Back in Stock

Books which have returned to our shelves in the last 30 days.  Includes new books, remainders and secondhand titles.
Sort by:
The Usborne Complete Shakespeare

The Usborne Complete Shakespeare

$39.99 AUD$25.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Empire of Written Symbols

Empire of Written Symbols

$34.95 AUD$25.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Grog: A Bottled History of Australia's First 30 Years

Grog: A Bottled History of Australia's First 30 Years

$34.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Footy Town: Stories of Australia's Game

Footy Town: Stories of Australia's Game

$34.95 AUD$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Rose Boys: A Memoir of Life with Robert

Rose Boys: A Memoir of Life with Robert

$29.95 AUD$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Sheltering Rain

Sheltering Rain

$29.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Grandad's Magic

Grandad's Magic

$16.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
Author: Graham Bob Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 32 This is an enchanting early picture book from the creator of Max, 2000 Smarties Gold Prize Winner and CBC Early Childhood...
Fairytale of New York

Fairytale of New York

$22.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Miranda Dickinson Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 384 Are happy-ever-afters made in Manhattan? Find out in this gorgeous novel, perfect for cold winter nights... Once upon a time an...
Hooky Volume 2

Hooky Volume 2

$29.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Miriam Bonastre Tur Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 368 A New York Times Bestseller! This magical adventure from the #1 digital comic platform WEBTOON continues as Dani and Dorian...
The Missus: a passionate and thrilling love story by the global bestselling author of the Fifty Shades trilogy

The Missus: a passionate and thrilling love story by the global bestselling author of the Fifty Shades trilogy

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: E L James Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 464 The follow-up to the No. 1 Sunday Times bestseller The Mister, a passionate and thrilling love story from E L...
75 Must-See Places to Take the Kids (before they don't want to go

75 Must-See Places to Take the Kids (before they don't want to go

$32.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
After Australia

After Australia

$24.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Red Poppies: An Epic Novel of Old Tibet

Red Poppies: An Epic Novel of Old Tibet

$29.95 AUD$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Growing Up With Bach Flower Remedies: A Guide to the Use of the Remedies During Childhood and Adolescence

Growing Up With Bach Flower Remedies: A Guide to the Use of the Remedies During Childhood and Adolescence

$39.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Swallow the Air

Swallow the Air

$22.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Optical Illusions

Optical Illusions

$27.45 AUD$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
How I Became a Dog Called Midnight: A magical animal mystery from the bestselling author of The Day I Fell Into a Fairytale

How I Became a Dog Called Midnight: A magical animal mystery from the bestselling author of The Day I Fell Into a Fairytale

$16.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
Author: Ben Miller Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 320 A boy, a dog, and a magical body-swap adventure! Turn the page, share the adventure in the bestselling magical mystery from...
Keeping a Christmas Promise: Escape to Iceland with the most feel-good and uplifting Christmas romance of 2022

Keeping a Christmas Promise: Escape to Iceland with the most feel-good and uplifting Christmas romance of 2022

$29.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Jo Thomas Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 368 Transworld have brought fresh energy to Jo Thomas, a growing brand and bestselling author of Escape to the French Farmhouse. This...
The World at My Feet: the most uplifting emotional story you'll read this year

The World at My Feet: the most uplifting emotional story you'll read this year

$22.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Catherine Isaac Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 432 'The World at My Feet brought me to tears. What a beautifully written and incredibly moving novel' Beth O'Leary, author of...
Wartime Friends

Wartime Friends

$22.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Margaret Dickinson Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 496 Wartime Friends is a tale of unbreakable bonds in times of strife, by bestselling author Margaret Dickinson. It is 1940s coastal...
A Daughter's War: A powerful and romantic WWII saga from the bestselling author (Worktown Girls at War Book 2)

A Daughter's War: A powerful and romantic WWII saga from the bestselling author (Worktown Girls at War Book 2)

$19.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Emma Hornby Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 336 A brand-new page-turning WWII saga from the bestselling author of A Shilling for a Wife, perfect for fans of Dilly Court...
The Girl With No Name

The Girl With No Name

$19.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Diney Costeloe Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 496 A heart-wrenching story from the bestselling author of The Throwaway Children. Thirteen-year-old Lisa has escaped from Nazi Germany on the Kindertransport....
Home: the most moving and heartfelt novel you'll read this year

Home: the most moving and heartfelt novel you'll read this year

$22.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Penny Parkes Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 464 ***Penny Parkes' brilliant new novel MAYBE TOMORROW is out now!*** 'Moving, hopeful and heartfelt... an ideal book group read' AJ Pearce,...
The Forget-Me-Not Summer

The Forget-Me-Not Summer

$22.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Katie Flynn Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 432 A classic Katie Flynn story of tragedy, triumph and love in 1930s Liverpool from the Sunday Times bestselling author Can she...
Christmas With The Wartime Midwives: The perfect Christmas wartime story to curl up with this winter

Christmas With The Wartime Midwives: The perfect Christmas wartime story to curl up with this winter

$19.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Daisy Styles Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 400 It's up to the Mary Vale Midwives to save Christmas by helping a struggling family in this heartwarming and festive novel...
The Lost Child

The Lost Child

$26.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Elizabeth Gill Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 432 1877, Durham. After a traumatic and harrowing incident at the hands of a stranger, a woman gives birth to a child....
A Christmas Celebration: the cosiest, most joyful novel you'll read this Christmas

A Christmas Celebration: the cosiest, most joyful novel you'll read this Christmas

$22.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Heidi Swain Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 480 WINNER OF THE RNA POPULAR ROMANTIC NOVEL AWARD 2023. 'Grab a hot chocolate and lose yourself in this heart-warming story of...
Paradise Fields: From the #1 bestselling author of uplifting feel-good fiction

Paradise Fields: From the #1 bestselling author of uplifting feel-good fiction

$27.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Katie Fforde Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 416 Is she ready to take a chance on love? A wonderfully romantic novel from the Sunday Times No 1 bestselling author...
The Two Towers (The Lord of the Rings, Book 2)

The Two Towers (The Lord of the Rings, Book 2)

$22.99 AUD$18.39 AUD
Author: J. R. R. Tolkien Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 464 Building on the story begun in The Hobbit and The Fellowship of the Ring this is the second part...
Avengers Infinity War: Cosmic Quest #1

Avengers Infinity War: Cosmic Quest #1

$14.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Tesla: Man Out of Time

Tesla: Man Out of Time

$32.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Poh's Kitchen

Poh's Kitchen

$39.99 AUD$20.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Drop

The Drop

$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Famous Five:  Five go to Billycock Hill

The Famous Five: Five go to Billycock Hill

$8.00 AUD
Author: Enid Blyton Format: Paperback Number of Pages:
The Book of Witches

The Book of Witches

$34.99 AUD$15.00 AUD
Author: Jonathan Strahan Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 512 An array of original stories from around the world bring a new and exciting twist to one of the most beloved...
Delicate Condition

Delicate Condition

$39.99 AUD$15.00 AUD
Author: Danielle Valentine Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 432 'The feminist update to Rosemary's Baby we all needed' - ANDREA BARTZ 'A darkly visceral and magically evocative novel' - SARAH...
That's not my shark...

That's not my shark...

$14.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
Author: Fiona Watt Format: Board book Number of Pages: 10 A delightful new title in the best-selling touchy-feely series, with eye-catching illustrations and tactile textures to explore. Meet five appealing...
Rest Is Resistance: Free yourself from grind culture and reclaim your life

Rest Is Resistance: Free yourself from grind culture and reclaim your life

$29.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Tricia Hersey Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 224 'Dreaming of a world that includes justice for all those sleep-deprived, exhausted and caught up in the hustle and shenanigans of...
The Night Fire: A Ballard and Bosch Thriller

The Night Fire: A Ballard and Bosch Thriller

$12.00 AUD
Author: Michael Connelly Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 560 SOME CRIMES LIGHT A FIRE THAT NEVER GOES OUT... 'Connelly is at the top of his game - a humdinger of...
Long Walk To Freedom: 'Essential reading' Barack Obama

Long Walk To Freedom: 'Essential reading' Barack Obama

$26.99 AUD$21.59 AUD
Author: Nelson Mandela Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 784 'Essential reading for anyone who wants to understand history - and then go out and change it' Barack Obama 'The authentic...
In Search of Perfumes: A lifetime journey to the sources of nature's scents

In Search of Perfumes: A lifetime journey to the sources of nature's scents

$55.00 AUD$25.00 AUD
Author: Dominique Roques Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 272 '[An] immersive debut... with detailed accounts of his trips and vivid descriptions of the scents ... [Roques'] rich travelogue will transport...
Bestie: The Perfect Gift to Celebrate Your BFF

Bestie: The Perfect Gift to Celebrate Your BFF

$17.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
Author: Summersdale Publishers Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 160 "Best friend" is a promise, not a label Your best friend is your whole world: the bubbles in your champagne, the...
Bertie Plays The Blues: 7

Bertie Plays The Blues: 7

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Change Your Thinking [Third Edition]

Change Your Thinking [Third Edition]

$34.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Vintage Huxley: Island

Vintage Huxley: Island

$24.00 AUD$13.14 AUD
Author: Alduos Huxley Format: Paperback Number of Pages: For over a hundred years the Pacific island of Pala has been the scene of a unique experiment in civilisation. Its inhabitants...
Journeys to the Other Side of the World: further adventures of a young David Attenborough

Journeys to the Other Side of the World: further adventures of a young David Attenborough

$24.99 AUD$20.00 AUD
Author: Sir David Attenborough Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 432 'a wondrous reminder of Attenborough's pioneering role . . . full of delightful tales' Daily Express 'An adventure that sparked...
Trial of the Sun Queen: the sizzling and addictive fantasy romance sensation

Trial of the Sun Queen: the sizzling and addictive fantasy romance sensation

$22.99 AUD$18.39 AUD
Author: Nisha J. Tuli Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 432 'UTTERLY ENTHRALLING' Rebecca Yarros, New York Times bestselling author of Fourth Wing The Bachelor meets The Hunger Games. Ten women....
Saevus Corax Deals with the Dead: Corax Book 1

Saevus Corax Deals with the Dead: Corax Book 1

$22.99 AUD$18.39 AUD
Author: K. J. Parker Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 384 There's no formal training for battlefield salvage. You just have to pick things up as you go along. Swords, armour,...