Sort by:
Japanese Folktales for Language Learners: Bilingual Legends and Fables in Japanese and English (Free online Audio Recording)
Author: Eriko Sato, Ph.D. Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 320 Learn about Japanese culture while improving your language skills! Japanese Folktales for Language Learners introduces 22 traditional tales in parallel...
Japanese for Beginners: Learning Conversational Japanese - Second Edition (Includes Online Audio)
Author: Sachiko Toyozato Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 288 Japanese for Beginners is a straightforward learning guide which enables beginners to pick up a function knowledge of spoken Japanese very...
Japanese Gardens: Tranquility, Simplicity, Harmony
Author: Geeta Mehta Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 208 This book celebrates the exquisite beauty of more than 20 quintessential Japanese gardens, big and small, urban and rural, traditional and...
Japanese Ghost Stories
A selection of Lafcadio Hearn's brilliantly entertaining and eerie ghost stories, regarded as major classics in Japan In this collection of classic ghost stories from Japan, beautiful princesses turn out...
Japanese Images Of Australia: A Collection Of Japanese Writings On Australia 1990/1991 (Two-Volume Set)
$35.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Acceptable Jacket: N/APages: Good Markings: Reading copy with markingsA landmark work of cultural scholarship, this two-volume collection gathers Japanese writing on Australia from 1990 and 1991, presenting a...
Japanese Jiu-jitsu: Secret Techniques of Self-Defense
Based on the author's study with instructors at the Tokyo police academy, this book presents all the traditional techniques of Jujitsu, also known as Jiu-jitsu. These techniques teach you valuable...
Japanese Kanji & Kana: (JLPT All Levels) A Complete Guide to the
A new 21st-century edition of the widely acclaimed reference classic! Whatever you need to do with Japanese reading and writing, you'll find the info and details here. This is a...
Japanese Knitting: Patterns for Sweaters, Scarves and More: Knits and Crochets for Experienced Needle Crafters
Author: michiyo Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 104 Create your own versatile wardrobe essentials with these chic new Japanese knitting patterns for apparel and accessories from cult favorite author michiyo....
Japanese Literature: An Introduction for Western Readers
Author: Donald Keene Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 118 In this thorough and fascinating volume, Donald Keene introduces his readers to the sweep of Japanese literature in all its great...
Japanese Origami Paper Pack: More than 250 Sheets of Origami Paper in 16 Traditional Patterns
Author: Union Square & Co. Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 560 These beautiful Japanese papers will inspire you to create dozens of origami masterpieces. With instructions included for folding a...
Japanese Proverbs: 200 Gems of Traditional Wit and Wisdom
Author: David Galef Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 224 'Destroy a nation, but its mountains and rivers remain.' Japanese Proverb This is a collection of 200 Japanese proverbs with illustrations...
Japanese Tales from Times Past: Stories of Fantasy and Folklore from the Konjaku Monogatari Shu (90 Stories Included)
Author: Naoshi Koriyama Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 288 The most famous work in all of Japanese classical literature, the KonjakuMonogatari Shu is as integral a part of its nation's...
Japanese Tales of Fantasy and Folklore
Author: Various Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 288 Supernatural tales from the most famous anthology in all of Japanese literature! The Konjaku Monogatari Shu is a collection of tales from...
Japanese Tales of Mystery and Imagination
This collection of mystery and horror stories is regarded as Japan's answer to Edgar Allan Poe. Japanese Tales of Mystery & Imagination , the first volume of its kind translated...
Japanese Visual Dictionary: A photo guide to everyday words and
The home of trusted full-colour visual dictionaries for everyday use. A photographic guide to the key words and phrases in Japanese. This attractive pocket-sized book is a perfect travel companion...
Japanese Washi Gift Wrapping Papers - 12 Sheets: 18 x 24 inch (45 x 61
These fine-quality tear-out sheets feature 12 prints inspired by Japanese Washi paper designs - a type of traditional handmade paper. In Japanese, 'wa' means 'Japanese' and 'shi' means 'paper.' Having...
Japanese Yokai Sticker Book: 160 Removable Stickers of Ghosts, Demons,
Unleash the Myth and Magic of Yokai with 160 Enchanting Stickers of Japan's Most Fascinating Creatures! Japanese yokai come in every imaginable shape, colour and size. These supernatural creatures all...
Japantown: A Thriller: Volume 1
Named Best of Debut of the Year by Suspense Magazine and the winner of the Barry Award for Best Debut Novel. In this "sophisticated international thriller" ( The New York...
Jaq, A Top Boy Story
I'm going to tell you everything. I'm gonna tell you the whole story.Sometimes all it takes is a single message. Maybe it's bad, like a rival top boy's been switched...
Jaq, A Top Boy Story
I'm going to tell you everything. I'm gonna tell you the whole story. Sometimes all it takes is a single message. Maybe it's bad, like a rival top boy's been...
Jar City
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Jardins Et Sites Historiques
$10.00 AUD
Author: Icomos-IflaBinding: PaperbackPublished: UNESCO, ICOMOS, faoopCondition:Book: GoodJacket: No dust jacketPages: GoodMarkings: Previous ownerCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageThis scholarly volume chronicles the critical importance of preserving and understanding historical...
Jarka Ruus
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Jarka Ruus: High Druid Of Shannara
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Jasmine
$12.00 AUD
A NEW YORK TIMES NOTABLE BOOK OF THE YEAR ONE OF TIME ' S "30 BOOKS TO READ BEFORE YOU'RE 30" "Mukherjee gives us the gift of being allowed to...
Jasmine Tea
90 classic titles celebrating 90 years of Penguin Books 'But how sweet a fruit the 'suppose' must be, that people will sup and sup on it! A juicy fruit, like...
Jasmine's Lucky Star
Jasmine dreams of being a world-famous ballerina, but her Dad wants her to give up ballet and concentrate on schoolwork. Will she be the star of the end-of-term ballet show...
Jasmine's New Rules (Disney Princess: Beginnings)
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Jason Banks and the Pumpkin of Doom
A charming and witty tale of bullies, pumpkins and unlikely friendships from award-winning author Gillian Cross. Jason Banks is a bully. No one likes him and even the teachers are...
JASON STEED Absolutely Nothing
$10.00 AUD
From the author of the he award winning Fledgling Jason Steed, comes a brand new thrilling adventure. Jason Steed Absolutely Nothing is Mark A. Cooper's most impressive novel yet in...
Jasper Jones
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Jasper Jones
$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Jasper Jones
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Jasper Jones
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Jasper Jones
Late on a hot summer night in the tail end of 1965, Charlie Bucktin, a precocious and bookish boy of thirteen, is startled by an urgent knock on the window...
Jasper Jones
$10.00 AUD
A Michael L. Printz Honor Book Charlie Bucktin, a bookish thirteen year old, is startled one summer night by an urgent knock on his bedroom window. His visitor is Jasper...
Jatta
Jatta is a princess in the kingdom of Alteeda, but her life is no fairytale. Her mother was slain by werewolves when Jatta was three years old, and now, at...
Java Generics and Collections
This comprehensive guide shows you how to master the most important changes to Java since it was first released. Generics and the greatly expanded collection libraries have tremendously increased the...
Javelin Rain (Reawakening Trilogy 2): A fast-paced military fantasy thriller
For the dead, war never ends... Javelin Rain is the fast-paced, adrenaline filled sequel to Gemini Cell , set in the same magical and militaristic world of Myke Cole's acclaimed...
Jay Garrick: The Flash
It's a family reunion and the race of their lives, as DC's first Flash teams with his long-lost daughter in the present day! It's a family reunion and the race...
Jayben and the Dragon Stone: Book 3: An incredible, immersive fantasy
The third book in an incredible immersive fantasy series about a boy with no memories and a world that only he can save. Perfect for fans of Francesca Gibbons and...
Jayben and the Golden Torch: Book 1
Author: Thomas Leeds Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 368 In the Earth world, a boy dreams of faraway lands to escape life with his horrible aunt. In the Elf world,...
Jayben and the Golden Torch: Book 1: An incredible, immersive fantasy
In the Earth world, a boy dreams of faraway lands to escape life with his horrible aunt. In the Elf world, he wakes up with a mysterious golden torch but...
Jayben and the Star Glass: Book 2: An incredible, immersive fantasy
The second book in an incredible immersive fantasy series about a boy with no memories and a world that only he can save. Perfect for fans of Francesca Gibbons and...
Jazz
Author: Toni Morrison Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 256 Joe Trace Ð in his fifties, door-to-door salesman of Cleopatra beauty products, erstwhile devoted husband Ð shoots dead his lover of...
Jazz
Nobel Prize-winning author of Beloved, Toni Morrison is one of the finest novelists of our times. 'Jazz blazes with an intensity more usually found in tragic poetry of the past.......
Jazz Funnies
$45.00 AUD
The book titled Jazz Funnies by the author Hunt Emerson. This is a secondhand book. Please contact us for more information about this title.