Sort by:
It
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Misery
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Cujo
$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Venice: Panorama Pops
Author: Sarah McMenemyFormat: Hardback, 110mm x 110mm, 115g, 30 pagesPublished: Walker Books Ltd, United Kingdom, 2013 Remember Venice for ever with this exquisite cut-paper guide.This beautifully illustrated pocket guide...
The Shallows: How the Internet Is Changing the Way We Think, Read and Remember
Author: Nicholas Carr (Author) Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 320 'Boldly reactionary...What looks like feast, Carr argues, may be closer to famine' - Sunday Times 'Chilling' - The...
The Book Thief
$10.00 AUD
#1 NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER * ONE OF TIME MAGAZINE'S 100 BEST YA BOOKS OF ALL TIME * A NEW YORK TIMES READER TOP 100 PICK FOR BEST BOOKS OF...
True History of the Kelly Gang
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Where is the Green Sheep? Celebration Book
CELEBRATE 20 YEARS OF THE MILLION COPY BESTSELLER! A special foiled edition of Mem Fox and Judy Horacek's wildly wonderful adventure in search of the green sheep. THE MILLION COPY...
The No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency
$10.00 AUD
This first novel in Alexander McCall Smith's widely acclaimed The No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency series tells the story of the delightfully cunning and enormously engaging Precious Ramotswe, who is...
Where the Crawdads Sing
$12.00 AUD
#1 New York Times Bestseller A Reese Witherspoon x Hello Sunshine Book Club Pick "I can't even express how much I love this book! I didn't want this story to...
Anne Frank Remembered: The Story of the Woman Who Helped to Hide the Frank Family
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-time: 2005
A brilliant study guide to this stunning novel, written by Mark Haddon, for senior secondary English students.
The Midnight Library
Between life and death there is a library. When Nora Seed finds herself in the Midnight Library, she has a chance to make things right. Up until now, her life...
The Time Traveler's Wife: The time-altering love story behind the major new TV series
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Wizard and Glass
$8.00 AUD
Fourth in the Epic Dark Tower Series... Wizard and Glass In 1978, Stephen King introduced the world to the last gunslinger, Roland of Gilead. Nothing has been the same since....
The Guernsey Literary and Potato Peel Pie Society
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
10:04
$12.00 AUD
In the last year, the narrator of 10:04 has enjoyed unlikely literary success, has been diagnosed with a potentially fatal medical condition, and has been asked by his best friend...
Atonement
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Gone Girl
$8.00 AUD
The #1 "New York Times" Bestseller On a warm summer morning in North Carthage, Missouri, it is Nick and Amy Dunne s fifth wedding anniversary. Presents are being wrapped and...
Eleanor Oliphant is Completely Fine
$10.00 AUD
* Winner of the Costa First Novel Award * No.1 Sunday Times bestseller and No.1 New York Times bestseller * Soon to be a major motion picture produced by Reese...
Shuggie Bain: A Novel (Booker Prize Winner)
$10.00 AUD
WINNER OF THE BOOKER PRIZE NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER FINALIST FOR THE NATIONAL BOOK AWARD A stunning debut novel by a masterful writer telling the heart-wrenching story of a young...
The Days of Abandonment
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Frederick Douglass: Rising Up from Slavery
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Hurricane Season
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Sing, Unburied, Sing: SHORTLISTED FOR THE WOMEN'S PRIZE FOR FICTION 2018
Author: Jesmyn Ward Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 304 LONGLISTED FOR THE WOMEN'S PRIZE FOR FICTION 2018 WINNER OF THE NATIONAL BOOK AWARD 2017 ONE OF BARACK OBAMA'S BEST BOOKS...
Heavy: An American Memoir
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Between the World and Me
$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Argonauts
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Underground Railroad: Winner of the Pulitzer Prize for Fiction 2017
Author: Colson Whitehead Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 400 NOW A MAJOR TV SERIES BY BARRY JENKINS (COMING MAY 2021) WINNER OF THE PULITZER PRIZE FOR FICTION 2017 WINNER OF...
Detransition, Baby: Longlisted for the Women's Prize 2021 and Top Ten The Times Bestseller
Author: Torrey Peters Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 368 LONGLISTED FOR THE WOMEN'S PRIZE FOR FICTION 2021 February 2021 Book of the Month for Roxane Gay's Book Club 'Irresistible ......
Train Dreams
Author: Denis Johnson Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 128 Robert Grainier is a day labourer, and has been for as long as he can remember. It is the start of...
Veronica
Author: Mary Gaitskill Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 272 In this seductive and shattering novel, Alison and Veronica meet amid the nocturnal glamour of 1980s New York: one is a...
H Is for Hawk
$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Frederick Douglass
$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
White Teeth: A Novel
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Wolf Hall (The Wolf Hall Trilogy)
$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Year of Magical Thinking
$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Human Stain
$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
On Beauty
$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Corrections (4th Estate Matchbook Classics)
Author: Jonathan Franzen Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 672 A brilliantly perceptive and moving novel, that announced Jonathan Franzen as one of our greatest living writers. One of the ten...
Fun Home: A Family Tragicomic
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Tenth of December
$30.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Tree of Smoke
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Heavy: An American Memoir
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
A Visit from the Goon Squad
$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
A Brief History of Seven Killings: WINNER OF THE MAN BOOKER PRIZE 2015
Author: Marlon James Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 688 *WINNER OF THE MAN BOOKER PRIZE 2015* JAMAICA, 1976 Seven gunmen storm Bob Marley's house, machine guns blazing. The reggae superstar...
An American Marriage: WINNER OF THE WOMEN'S PRIZE FOR FICTION, 2019
Author: Tayari Jones Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 336 WINNER OF THE WOMEN'S PRIZE FOR FICTION, 2019 LONGLISTED FOR THE ORWELL PRIZE FOR POLITICAL FICTION, 2019 SHORTLISTED FOR THE INTERNATIONAL...