Sort by:
Code Breakers, Stage 3: Discovery Education
$12.00 AUD
Author: Discovery Education Format: Paperback Number of Pages: Code Breakers, from Discovery Education is part of a high-quality illustrated book series for young readers. Sixty-four titles cover four popular subject...
Vegan Love: Create quick, easy, everyday meals with a veg + a protein + a sauce + a topping - MORE THAN 100 VEGGIE FOCUSED RECIPES
Author: David Bez Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 224 'BRAVE, BOLD COOKING THAT PUTS WHOLE VEGETABLES AT THE CENTRE OF YOUR PLATE. I WANT TO COOK (AND EAT) IT ALL.'...
Introducing Jung: A Graphic Guide
Author: Maggie Hyde Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 176 An ideal companion to Introducing Freud, Introducing Melanie Klein and Introducing Psychology. Carl Gustav Jung was a controversial disciple of Sigmund...
Coming Home to the Four Streets
Author: Nadine Dorries Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 512 'A moving and engaging addition to the family saga and drama of The Four Streets... Vibrancy and colour warm the pages'...
The Honeymoon: a completely addictive and gripping psychological thriller perfect for holiday reading
Author: Kate Gray Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 400 Two happy couples. One dead body. A whole load of secrets. Married life wasn't meant to start like this. On honeymoon...
The Colorado Kid
Author: Stephen King Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 208 Stephen King's bestselling unsolved mystery, The Colorado Kid - inspiration for the TV series Haven - returns to bookstores for the...
The Last Days of John Lennon: 'I totally recommend it' LEE CHILD
Author: James Patterson Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 464 The Last Days of John Lennon is the story of John Lennon's life and career, from his earliest days up to...
Murder On Christmas Eve: Classic Mysteries for the Festive Season
Author: Cecily Gayford Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 240 Christmas Eve. While the world sleeps, snow falls gently from the sky, presents await under the tree ... and murder is...
The Family Remains
Author: Lisa Jewell Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 464 *FROM THE NUMBER ONE BESTSELLING AUTHOR OF THE FAMILY UPSTAIRS and THEN SHE WAS GONE* PREPARE TO BE HOOKED . ....
Dead Men Don't Tell Tales
Author: Guy Martin Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 320 The world's only million-copy-selling truck fitter is back, faster than ever Guy Martin can't sit still. He has to keep pushing...
Dead Simple
Author: Peter James Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 480 Meet Detective Superintendent Roy Grace on his unforgettable first major case in Dead Simple, by award winning crime author Peter James....
Capture or Kill
Author: Tom Marcus Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 336 Matt Logan is an MI5 agent for the British government. Working on the frontline of counter-terrorism in the UK he's trained...
Nothing Ventured
Author: Jeffrey Archer Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 384 This is not a detective story, this is a story about the making of a detective... William Warwick has always wanted...
The Sun Sister
Author: Lucinda Riley Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 848 From the Sunday Times No.1 Bestselling author comes the latest instalment in an epic multi-million selling series, The Seven Sisters. To...
I Follow You
Author: Peter James Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 448 From the number one bestselling author, Peter James, comes I Follow You, a nerve-shredding standalone thriller. To the outside world, suave,...
The Merciful Humility of God: The 2019 Lent Book
Author: Jane Williams Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 160 A meditation on God's humility for the Lenten period by theologian and author Dr Jane Williams. St Augustine's insight was that...
The Leaving of Liverpool: Two sisters face battles in life and love
Author: Lyn Andrews Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 416 At the close of the First World War, two sisters' battles are only just beginning... The Leaving of Liverpool is a...
The Photographer of the Lost: A BBC RADIO 2 BOOK CLUB PICK
$10.00 AUD
Author: Caroline Scott Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 512 'This excellent debut is a melancholic reminder of the rippling after-effects of war' The Times 'A touching novel of love and...
The Whisper Man
Author: Alex North Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 400 Gripping, moving and brilliantly creepy, this is an outstanding new psychological thriller You'll hear the whispers. And then you'll hear the...
The Paris Affair: Escape with the uplifting, romantic new book from Strictly Come Dancing star Anton Du Beke
Author: Anton Du Beke Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 496 March 1941. As the war rages on, the Buckingham Hotel has become a microcosm of the world. Its ballroom and...
A Lady's Life In The Rocky Mountains
Author: Isabella L. Bird Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 320 Born in 1831, Isabella, daughter of a clergyman, set off alone to the Antipodes in 1872 'in search of health'...
Christmas at the Island Hotel: From the bestselling author of feel-good festive fiction
Author: Jenny Colgan Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 384 Escape with Jenny Colgan this Christmas . . . 'Nobody does cosy, get-away-from-it-all romance like Jenny Colgan' Sunday Express 'An evocative,...
365 Vegetarian Student Cookbook
Author: Sunil Vijayakar Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 288 This flexible cookbook allows you to choose from a range of tempting recipes based on how much time you have available....
Children of Fortune: A powerful new family saga from the Sunday Times bestselling author
Author: Val Wood Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 336 A powerful new 19th-century-set saga, about family ties, long-held secrets and the fleeting days of childhood, from the Sunday Times bestselling...
Her Wartime Secret: A page-turning WWII saga from the bestselling author (Worktown Girls at War Book 1)
Author: Emma Hornby Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 416 The first page-turning World War Two-set saga from Emma Hornby, Northern England's answer to Dilly Court. The brilliant first WWII novel...
The Treasures of Tutankhamun
Author: Garry J. Shaw Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 192 This beautifully illustrated book brings to life the greatest treasures from the tomb of Tutankhamun. Fifty of the most important...
The Olympian Affair: Cinder Spires, Book Two
Author: Jim Butcher Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 624 The fate of the Cinder Spires may be decided by crossed swords in the next exhilarating fantasy adventure in the New...
Cross Her Heart
Author: Sarah Pinborough Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 384 From the No.1 Sunday Times bestselling author of Behind Her Eyes, now a Netflix sensation! WARNING: Will keep you up all...
The Last Summer
Author: Karen SwanFormat: Paperback, 130mm x 196mm, 360g, 512 pagesPublished: Pan Macmillan, United Kingdom, 2023Summer on St Kilda - a wild, remote Scottish island. Two strangers from drastically different worlds...
Moon Best of Greece: Make the Most of 7-10 Days
Author: Joanna KalafatisFormat: Paperback, 138mm x 212mm, 580g, 560 pagesPublished: Avalon Travel Publishing, United States, 2023From ancient ruins and picturesque mountain towns to epic hikes and secluded beaches, a week...
It Softcover Notebook
Author: Insight EditionsFormat: Paperback, 152mm x 203mm, 240 pagesPublished: Insight Editions, United States, 2020Celebrate your love of horror and the 2017 remake It with this softcover notebook featuring the iconic...
Ozzy Man's Mad World: A collection of the greatest WTF moments on Earth (so far)
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Silk Road: A Novel of Eighth-Century China
$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
I Like You
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
I Give My Marriage A Year
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Bath Fugues
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Palestinian Table
Author: Reem Kassis Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 256 While interest in Middle Eastern cuisines has blossomed, the nuances and subtleties of Palestinian food are still relatively unexplored. In THE...
The Mammoth Book of True Hauntings
Author: Peter Haining Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 544 This giant collection includes a huge range of 20th-century first-hand accounts of hauntings, such as the American troops who repeatedly saw...
Atlas of Mid-Century Modern Houses
Author: Dominic Bradbury Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 448 A groundbreaking global survey of the finest mid-20th-century homes - in a great, new, classic edition. A fascinating collection of more...
Berlitz Phrase Book & Dictionary Burmese
Author: APA Publications Limited Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 224 Ideal for travellers of all ages who are looking for a reliable and up-to-date Burmese phrase book, it contains all...
The Very Secret Society of Irregular Witches: the heartwarming and uplifting magical romance
Author: Sangu Mandanna Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 336 'ONE OF MY COZIEST READS OF THE YEAR' EMILY HENRY She found magic in the most unlikely of places. Mika Moon...
Beyond The Shadows: Book 3 of the Night Angel
Author: Brent Weeks Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 704 A new queen has usurped the throne and is leading Cenaria into disaster. The country has become a broken realm with...
Saevus Corax Gets Away With Murder: Corax Book Three
Author: K. J. Parker Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 352 FROM ONE OF THE MOST ORIGINAL VOICES IN FANTASY COMES A HEART-WARMING TALE OF PEACE, LOVE, AND BATTLEFIELD SALVAGE. If...
Do Robots Make Love?: From AI to Immortality - Understanding Transhumanism in 12 Questions
Author: Laurent Alexandre Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 176 Should we enhance the human condition with technology? Does anyone really want to live for a thousand years? Could AI end...
A Chateau Under Siege
Author: Martin Walker Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 336 France's favourite country cop, Bruno, faces a dangerous threat to the town he polices and the people he protects. Loved by...
The Paris Affair: Escape with the uplifting, romantic new book from Strictly Come Dancing star Anton Du Beke
In the city of love, a stranger will change everything. Paris, 1926. A young dancer Ray Cohen arrives from London to compete at the Exhibition Paris. He is led astray...
The Merry Christmas Project: A warm and cosy romance to curl up with this festive season for fans of The Holiday
Author: Cathy Bramley Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 400 The perfect cosy Christmas novel to curl up with this winter, from Sunday Times bestseller Cathy Bramley. 'Charming, cosy, candlelit romance...
Dream Maker
Author: Kristen Ashley Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 496 Two broken hearts find love and healing in each other in this sexy contemporary romance spin-off from the New York Times...