Paperback

Sort by:
Jane Austen's Guide to Romance: The Regency Rules

Jane Austen's Guide to Romance: The Regency Rules

$24.99 AUD$21.24 AUD
'Invaluable advice on how to land your own dashing Mr Darcy' - You magazine Jane Austen's witty, perceptive and romantic novels have delighted readers for two hundred years. With clear...
Jane Austen's Little Book of Wisdom: Words on Love, Life, Society and Literature

Jane Austen's Little Book of Wisdom: Words on Love, Life, Society and Literature

$19.99 AUD$15.99 AUD
Author: Andrea Kirk Assaf Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 400 Jane Austen's Little Book of Wisdom offers more than 300 bite-size quotes of inspiration and wisdom from one of the...
Jane Austen: A Brief Life

Jane Austen: A Brief Life

$20.95 AUD$12.00 AUD
An elegant and accessible introduction to the life and works of one of England's greatest and most popular novelists "I want to salute Fiona Stafford's brilliant [book]. . . ....
Jane Austen: A Family Record

Jane Austen: A Family Record

$28.95 AUD$15.00 AUD
Deidre Le Faye has edited this completely revised and expanded edition of W. and R.A.Austen-Leigh's 1913 biography of Jane Austen, long out of print but still widely regarded as the...
Jane Austen: A Life

Jane Austen: A Life

$26.99 AUD$22.94 AUD
'Truly marvellous. I cannot think of a better life of Jane Austen than Claire Tomalin's' Philip Hensher Claire Tomalin brings her extraordinary gifts of scholarship, fluent writing and empathy for...
Jane Austen: Her Life

Jane Austen: Her Life

$12.00 AUD
The book titled Jane Austen: Her Life by the author Park Honan. This is a secondhand book. Please contact us for more information about this title.
Jane Benson: A Place for Infinite Tuning

Jane Benson: A Place for Infinite Tuning

$54.99 AUD$25.00 AUD
This book surveys the landscape of Jane Benson's acute, yet lyrical practice, forging a trajectory through the past decade as she splits, fractures and skews archetypal structures into poignant re-assemblies....
Jane Blonde 4: Spylet on Ice

Jane Blonde 4: Spylet on Ice

$14.95 AUD$8.00 AUD
Jane Blonde's fourth mission is her coolest adventure yet! Janey is off to hone her Spylet skills at SPIcamp. There are gadgets galore at the secret facility and there's even...
Jane Blonde 5: Goldenspy

Jane Blonde 5: Goldenspy

$14.95 AUD$8.00 AUD
Janey is delighted when she is granted a dazzling golden spysuit. But things get deadly serious when her investigations lead her to a shocking discovery . . . Her arch...
Jane Blonde Spies Trouble

Jane Blonde Spies Trouble

$14.95 AUD$8.00 AUD
Janey Brown just completed her first mission as Jane Blonde, Sensational Spylet. Now the kitty-knapping of her spy-cat, Trouble, launches her into another incredible investigation! A group of crazed scientists...
Jane Blonde: Spy in the Sky

Jane Blonde: Spy in the Sky

$14.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
When Jane Blonde becomes a sky-diving sensation she's on cloud nine! But her flying skills are put to the test when a flock of freaky creatures takes to the air....
Jane Doe and the Cradle of All Worlds: The Jane Doe Chronicles #1:

Jane Doe and the Cradle of All Worlds: The Jane Doe Chronicles #1:

$19.99 AUD$16.99 AUD
Step inside. Don't look back. Forward is the only way. His Dark Materials meets Mad Max in this unforgettable blockbuster adventure series about the world between the worlds, and one...
Jane Doe and the Cradle of All Worlds: Volume 1

Jane Doe and the Cradle of All Worlds: Volume 1

$19.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Jane Doe and the Quill of All Tales: The Jane Doe Chronicles #3:

Jane Doe and the Quill of All Tales: The Jane Doe Chronicles #3:

$19.99 AUD$16.99 AUD
A dangerous new world. An epic new quest. A thrilling new blockbuster entry in the best-selling middle-grade series, The Jane Doe Chronicles. Jane Doe is no ordinary girl. A child...
Jane Eyre

Jane Eyre

$10.00 AUD
Author: Charlotte Bronte Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 0 0
Jane Eyre

Jane Eyre

$5.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Jane Eyre

Jane Eyre

$19.99 AUD$16.99 AUD
Launching a major new paperback series- Penguin English Library The Penguin English Library Edition of Jane Eyre by Charlotte Bronte 'The more solitary, the more friendless, the more unsustained I...
Jane Eyre

Jane Eyre

$29.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
The thrilling story of mystery, betrayal and love. Orphaned Jane Eyre endures an unhappy childhood, hated by her aunt and cousins and then sent to comfortless Lowood School. But life...
Jane Eyre (Painted Editions)

Jane Eyre (Painted Editions)

$32.99 AUD$28.04 AUD
Charlotte Bronte's Jane Eyre is now available in an affordable softcover edition, featuring striking hand-painted cover art from Laci Fowler and distinctive interior design elements, making it ideal for classic...
Jane is Trying

Jane is Trying

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Isy Suttie Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 304 'Tremendous' Adam Kay 'Heart-warming' Sarah Pascoe 'So well-observed' Daisy Buchanan 'Hilarious' James Acaster 'I LOVED it' Aisling Bea 'The perfect concoction...
Jane is Trying

Jane is Trying

$32.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Isy Suttie Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 304 Jane is trying. She's been trying for a baby, with increasing desperation as her thirties sail by. Now, she's trying to...
Jane's Urban Transport Systems 1992-93

Jane's Urban Transport Systems 1992-93

$30.00 AUD
Author: Chris BushellBinding: PaperbackPublished: BREDA, 1992Condition:Book: GoodJacket: No dust jacket - cloth/board in good conditionPages: GoodMarkings: No markingsCondition remarks: minor wear; good overall conditionThis authoritative reference work, Jane's Urban Transport...
Janella's Wholefood Kitchen

Janella's Wholefood Kitchen

$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Jango

Jango

$16.95 AUD$8.00 AUD
Author: William Nicholson Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 432 Seeker, Morning Star and the Wildman return in the second mesmerising book in William Nicholson's award-winning epic fantasy series, The Noble...
Janissary Tree

Janissary Tree

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Janner's Complete Speechmaker: With Compendium of Retellable Tales

Janner's Complete Speechmaker: With Compendium of Retellable Tales

$32.95 AUD$12.00 AUD
This is the sixth edition of Greville Janner's guide to speechmaking, which provides advice on preparation, delivery, handling an audience, chairing a meeting, and introducing new speakers, as well as...
Japan Journey: The Columban Fathers In Nippon

Japan Journey: The Columban Fathers In Nippon

$15.00 AUD
Author: Edward FischerBinding: PaperbackPublished: Crossroad, 1984Condition:Book: GoodJacket: No dust jacketPages: GoodMarkings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageThis historical account, Japan Journey: The Columban Fathers In Nippon, chronicles the...
Japan Now! A Japanese Language Reader: Bilingual Stories and Essays about Contemporary Japan (With Free Online Audio Recordings)

Japan Now! A Japanese Language Reader: Bilingual Stories and Essays about Contemporary Japan (With Free Online Audio Recordings)

$32.99 AUD$26.39 AUD
Author: Eriko Sato Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 192 Learn about contemporary Japan while improving your language skills! JAPAN NOW! A Japanese Language Reader contains 17 fascinating stories and essays...
Japan Story: In Search of a Nation, 1850 to the Present

Japan Story: In Search of a Nation, 1850 to the Present

$26.99 AUD$22.94 AUD
A magical cultural history of modern Japan Japan Story is a fascinating, surprising account of Japan's culture, from the 'opening up' of the country in the mid 19th century to...
Japan Through the Looking Glass

Japan Through the Looking Glass

$27.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
A series of meticulous investigations gradually uncovers the multi-faceted nature of a country and people who are even more extraordinary than they seem. Our journey encompasses religion, ritual, martial arts,...
Japan Unbound

Japan Unbound

$15.00 AUD
The book titled Japan Unbound by the author Nathan. This is a secondhand book. Please contact us for more information about this title.
Japan's Cultural Codewords: 233 Key Japanese Terms and Expressions to Help You Navigate the Culture Successfully

Japan's Cultural Codewords: 233 Key Japanese Terms and Expressions to Help You Navigate the Culture Successfully

$29.99 AUD$23.99 AUD
Author: Boye Lafayette De Mente Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 352 Understanding Japanese cultural norms can be challenging for those unfamiliar with them. Interactions may seem open and friendly at...
Japan's Cultural History: A Perspective

Japan's Cultural History: A Perspective

$15.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: No dust jacketPages: Good Markings: Previous ownerCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageA scholarly and elegant overview of Japan’s aesthetic and cultural heritage, Japan's Cultural History:...
Japan's Infamous Unit 731: First-hand Accounts of Japan's Wartime

Japan's Infamous Unit 731: First-hand Accounts of Japan's Wartime

$22.99 AUD$19.54 AUD
This is a riveting and disturbing account of the medical atrocities performed in and around Japan during WWII. Some of the cruelest deeds of Japan's war in Asia did not...
Japan's Longest Day: A Graphic Novel About the End of WWII: Intrigue, Treason and Emperor Hirohito's Fateful Decision to Surrender

Japan's Longest Day: A Graphic Novel About the End of WWII: Intrigue, Treason and Emperor Hirohito's Fateful Decision to Surrender

$34.99 AUD$27.99 AUD
Author: Kazutoshi Hando Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 480 The true story of Japan's surrender in World War II and how it nearly didn't happen! In the final days of...
Japan's War: Hirohito's Holy War Against the West

Japan's War: Hirohito's Holy War Against the West

$34.99 AUD$17.50 AUD
Author: Stewart Binns Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 336 'A superbly revealing account of a dreadful and profoundly sad war' ALASTAIR CAMPBELL 'This extraordinary book gives us a unique insight...
Japan: A Short History

Japan: A Short History

$29.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
What is a shogun? Who were the samurai and what is the warrior code? What lies behind the Japanese work ethic? From the ancient tea ceremony to the boom and...
Japanese Death Poems: Written by Zen Monks and Haiku Poets on the Verge of Death

Japanese Death Poems: Written by Zen Monks and Haiku Poets on the Verge of Death

$24.99 AUD$21.24 AUD
Author: Yoel Hoffmann Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 368 Although the consciousness of death is, in most cultures, very much a part of life, this is perhaps nowhere more true...
Japanese English Bilingual Visual Dictionary

Japanese English Bilingual Visual Dictionary

$22.99 AUD$19.54 AUD
6,750 words in a handy pocket size With over 6,750 fully illustrated words and phrases in Japanese and English, along with a free bilingual audio app, DK's Japanese-English Bilingual Visual...
Japanese Essential Dictionary: All the words you need, every day (Collins Essential)

Japanese Essential Dictionary: All the words you need, every day (Collins Essential)

$19.99 AUD$16.99 AUD
Author: Collins Dictionaries Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 480 The home of trusted Japanese dictionaries for everyday language learning. A handy and affordable Japanese to English and English to Japanese...
Japanese Flowers Gift Wrapping Papers - 12 sheets: 18 x 24 inch (45 x

Japanese Flowers Gift Wrapping Papers - 12 sheets: 18 x 24 inch (45 x

$22.99 AUD$19.54 AUD
These premium wrapping sheets feature 6 prints inspired by traditional Japanese Origami paper designs. These papers are suitable for craft projects as well as for gift wrapping. The variety of...
Japanese Folktales for Language Learners: Bilingual Legends and Fables in Japanese and English (Free online Audio Recording)

Japanese Folktales for Language Learners: Bilingual Legends and Fables in Japanese and English (Free online Audio Recording)

$34.99 AUD$29.74 AUD
Author: Eriko Sato, Ph.D. Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 320 Learn about Japanese culture while improving your language skills! Japanese Folktales for Language Learners introduces 22 traditional tales in parallel...
Japanese for Beginners: Learning Conversational Japanese - Second Edition (Includes Online Audio)

Japanese for Beginners: Learning Conversational Japanese - Second Edition (Includes Online Audio)

$32.99 AUD$26.39 AUD
Author: Sachiko Toyozato Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 288 Japanese for Beginners is a straightforward learning guide which enables beginners to pick up a function knowledge of spoken Japanese very...
Japanese Gardens: Tranquility, Simplicity, Harmony

Japanese Gardens: Tranquility, Simplicity, Harmony

$49.99 AUD$39.99 AUD
Author: Geeta Mehta Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 208 This book celebrates the exquisite beauty of more than 20 quintessential Japanese gardens, big and small, urban and rural, traditional and...
Japanese Ghost Stories

Japanese Ghost Stories

$24.99 AUD$21.24 AUD
A selection of Lafcadio Hearn's brilliantly entertaining and eerie ghost stories, regarded as major classics in Japan In this collection of classic ghost stories from Japan, beautiful princesses turn out...
Japanese Images Of Australia: A Collection Of Japanese Writings On Australia 1990/1991 (Two-Volume Set)

Japanese Images Of Australia: A Collection Of Japanese Writings On Australia 1990/1991 (Two-Volume Set)

$35.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Acceptable Jacket: N/APages: Good Markings: Reading copy with markingsA landmark work of cultural scholarship, this two-volume collection gathers Japanese writing on Australia from 1990 and 1991, presenting a...