mm x 197mm, 285g, 400 pagesPublished: Pan Macmillan, United Kingdom, 2016Hidden Depths is the third book in Ann Cleeves' Vera Stanhope series - which is now...
Sooley: The Gripping Bestseller from John Grisham
Author: John GrishamFormat: Paperback, 128mm x 196mm, 260g, 368 pagesPublished: Hodder & Stoughton, United Kingdom, 2022***THE SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER***'A master of plotting and pacing' - New York Times'With every new...
Not Dark Yet: The 27th DCI Banks novel from The Master of the Police Procedural
Author: Peter RobinsonFormat: Paperback, 128mm x 198mm, 270g, 384 pagesPublished: Hodder & Stoughton, United Kingdom, 2022Murder is only the beginning for Banks and his team . . .The gruesome double...
The Jam Factory Girls Fight Back
Author: Mary WoodFormat: Paperback, 130mm x 197mm, 282g, 400 pagesPublished: Pan Macmillan, United Kingdom, 2021The Jam Factory Girls Fight Back is a moving novel of friendship set in the heart...
The Rose Queen: The heartwarming romance from the Sunday Times bestselling author
Author: Katie FlynnFormat: Paperback, 129mm x 198mm, 308g, 464 pagesPublished: Cornerstone, United Kingdom, 2022The brand new springtime romance novel set during World War Two, from beloved Sunday Times bestselling author...
Counting Wild Animals
Author: Kit ElliotFormat: Board book, 200mm x 240mm, 10 pagesPublished: Gemini Books Group Ltd, United Kingdom, 2022Join the wild animals and learn to count first numbers from 1-5 with this...
Man with a Van: My Story
Author: Drew PritchardFormat: Hardback, 144mm x 222mm, 422g, 288 pagesPublished: Ebury Publishing, United Kingdom, 2021Quest TV's addictive No 1 show Salvage Hunters has turned straight-talking antiques-dealer Drew Pritchard into a...
SPACEBOY
Author: David WalliamsFormat: Hardback, 141mm x 222mm, 610g, 368 pagesPublished: HarperCollins Publishers, United Kingdom, 2022Go back to the Space Race with No.1 bestselling author David Walliams for a breathless cinematic...
Scratch and Draw Farm Animals - Scratch Art Activity Book
Author: Arthur OverFormat: Hardback, 160mm x 216mm, 56 pagesPublished: Gemini Books Group Ltd, United Kingdom, 2020Amazing rainbow and foil effects are revealed by scratching away the surface of the special...
Shapes On The Construction Site
$10.00 AUD
Author: Kit ElliotFormat: Board book, 200mm x 240mm, 10 pagesPublished: Gemini Books Group Ltd, United Kingdom, 2022Join the diggers and dumpers and learn first shapes on the construction site with...
The Other Guest: A gripping thriller from Sunday Times bestselling author of The Whispers
Author: Heidi PerksFormat: Paperback, 126mm x 194mm, 280g, 416 pagesPublished: Cornerstone, United Kingdom, 2023Two women and two sides to the story. Whose do you trust? The gripping new thriller from...
Gwen Elliot's Australian Garden: The Essential Gardener's Guide
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Modern Railways International Review
$15.00 AUD
Author: G. Freeman AllenBinding: HardbackPublished: Ian Allan Ltd, 1981Condition remarks:Book: Very goodJacket: UnblemishedPages: GoodMarkings: No markingsModern Railways International Review is a comprehensive look into railways and railway engines, focusing on...
See Inside Why Plastic is a Problem
Author: Matthew OldhamFormat: Board book, 223mm x 276mm, 580g, 16 pagesPublished: Usborne Publishing Ltd, United Kingdom, 2022Why plastic is so bad for our planet, and what we can do about...
Peep Inside How a Truck Works
Author: Lara BryanFormat: Board book, 160mm x 190mm, 14 pagesPublished: Usborne Publishing Ltd, United Kingdom, 2024Lift flaps and peep through holes to discover the surprising world of trucks. From curtainsiders,...
The Tower Menagerie: The Amazing True Story of the Royal Collection of Wild Beasts
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Dialogues and Essays
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
French Visual Dictionary: A photo guide to everyday words and phrases in French (Collins Visual Dictionary)
Author: Collins DictionariesFormat: Paperback, 106mm x 151mm, 230g, 256 pagesPublished: HarperCollins Publishers, United Kingdom, 2019The home of trusted full-colour visual dictionaries for everyday use.A photographic guide to the key words...
Confessions Of A Reformed Dieter
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Warden of English
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Australia in Asia
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Making of Europe: Conquest, Colonization and Cultural Change 950 - 1350
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Larsson SC
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Immortality: 'An artist, clearly one of the best to be found anywhere' (Salman Rushdie)
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Guinness World Records 2024
$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Chinese Landscape Painting Techniques
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
No Night Is Too Long
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Luigi, the Spider Who Wanted to Be a Kitten
Author: Michelle KnudsenFormat: Hardback, 255mm x 295mm, 540g, 40 pagesPublished: Walker Books Ltd, United Kingdom, 2024The New York Times bestselling and award-winning creators behind Library Lion deliver a warm (and...
Jonathan Swift
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Silk: Football, Family, Respect
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Slapping on the Writs: Defamation, Developers and Community Activism
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Iron Man
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Litigators
$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Why the Allies Won
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Underbelly - the Golden Casket
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The International Economy since 1945
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Lexicon
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Student Kitchen
$20.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Dinosaur Hunters: A True Story of Scientific Rivalry and the Discovery of the Prehistoric World
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
And Now For Some Light Relief...The Genuinely Funny Joke Book
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Michael Stipe
Author: Michael StipeFormat: Hardback, 1360g, 176 pagesPublished: Damiani, Italy, 2021Portraits of resilience and vulnerability, with QR-linked audio of comments and anecdotes from StipeIn this third, photo-based chapter of the Damiani...
Party Animals!: A Tall Tale of Balancing Beasts
Author: Clea DieudonneFormat: Hardback, 300mm x 175mm, 430g, 28 pagesPublished: Thames & Hudson Ltd, United Kingdom, 2017It's the hoopoe's birthday today, and all the animals have come together to prepare...
Totally Wired: The Rise and Fall of the Music Press
Author: Paul GormanFormat: Hardback, 153mm x 234mm, 900g, 384 pagesPublished: Thames & Hudson Ltd, United Kingdom, 2022A raucous yet reflective look back at the evolution of the music press and...
Maisy's Preschool: Complete with Durable Play Scene
Author: Lucy Cousins Format: Board book Number of Pages: 16 Make up your own story! A clever (and wonderfully portable) book with a pop-up play scene and press-out pieces sure...
All About You and Your Body
Author: Felicity Brooks Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 32 An engaging introduction to the amazing human body for very young children. Young children will enjoy this lively look at all...