Sort by:
The Art Of Bradman: A Collection Of Original Paintings And Drawings
$20.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Very good Jacket: No dust jacket - cloth/board in good conditionPages: Good Markings: No markingsA richly illustrated tribute to cricket's greatest legend, The Art of Bradman presents a...
War & Peace: Australia 1939-49
$20.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Very good Jacket: No dust jacket - cloth/board in good conditionPages: Good Markings: No markingsCondition remarks: 4 stamps included. A set of commemorative stamps for 1945 featuring Sir...
Bush Schools And Scholars: A History Of The One Teacher Schools In The Upper Murray (SIGNED)
$120.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: No dust jacket - cloth/board in good conditionPages: Good Markings: SignedCondition remarks: Gifter's inscription on fep. Boards - good. Binding - tight. A richly detailed work...
Fine Australian Indigenous Art: Featuring The Dr Paul Sutherland And The Dr Terry Cutler Collections
$20.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: No dust jacketPages: Good Markings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageA prestigious auction catalogue, Fine Australian Indigenous Art: Featuring The Dr Paul Sutherland And...
Aboriginal + Oceanic Art Auction: Melbourne • 14 October 2009
$30.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: No dust jacketPages: Good Markings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageThis specialized auction catalogue presents a curated collection of Aboriginal and Oceanic artworks offered...
Aboriginal Art: 30 May 2006
$25.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: No dust jacketPages: Good Markings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageA richly illustrated survey of one of the world's oldest and most enduring artistic...
Balgo Visions | Eubena
$15.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: No dust jacketPages: Good Markings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageA stunning work of Australian Indigenous art, Balgo Visions | Eubena presents the visionary...
The Art Of Drawing: An Instructional Guide
$50.00 AUD
Edition: First EditionCondition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: No dust jacketPages: Good Markings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in image. Usual aging. Shelf wear. A comprehensive instructional guide for artists at...
Aboriginal And Oceanic Art
$12.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: No dust jacketPages: Good Markings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageA richly informative survey of world art history, Aboriginal and Oceanic Art presents the...
Decorative Arts And Furniture Silver And Jewellery
$15.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: No dust jacketPages: Good Markings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageStep into the refined world of elite collecting with this vintage auction catalogue from...
Australian And International Fine Art
$25.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: No dust jacketPages: Good Markings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageDelve into the landscape of late-2000s secondary art markets with this vintage auction catalogue...
Australian And International Fine Art: Tuesday 24 November 2009 Melbourne
$25.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: No dust jacketPages: Good Markings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageA specialized auction catalogue from a major fine art sale held in Melbourne, this...
Bacchus Marsh And The Boer War [signed]
$80.00 AUD
Edition: First EditionCondition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: No dust jacketPages: Good Markings: SignedCondition remarks: Condition as shown in image. Pages clean and bright. Binding tight. Good copyA richly detailed work of...
Australian, European And International Fine Art And Decorative Arts
$25.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: No dust jacketPages: Good Markings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageImmerse yourself in the vibrant history of the southern hemisphere's secondary art market with...
The Oxford History Of The Classical World
$20.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: No dust jacketPages: Good Markings: Previous ownerCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageA landmark work of academic scholarship, The Oxford History of the Classical World presents...
The Poetical Works Of Edgar Allan Poe
$120.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Wear and tearPages: Good Markings: Fair - Bumping on spine and corners. Rubbed edges.Condition remarks: Tears along folds of jacket. Pages clean and bright. Binding tight....
The Way Of The Whirlwind
$40.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Worn/faded, no tearsPages: Good Markings: No markingsA beloved classic of Australian children's literature, The Way of the Whirlwind presents a vivid and enchanting tale rooted in...
Astronomy Through The Telescope
$15.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Worn/faded, no tearsPages: Good Markings: No markingsA richly informative work of popular science history, Astronomy Through the Telescope chronicles the remarkable evolution of astronomical observation from...
200: The Westpac Story
$45.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Very goodPages: Good Markings: No markingsWhat does it take for an institution to survive and shape a nation for over two centuries? Commissioned to mark a...
Important Aboriginal Art
$20.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Fair Jacket: No dust jacketPages: Good Markings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in image. some damage to lower spine - still structural.Where does ancient spiritual heritage meet...
Sotheby's: The Foster's Collection Of Australian Art
$25.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: No dust jacketPages: Good Markings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageA prestigious auction catalogue, Sotheby's: The Foster's Collection of Australian Art presents a curated...
Auction Catalogue: Australian And International Art
$25.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: No dust jacketPages: Good Markings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageWhere do classic Australian landscapes meet the bold strokes of global modernism? Published for...
Aboriginal Art
$25.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: No dust jacketPages: Good Markings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageWhere does ancient tradition meet the cutting edge of the modern art market? Compiled...
Cook & Omai: The Cult Of The South Seas
$30.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: No dust jacketPages: Good Markings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageA richly illustrated work of cultural and art history, Cook & Omai: The Cult...
Thank You, Jeeves
$200.00 AUD
Edition: First EditionCondition remarks:Book: Fair Jacket: N/APages: Good Markings: No markingsCondition remarks: Binding worn but still tight. Spine faded and tanned. Pages clean and crisp. Binding slightly skewed but structural....
Dragon's Teeth
$200.00 AUD
Edition: First Edition thusCondition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: N/APages: Good Markings: Fair - Bumping on spine and corners. Rubbed edges.Condition remarks: Binding shows moderate rubbing and typical shelf wear to the...
True History Of The Kelly Gang (SIGNED)
$200.00 AUD
Edition: 1st us ed., 1st prCondition remarks:Book: Very good Jacket: Very goodPages: Good Markings: SignedWinner of the Booker Prize, True History of the Kelly Gang is a bold work of...
Ned Kelly And The City Of The Bees (SIGNED)
$300.00 AUD
Edition: 1st uk ed., 1st pr.,Condition remarks:Book: Very good Jacket: Very goodPages: Good Markings: SignedA charming work of children's fiction, Ned Kelly and the City of the Bees chronicles the...
Between Two Worlds
$200.00 AUD
Edition: First Edition thusCondition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: N/APages: Good Markings: Fair - Bumping on spine and corners. Rubbed edges.Condition remarks: The original cloth binding exhibits typical shelf wear and moderate...
True History Of The Kelly Gang (SIGNED)
$200.00 AUD
Edition: 1st uk ed., 1st pr.,Condition remarks:Book: Very good Jacket: Very goodPages: Good Markings: SignedWinner of the Booker Prize, True History of the Kelly Gang is a bold work of...
The Winged Bull
$100.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Worn/faded, no tearsPages: Good Markings: Previous ownerCondition remarks: Usual wear from aging on jacket, negligible fading on spine. Pages bright and crisp. Binding tight. Previous owner...
Apprenticed To Magic
$150.00 AUD
Edition: Second impressionCondition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Very goodPages: Good Markings: Previous ownerCondition remarks: Light pencil underlining on pages. Previous owner on front end page top right corner. Pages bright. Binding...
The Advancement Of Spencer Button
$300.00 AUD
Edition: 1st ed.,Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Wear and tearPages: Tanning and foxing Markings: Previous ownerCondition remarks: Boards - good. Binding - tight. DJ - yellowed; worn within mylar. Pages -...
The Unfettered Mind: Writings of the Zen Master to the Sword Master
$220.00 AUD
Edition: 1st ed., Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Worn/faded, no tearsPages: Tanning and foxing Markings: No markingsCondition remarks: Boards - good. Binding - tight. Pages - light foxing on prelims and...
The Demon Lover
$150.00 AUD
Edition: Second ImpressionCondition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Very goodPages: Good , price clippedMarkings: Previous ownerCondition remarks: Top right corner cut out on FEP - previous owners name written next to it....
Jean Royere
$800.00 AUD
Edition: 1st ed.,Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: No dust jacketPages: Good Markings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in image. Cover protected in plastic sleeve. Light rubbing on spine. Binding remains...
The Bartholomew Fair Murders
$20.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Worn/faded, no tearsPages: Good Markings: No markingsSet against the raucous, teeming backdrop of Elizabethan London, this historical mystery chronicles the investigations of Matthew Stock, a cloth...
Downtown: A Novel
$20.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Worn/faded, no tearsPages: Good Markings: No markingsA fast-paced crime thriller, Downtown chronicles the wild, nightmarish misadventures of Michael Cain, an ordinary man from out of town...
Most Of Us Are Absurd
$50.00 AUD
Edition: First EditionCondition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Chipped and worn with some minor damagePages: Good , price clippedMarkings: No markingsCondition remarks: Chipping and tanning near spine of jacket - otherwise structural....
March Into Morning
$20.00 AUD
Edition: First Australian EditionCondition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Worn/faded, no tearsPages: Good Markings: No markingsCondition remarks: Jacket protected by mylar sleeve. A work of Australian historical fiction, March Into Morning chronicles...
Handbook For Chairmen And Secretaries: A Guide To Meetings And Management Of Clubs, Societies And Associations
$12.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: No dust jacketPages: Good Markings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageA practical and authoritative reference work, Handbook for Chairmen and Secretaries: A Guide to...
Death And The Pregnant Virgin
$30.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Wear and tearPages: Good Markings: No markingsA masterwork of British detective fiction, Death and the Pregnant Virgin chronicles the investigation of Detective Inspector Ben Jurnet as...
Spence At The Blue Bazaar
$20.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Worn/faded, no tearsPages: Good Markings: No markings"Spence at the Blue Bazaar" is a British crime mystery that sends Detective Spence into the seedy underbelly of a...
Curtain: Poirot's Last Case
$15.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Wear and tearPages: Good Markings: No markingsA landmark work of classic detective fiction, Curtain: Poirot's Last Case chronicles the final investigation of Hercule Poirot, Agatha Christie's...
Dance Around The Sun: The Life Of Mary Little Bear Inkanish: Cheyenne
$20.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Chipped and worn with some minor damagePages: Good Markings: No markingsCondition remarks: Worn but not faded - jacket still in good condition. One tear on back...
Chuck Berry: The Autobiography
$35.00 AUD
Edition: First EditionCondition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Worn/faded, no tearsPages: Good , price clippedMarkings: No markingsCondition remarks: Pages clean and bright. Binding tight. A landmark work in rock and roll literature,...
The Clonal Selection Theory Of Acquired Immunity
$70.00 AUD
Edition: First EditionCondition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Wear and tearPages: Tanning and foxing , price clippedMarkings: Previous ownerCondition remarks: Foxing and tanning on jacket as well as light chipping - still...
The Coral Island; The Young Fur Traders
$20.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Worn/faded, no tearsPages: Good Markings: No markingsCondition remarks: General aging on jacket - otherwise fine. This classic volume brings together two of R.M. Ballantyne's most beloved...