All

Sort by:
The Times Mini Atlas of the World

The Times Mini Atlas of the World

$19.99 AUD$15.99 AUD
Author: Times Atlases Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 256 Discover new places with authoritative atlases, beautifully designed and packaged. A pocket-sized Times World Atlas makes this a perfect little gift....
German Pocket Dictionary: The perfect portable dictionary (Collins Pocket)

German Pocket Dictionary: The perfect portable dictionary (Collins Pocket)

$22.99 AUD$18.39 AUD
Author: Collins Dictionaries Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 640 The home of trusted German dictionaries for everyday language learning. A modern German to English and English to German Dictionary offering...
French Gem Dictionary: The world's favourite mini dictionaries (Collins Gem)

French Gem Dictionary: The world's favourite mini dictionaries (Collins Gem)

$12.99 AUD$10.39 AUD
Author: Collins Dictionaries Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 672 The home of trusted French dictionaries for everyday language learning. With 40,000 words and phrases and 60,000 translations packed into this...
Chambers Biographical Dictionary

Chambers Biographical Dictionary

$20.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Dictionary of English Down the Ages

Dictionary of English Down the Ages

$19.99 AUD$15.99 AUD
Author: Linda Flavell Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 320 Throughout history, events great and small have left their mark on the way we speak. Columbus's discovery of America introduced to...
Australian Pocket Oxford Dictionary

Australian Pocket Oxford Dictionary

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Accidence Will Happen: The Non-Pedantic Guide to English

Accidence Will Happen: The Non-Pedantic Guide to English

$24.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Oliver Kamm Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 320 Are standards of English alright - or should that be all right? To knowingly split an infinitive or not to? And...
Paperback English Dictionary and Thesaurus Essential: All the words you need, every day (Collins Essential)

Paperback English Dictionary and Thesaurus Essential: All the words you need, every day (Collins Essential)

$19.99 AUD$15.99 AUD
Author: Collins Dictionaries Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 992 The home of trusted English dictionaries and thesauruses for everyday language use. The perfect word reference to broaden your knowledge of...
Paperback English Dictionary Essential: All the words you need, every day (Collins Essential)

Paperback English Dictionary Essential: All the words you need, every day (Collins Essential)

$27.99 AUD$23.79 AUD
Author: Collins Dictionaries Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 992 Bag the perfect GCSE dictionary this Back to School. The perfect dictionary reference with 200,000 words and phrases for daily use....
Italian Pocket Dictionary: The perfect portable dictionary (Collins Pocket)

Italian Pocket Dictionary: The perfect portable dictionary (Collins Pocket)

$22.99 AUD$19.54 AUD
Author: Collins Dictionaries Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 672 The home of trusted Italian dictionaries for everyday language learning. Designed for all those studying Italian who need maximum information in...
Rare Books 1983-84: Trends, Collections, Sources

Rare Books 1983-84: Trends, Collections, Sources

$40.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Photo is of the actual book - please note wear and tear. A description...
Guinness World Records 2016

Guinness World Records 2016

$42.99 AUD$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
French Pocket Dictionary: The perfect portable dictionary (Collins Pocket)

French Pocket Dictionary: The perfect portable dictionary (Collins Pocket)

$24.99 AUD$21.24 AUD
Author: Collins Dictionaries Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 704 The home of trusted French dictionaries for everyday language learning. Whether you're on business, holiday or just learning French at your...
Spanish Pocket Dictionary: The perfect portable dictionary (Collins Pocket)

Spanish Pocket Dictionary: The perfect portable dictionary (Collins Pocket)

$19.99 AUD$15.99 AUD
Author: Collins Dictionaries Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 672 The home of trusted Spanish dictionaries for everyday language learning. A modern Spanish Dictionary offering excellent coverage of today's Spanish language,...
Great Books

Great Books

$20.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Guinness World Records: 2005

Guinness World Records: 2005

$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Guinness World Records 2008: 2008

Guinness World Records 2008: 2008

$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Library: A Fragile History

The Library: A Fragile History

$34.99 AUD$27.99 AUD
Author: Arthur der Weduwen Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 528 'A sweeping, absorbing history, deeply researched, of that extraordinary and enduring phenomenon: the library' - Richard Ovenden, author of Burning...
The Royal Kalendar and Court and City Register for England, Scotland, Ireland, and the Colonies for the Year 1848 (Two-Volume Set)

The Royal Kalendar and Court and City Register for England, Scotland, Ireland, and the Colonies for the Year 1848 (Two-Volume Set)

$100.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Photo is of the actual book - please note wear and tear. A description...
KellyÕs Directory of Harrow Wealdstone 1933

KellyÕs Directory of Harrow Wealdstone 1933

$150.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Photo is of the actual book - please note wear and tear. A description...
Easy Learning French Grammar: Trusted support for learning (Collins Easy Learning)

Easy Learning French Grammar: Trusted support for learning (Collins Easy Learning)

$19.99 AUD$15.99 AUD
Author: Collins Dictionaries Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 320 The home of trusted French dictionaries for everyday language learning. This book offers beginners a clear and easy-to-understand guide to the...
What Flower is That?

What Flower is That?

$54.96 AUD$40.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Complete Plain Words

The Complete Plain Words

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Get Started in Japanese Absolute Beginner Course: (Book and audio support)

Get Started in Japanese Absolute Beginner Course: (Book and audio support)

$64.99 AUD$51.99 AUD
Author: Helen Gilhooly Format: Mixed media product Number of Pages: 240 Do you want a solid foundation to your Japanese studies? If you are looking for a solid foundation to...
Sounds Appealing: The Passionate Story of English Pronunciation

Sounds Appealing: The Passionate Story of English Pronunciation

$27.99 AUD$22.40 AUD
Author: David Crystal Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 304 It's not what you say, it's the way that you say it ... There have long been debates about 'correct' pronunciation...
Guinness World Records 2020: The Bestselling Annual Book of Records

Guinness World Records 2020: The Bestselling Annual Book of Records

$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...

Guinness World Records 2015

$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Guinness World Records 2013

Guinness World Records 2013

$7.50 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Guinness World Records 2012

Guinness World Records 2012

$7.50 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Ripley's Believe It or Not! Download the Weird

Ripley's Believe It or Not! Download the Weird

$6.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Write to the Point: How to be Clear, Correct and Persuasive on the Page

Write to the Point: How to be Clear, Correct and Persuasive on the Page

$24.99 AUD$19.99 AUD
Author: Sam Leith Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 288 Writing tends to make people anxious, and with good reason. The first sentence of a job application letter can consign it...
Short Stories in Italian for Beginners: Read for pleasure at your level, expand your vocabulary and learn Italian the fun way!

Short Stories in Italian for Beginners: Read for pleasure at your level, expand your vocabulary and learn Italian the fun way!

$22.99 AUD$18.39 AUD
Author: Olly Richards Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 224 An unmissable collection of eight unconventional and captivating short stories for young and adult learners. "I love Olly's work - and...
Chandeliers and Billy Tea: A Catalogue of Australian Life 1880-1940

Chandeliers and Billy Tea: A Catalogue of Australian Life 1880-1940

$21.90 AUD$20.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Cyclopedia: The Ultimate Visual Reference Guide

Cyclopedia: The Ultimate Visual Reference Guide

$29.95 AUD$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Words Fail Me: A Journey Through Australia's Lost Language

Words Fail Me: A Journey Through Australia's Lost Language

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Making a Point: The Pernickety Story of English Punctuation

Making a Point: The Pernickety Story of English Punctuation

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Australian Gardener's Wild Flower Catalogue

Australian Gardener's Wild Flower Catalogue

$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Language Game: How Improvisation Created Language and Changed the World

The Language Game: How Improvisation Created Language and Changed the World

$20.00 AUD
Author: Morten H Christiansen Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 304 Forget the language instinct--this is the story of how we make up language as we go Language is perhaps humanity's...
The World Of The Book

The World Of The Book

$59.95 AUD$20.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
BernsteinÕs Reverse Dictionary

BernsteinÕs Reverse Dictionary

$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Bloomsbury Dictionary of Quotations

Bloomsbury Dictionary of Quotations

$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Short Stories in Spanish for Beginners: Read for pleasure at your level, expand your vocabulary and learn Spanish the fun way!

Short Stories in Spanish for Beginners: Read for pleasure at your level, expand your vocabulary and learn Spanish the fun way!

$22.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Olly Richards Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 240 An unmissable collection of eight unconventional and captivating short stories for young and adult learners. "I love Olly's work - and...
Can Fish Count?: What Animals Reveal about Our Uniquely Mathematical Minds

Can Fish Count?: What Animals Reveal about Our Uniquely Mathematical Minds

$45.00 AUD$20.00 AUD
Author: Brian Butterworth Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 384 An entertaining investigation of the numerical abilities of animals and our own appetite for arithmetic The philosopher Bertrand Russell once observed...
Writing Feature Stories: How to Research and Write Newspaper and Magazine Articles

Writing Feature Stories: How to Research and Write Newspaper and Magazine Articles

$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Economist Style Guide

The Economist Style Guide

$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
No, You're Not Entitled to Your Opinion: And 49 Other Essays That Got the World Talking

No, You're Not Entitled to Your Opinion: And 49 Other Essays That Got the World Talking

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
French Dictionary and Grammar: Two books in one

French Dictionary and Grammar: Two books in one

$32.99 AUD$28.04 AUD
Author: Collins Dictionaries Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 1216 The home of trusted French dictionaries for everyday language learning. An up-to-date easy-reference French to English and English to...
Vietnamese Essential Dictionary: All the words you need, every day (Collins Essential)

Vietnamese Essential Dictionary: All the words you need, every day (Collins Essential)

$19.99 AUD$15.99 AUD
Author: Collins Dictionaries Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 480 The home of trusted Vietnamese dictionaries for everyday language learning. A handy and affordable Vietnamese to English and English...