Paperback

Sort by:
Jealousy: A Strange Angels Novel

Jealousy: A Strange Angels Novel

$10.00 AUD
It?s a good thing Dru Anderson is fast. Because the sucker chasing her isn?t slowing down?and he won?t rest until he has tasted her blood and silenced her heart ....
Jealousy: A Strange Angels Novel Volume 3

Jealousy: A Strange Angels Novel Volume 3

$24.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Jealousy: Volume 17

Jealousy: Volume 17

$17.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Thanksgiving break is approaching at Canterwood, but no one's even close to relaxing-especially not Lauren. For one thing, her ex-boyfriend from Yates Prep is settling in, and he's got an...
Jean Harley was Here

Jean Harley was Here

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Jean Royere

Jean Royere

$800.00 AUD
Edition: 1st ed.,Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: No dust jacketPages: Good Markings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in image. Cover protected in plastic sleeve. Light rubbing on spine. Binding remains...
Jeanne and Robbie's Dirty Deeds: The Complete Guide to Environmentally

Jeanne and Robbie's Dirty Deeds: The Complete Guide to Environmentally

$29.95 AUD$12.00 AUD
Dirty Deeds is the best database in Australia of home cleaning tips and strategies, compiled, checked and edited over more than six years by Jeanne Little and Robbie Tarling. Find...
Jed Hunter's Reluctant Bride

Jed Hunter's Reluctant Bride

$6.70 AUD$6.00 AUD
The book titled Jed Hunter's Reluctant Bride. This is a secondhand book. Please contact us for more information about this title.
Jeedara: One Alliance, One Ancient People and an Expedition for the Greataustralian Bight

Jeedara: One Alliance, One Ancient People and an Expedition for the Greataustralian Bight

$20.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Jeep 4x4 Performance Handbook, 3rd Edition

Jeep 4x4 Performance Handbook, 3rd Edition

$49.99 AUD$20.00 AUD
Author: Jim Allen Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 224 Now in its third edition, Jeep 4x4 Performance Handbook eliminates the mystery of getting the most out of your...
Jeeves and the Feudal Spirit: (Jeeves & Wooster)

Jeeves and the Feudal Spirit: (Jeeves & Wooster)

$29.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
'You don't analyse such sunlit perfection, you just bask in its warmth and splendour.' Stephen Fry A Jeeves and Wooster novel The beefy 'Stilton' Cheesewright has drawn Bertie Wooster as...
Jeeves and the Wedding Bells

Jeeves and the Wedding Bells

$32.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
A gloriously witty novel from Sebastian Faulks using P.G. Wodehouse?s much-loved characters, Jeeves and Wooster, fully authorised by the Wodehouse estate. Bertie Wooster, recently returned from a very pleasurable soujourn...
Jeeves in the Springtime & Other Stories - From the Manor Wodehouse

Jeeves in the Springtime & Other Stories - From the Manor Wodehouse

$16.49 AUD$8.00 AUD
Please visit www.ManorWodehouse.com to see the complete selection of P. G Wodehouse books available in the Manor Wodehouse Collection.
Jeff Koons

Jeff Koons

$43.95 AUD$30.00 AUD
The book titled Jeff Koons by the author Angelika Muthesius. This is a secondhand book. Please contact us for more information about this title.
Jeff Smith's Posing Techniques For Location Portrait Photography

Jeff Smith's Posing Techniques For Location Portrait Photography

$59.99 AUD$20.00 AUD
LEARN HOW TO DESIGN FLATTERING POSES FOR YOUR OUTDOOR AND LOCATION PORTRAIT SUBJECTS Posing portrait subjects on location requires a skill set that differs from what photographers rely on when...
Jeff Smith's Senior Portriat Photography Handbook: A Guide for

Jeff Smith's Senior Portriat Photography Handbook: A Guide for

$49.99 AUD$20.00 AUD
With detailed, informative instructions for capturing personable and memorable yearbook photos, this reference presents step-by-step demonstrations on advertising, talking to clients, producing outstanding images, and finalizing a sale. Noting the...
Jeff Smith's Studio Flash Photography: Techniques for Digital

Jeff Smith's Studio Flash Photography: Techniques for Digital

$49.99 AUD$20.00 AUD
With a practical approach to the art and business of professional photography, this handbook shows how to use lighting more effectively, efficiently, and economically. Beginning with a discussion of lighting...
Jeffrey Archer: Stranger than Fiction

Jeffrey Archer: Stranger than Fiction

$29.95 AUD$12.00 AUD
The book William Hague was mad to ignore. Completely updated, acclaimed biography of the extraordinary life of Jeffrey Archer - politician, fundraiser and storyteller. Mary Archer calls it his "gift...
Jehudiana: Reliving The Menuhin Odyssey

Jehudiana: Reliving The Menuhin Odyssey

$20.00 AUD
Author: Philip BaileyBinding: PaperbackPublisher: Prentice Hall Press, 2010Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: No dust jacketPages: Good Markings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageYehudiana: Reliving The Menuhin Odyssey presents a...
Jella: From Lagos to Liverpool - A Woman at Sea in a Man's World

Jella: From Lagos to Liverpool - A Woman at Sea in a Man's World

$18.65 AUD$10.00 AUD
This is Dea Birkett's story of her voyage from Lagos, along the West African coast and across the ocean to Liverpool, as a member of crew on a working cargo...
Jellicle Cats

Jellicle Cats

$16.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
Jellicle Cats come one and all. Jellicles come to the Jellicle Ball.Join the Jellicle Cats under the Jellicle Moon in the forth picture-book pairing from Arthur Robins and T. S....
Jello Salad

Jello Salad

$24.95 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Jelly

Jelly

$16.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
Life has its ups and downs, doesn't it? And Martha and her friends are really sick of going up, and down, and up, and down. After a traumatic event that...
Jelly

Jelly

$16.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Life has its ups and downs, doesn't it? And Martha and her friends are really sick of going up, and down, and up, and down. After a traumatic event that...
Jelly-Boy

Jelly-Boy

$16.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
Author: Nicole Godwin Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 32 A quirky picture book with a unique twist that will inspire the next generation of readers to protect our oceans. What...
Jellyfish Age Backwards: Nature's Secrets to Longevity

Jellyfish Age Backwards: Nature's Secrets to Longevity

$24.99 AUD$19.99 AUD
Author: Nicklas Brendborg Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 288 SHORTLISTED FOR THE ROYAL SOCIETY SCIENCE BOOK PRIZE AN INTERNATIONAL BESTSELLER 'Refreshingly clear' Sunday Times 'A hugely enjoyable slice of popular...
Jellyfish Have No Ears

Jellyfish Have No Ears

$24.99 AUD$21.24 AUD
"Brilliant" Telegraph "Captivating" TLS "Superb, surprising . . . A work of spirited imagination" Irish Times Louise has always felt adrift between communities: not deaf enough to be a part...
Jemima Shore's First Case: A Jemima Shore Mystery

Jemima Shore's First Case: A Jemima Shore Mystery

$24.99 AUD$21.24 AUD
'The screams came again: by now they sounded quite blood-curdling to the girl alone in the small room - or was it that they were getting nearer?' From murders and...
Jennie Churchill: Winston's American Mother

Jennie Churchill: Winston's American Mother

$26.99 AUD$22.94 AUD
Jennie Churchill was said to have had two hundred lovers, three of whom she married. But her love for her son Winston never wavered. JENNIE CHURCHILL is an intimate picture...
Jennie George

Jennie George

$21.95 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Jennifer Government

Jennifer Government

$29.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
In Max Barry's twisted, hilarious and terrifying vision of the near future, the world is run by giant corporations and employees take the last names of the companies they work...
Jennifer: The Unofficial Biography of Jennifer Aniston

Jennifer: The Unofficial Biography of Jennifer Aniston

$10.00 AUD
The book titled Jennifer: The Unofficial Biography of Jennifer Aniston by the author Andrew Adamides. This is a secondhand book. Please contact us for more information about this title.
Jenny Many Strikes Gold

Jenny Many Strikes Gold

$10.00 AUD
The book titled Jenny Many Strikes Gold by the author Steve Hill. This is a secondhand book. Please contact us for more information about this title.
Jenny Peckles Lays Eggs With Speckles

Jenny Peckles Lays Eggs With Speckles

$17.99 AUD$15.29 AUD
Join Jenny Peckles and her chicken friends for a wild, rhyming adventure - perfect for fans of Hairy Maclary and Oi Frog ! Jenny Peckles lays eggs with speckles. Featherly...
Jennyanydots: The Old Gumbie Cat

Jennyanydots: The Old Gumbie Cat

$18.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
I have a Gumbie Cat in mind, her name is Jennyanydots. Her coat is of the tabby kind, with tiger stripes and leopard spots. All day she sits upon the...
Jeremy Hardy Speaks Volumes: words, wit, wisdom, one-liners and rants

Jeremy Hardy Speaks Volumes: words, wit, wisdom, one-liners and rants

$26.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Jeremy Hardy Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 368 The best of the best from the Comedians' Comedian 2020 'If you loved Jeremy Hardy, or if you know anyone who...
Jericho

Jericho

$6.00 AUD
The book titled Jericho. This is a secondhand book. Please contact us for more information about this title.
Jericho Point

Jericho Point

$32.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Jericho's Dead: The stunningly twisty crime thriller from the

Jericho's Dead: The stunningly twisty crime thriller from the

$24.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
From the winner of the Genre-Busting Book of the Year 2024 comes the second fantastically original and twisty crime thriller. A fortune teller predicts her own murder. Will a detective...
Jericho's Dead: The stunningly twisty crime thriller from the award-winning author of KILLING JERICHO

Jericho's Dead: The stunningly twisty crime thriller from the award-winning author of KILLING JERICHO

$24.99 AUD$21.24 AUD
Author: William Hussey Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 336 From the winner of the Genre-Busting Book of the Year 2024 comes the second fantastically original and twisty crime thriller. A...
Jerilderie Letter

Jerilderie Letter

$12.00 AUD
Written in 1878, The Jerilderie Letter is Ned Kelly's own account of his family's persecution and the events that led to his becoming one of the most famous outlaws in...
Jerry'S Window

Jerry'S Window

$14.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
Author: Y. K. WillemseFormat: Paperback, 133mm x 203mm, 156 pagesPublished: Wombat Books, Australia, 2024Ten-year-old Jerry Ronden is a walking nightmare who can make grown men cry. He sets off firecrackers...
Jerry'S Window

Jerry'S Window

$14.99 AUD$11.99 AUD
Author: Y. K. WillemseFormat: Paperback, 133mm x 203mm, 156 pagesPublished: Wombat Books, Australia, 2024Ten-year-old Jerry Ronden is a walking nightmare who can make grown men cry. He sets off firecrackers...
Jerusalem the Golden

Jerusalem the Golden

$24.99 AUD$19.99 AUD
Author: Margaret Drabble Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 256 Brought up in a suffocating, emotionless home in the north of England, Clara finds freedom when she wins a scholarship and...
Jesse's World

Jesse's World

$34.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Jessi's Secret Language (The Baby-Sitters Club #16 Netflix Edition)

Jessi's Secret Language (The Baby-Sitters Club #16 Netflix Edition)

$14.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Jessica

Jessica

$19.95 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...