All

Sort by:
Athletics: How to Become a Champion

Athletics: How to Become a Champion

$50.00 AUD
Edition: 3rd impr. Condition remarks:Book: Fair Jacket: Wear and tearPages: Yellowed , price clippedMarkings: No markingsCondition remarks: Glue residue on boards and endpapers. Binding - tight. Clean text. The instructional...
Mcgilvray: The Game Is Not The Same...

Mcgilvray: The Game Is Not The Same...

$15.00 AUD
Edition: repr.,Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Wear and tearPages: Good Markings: No markingsThis compelling biography chronicles the life and career of a broadcasting legend, offering an intimate look at the evolution...
Spin Me A Spinner

Spin Me A Spinner

$15.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Fair Jacket: No dust jacketPages: Some moisture damage Markings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in image. Light moisture damage on book block. Yellowed pages. 'Spin Me A...
Coins of the Modern Olympic Games: Volume 1

Coins of the Modern Olympic Games: Volume 1

$25.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Worn/faded, no tearsPages: Good Markings: No markingsThis comprehensive numismatic reference, written by the former Director of Numismatic Products at the Royal Canadian Mint, serves as a...
The Demon Bowler And Other Cricket Stories

The Demon Bowler And Other Cricket Stories

$50.00 AUD
Edition: 1st ed.,Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Worn/faded, no tearsPages: Good Markings: No markingsCondition remarks: Boards - good. Binding - tight. Clean text. The gripping narrative of The Demon Bowler chronicles...
West Bromwich Albion: The First Hundred Years

West Bromwich Albion: The First Hundred Years

$12.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Worn/faded, no tearsPages: Good Markings: No markingsWest Bromwich Albion: The First Hundred Years chronicles the rich history of one of English football's most storied clubs. This...
Caddie

Caddie

$25.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Worn/faded, no tearsPages: Good Markings: No markingsCondition remarks: Usual aging signs, pages crisp. In the rough backstreets and smoky pubs of Depression-era Sydney, a fiercely independent...
Better Chess

Better Chess

$35.00 AUD
Edition: 3rd pr.,Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Wear and tearPages: Good Markings: No markingsThis classic instructional guide, Better Chess: The Key To Improved Playing, presents a comprehensive approach to mastering the...
Art Of Self Defence

Art Of Self Defence

$25.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: No dust jacketPages: Good Markings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageArt Of Self Defence presents a comprehensive guide to personal protection, instructing readers in...
The Melbourne Cup 1861-2000

The Melbourne Cup 1861-2000

$30.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: New Jacket: Very goodPages: Good Markings: No markingsCondition remarks: New in original plastic wrapper. This comprehensive volume chronicles the rich history of Australia's most iconic horse race, The...
The Illustrated Encyclopedia Of World Tennis

The Illustrated Encyclopedia Of World Tennis

$15.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Worn/faded, no tearsPages: Good Markings: No markingsThis comprehensive volume chronicles the rich history and vibrant world of professional tennis. It presents an exhaustive collection of information,...
Champions Of Essendon: Ranking The 60 Greatest Bombers Of All Time

Champions Of Essendon: Ranking The 60 Greatest Bombers Of All Time

$30.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: N/APages: Good Markings: No markingsCondition remarks: Some surface wear on boards. Internally sound. Champions Of Essendon chronicles the storied history and remarkable achievements of one of...
The Shooters' Lexicon

The Shooters' Lexicon

$25.00 AUD
Edition: 1st ed.,Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Chipped and worn with some minor damagePages: Yellowed Markings: No markings*The Shooters' Lexicon* stands as a concise firearms reference work that presents clear definitions,...
The Ascent Of Everest

The Ascent Of Everest

$12.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: DamagedPages: Good Markings: No markingsThis gripping mountaineering classic, The Ascent Of Everest, chronicles the monumental 1953 expedition that achieved the first successful summit of the world's...
Soccer Gift Book: World's Greatest Soccer Annual

Soccer Gift Book: World's Greatest Soccer Annual

$15.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: N/APages: Good Markings: Fair - Bumping on spine and corners. Rubbed edges.This captivating annual, Soccer Gift Book: World's Greatest Soccer Annual, chronicles the thrilling world of...
New Zealand Cycling Legends 02: Harry Watson: The Mile Eater

New Zealand Cycling Legends 02: Harry Watson: The Mile Eater

$12.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: No dust jacketPages: Good Markings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageNew Zealand Cycling Legends 02: Harry Watson: The Mile Eater chronicles the extraordinary career...
Their Greatest Ride

Their Greatest Ride

$20.00 AUD
Edition: 1st uk ed.,Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Chipped and worn with some minor damagePages: Tanning and foxing , price clippedMarkings: No markingsThis compelling work of sports literature chronicles the most...
A Century Galloped By: The First Hundred Years Of The Victoria Racing Club

A Century Galloped By: The First Hundred Years Of The Victoria Racing Club

$20.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Worn/faded, no tearsPages: Good Markings: No markingsThis comprehensive historical account chronicles the first century of a prominent Australian racing club, detailing its foundational years and rise...
The Complete History Of Australian Cricket: 1803-1995

The Complete History Of Australian Cricket: 1803-1995

$50.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Slipcase: GoodPages: Good Markings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageThis authoritative volume chronicles the rich tapestry of Australian cricket from its nascent beginnings in...
Simply Toogood: Peter Toogood's Life In Golf

Simply Toogood: Peter Toogood's Life In Golf

$15.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Very goodPages: Good Markings: No markingsThis compelling sports biography chronicles the remarkable journey of Peter Toogood, a legendary figure in the world of golf. It presents...
Geelong Racing: The History Of Horse Racing In Geelong (SIGNED)

Geelong Racing: The History Of Horse Racing In Geelong (SIGNED)

$40.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Worn/faded, no tearsPages: Good Markings: Signed with inscriptionThis comprehensive historical account chronicles the rich heritage of horse racing within the Geelong region. Robert Windmill meticulously documents...
First Tuesday In November: The Story Of The Melbourne Cup

First Tuesday In November: The Story Of The Melbourne Cup

$25.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Wear and tearPages: Yellowed Markings: Previous ownerFirst Tuesday In November: The Story Of The Melbourne Cup chronicles the rich and storied history of Australia's most iconic...
The Wit Of Walker

The Wit Of Walker

$12.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Worn/faded, no tearsPages: Good Markings: Previous ownerThis engaging collection, The Wit Of Walker, chronicles the humorous observations and memorable anecdotes of a beloved public figure. It...
The Melbourne Cup

The Melbourne Cup

$15.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Wear and tearPages: Good Markings: No markingsThis compelling historical account, The Melbourne Cup, chronicles the rich tapestry of Australia's most iconic horse race. It uncovers the...
Six And Out: The Legend Of Australian And New Zealand Cricket

Six And Out: The Legend Of Australian And New Zealand Cricket

$12.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: No dust jacketPages: Good Markings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageThis compelling sports history chronicles the vibrant legacy of cricket across Australia and New...
Bedside Cricket

Bedside Cricket

$12.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: No dust jacketPages: Good Markings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageBedside Cricket presents a charming collection of essays and reflections on the sport, offering...
Cup Day: The Story Of The Melbourne Cup 1861-1960

Cup Day: The Story Of The Melbourne Cup 1861-1960

$20.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Wear and tearPages: Good Markings: No markingsThis comprehensive historical account, Cup Day: The Story Of The Melbourne Cup 1861-1960, chronicles the first one hundred years of...
Game, Set And Glory: A History Of The Australian Tennis Championships

Game, Set And Glory: A History Of The Australian Tennis Championships

$20.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Worn/faded, no tearsPages: Good Markings: No markingsThis compelling sports history, Game, Set And Glory: A History Of The Australian Tennis Championships, chronicles the evolution and triumphs...
Great Players Of Australian Tennis

Great Players Of Australian Tennis

$15.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Worn/faded, no tearsPages: Good Markings: No markingsGreat Players Of Australian Tennis chronicles the illustrious careers of Australia's most iconic tennis stars. This compelling sports history presents...
Fisherman's Luck

Fisherman's Luck

$20.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Fair Jacket: Wear and tearPages: Tanning and foxing Markings: No markingsIn Fisherman's Luck, Tom Pace chronicles the enduring allure of the open water and the pursuit of the...
The Complete Golfer

The Complete Golfer

$20.00 AUD
Edition: repr.,Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Wear and tearPages: Yellowed , price clippedMarkings: No markings'The Complete Golfer presents a masterful overview of the sport, capturing its rich history and enduring appeal....
Bradman To Chappell: A History Of Australia-England Test Matches From 1946

Bradman To Chappell: A History Of Australia-England Test Matches From 1946

$12.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: No dust jacketPages: Tanning and foxing Markings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageThis definitive sports history chronicles the intense rivalry between Australia and England...
Barwon Heads Golf Club 1907-1973

Barwon Heads Golf Club 1907-1973

$40.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Chipped and worn with some minor damagePages: Tanning and foxing Markings: No markingsCondition remarks: No. 1048. Chipped DJ with some loss. Boards slightly faded. Internally sound,...
The Demonstration Of Gentleness: Ju-No-Kata

The Demonstration Of Gentleness: Ju-No-Kata

$120.00 AUD
Edition: 1st ed.,Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: No dust jacket - cloth/board in good conditionPages: Tanning and foxing Markings: No markingsCondition remarks: Binding slightly shaky. Some foxing on prelims. Otherwise internally...
The Gentle Arts Of Putting And Chipping

The Gentle Arts Of Putting And Chipping

$12.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Chipped and worn with some minor damagePages: Good Markings: No markingsCondition remarks: dust jacket protected by plastic sleeveThe instructional volume The Gentle Arts Of Putting &...
Golf Can Be An Easy Game

Golf Can Be An Easy Game

$12.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: DamagedPages: Good Markings: No markingsThis practical guide to golf instruction presents a refreshing perspective on mastering the game. It instructs players on fundamental techniques and mental...
Championship Fighting: Explosive Punching And Aggressive Defence

Championship Fighting: Explosive Punching And Aggressive Defence

$12.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: No dust jacketPages: Good Markings: Previous ownerCondition remarks: Condition as shown in image, photos of famous boxers taped to front end pageThis classic instructional guide, Championship...
Downward Bound: A Mad! Guide To Rock Climbing

Downward Bound: A Mad! Guide To Rock Climbing

$100.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: No dust jacketPages: Yellowed Markings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in image. Faded spine. No crease. Clean pages. This adventurous guide chronicles the exhilarating world...
The Complete Fishing Bible: Everything You Need To Know About Fishing In Australia

The Complete Fishing Bible: Everything You Need To Know About Fishing In Australia

$20.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: No dust jacketPages: Good Markings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageThis comprehensive guide, The Complete Fishing Bible: Everything You Need To Know About Fishing...
Mcaleese's Fighting Manual

Mcaleese's Fighting Manual

$100.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: No dust jacket - cloth/board in good conditionPages: Good Markings: No markingsCondition remarks: Boards in good ocndition. Binding remains tight. Clean and bright copy. This comprehensive...
The Bright Side

The Bright Side

$347.00 AUD$294.95 AUD
The compelling memoir The Bright Side chronicles the remarkable journey of a celebrated athlete, offering an intimate look into the triumphs and tribulations of a professional sporting career. This inspiring...
A Century Of Guns: A Sketch Of The Leading Types Of Sporting And Military Small Arms, With Over 150 Illustrations Of Guns And Rifles.

A Century Of Guns: A Sketch Of The Leading Types Of Sporting And Military Small Arms, With Over 150 Illustrations Of Guns And Rifles.

$30.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Wear and tearPages: Tanning and foxing Markings: No markingsA Century of Guns by H.J. Blanch presents a comprehensive historical account of British military firearms. This authoritative...
The Guinness Guide To Sailing

The Guinness Guide To Sailing

$15.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Wear and tearPages: Good Markings: No markingsThis authoritative volume presents a comprehensive overview of the art and science of sailing. It instructs readers on essential techniques,...
The Chess Struggle In Practice: Candidates Tournament Zurich 1953

The Chess Struggle In Practice: Candidates Tournament Zurich 1953

$40.00 AUD
Edition: first English translationCondition remarks:Book: Fair Jacket: Chipped and worn with some minor damagePages: Tanning and foxing Markings: No markingsCondition remarks: Boards in good condition. Chipped and worn DJ with...
Illustrated Hand Book Of Rifle Shooting, With An Appendix

Illustrated Hand Book Of Rifle Shooting, With An Appendix

$40.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: No dust jacket - cloth/board in good conditionPages: Good Markings: No markingsThis comprehensive guide instructs readers in the fundamental principles and advanced techniques of rifle marksmanship....
Simply Pilates

Simply Pilates

$10.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: N/APages: Good Markings: No markingsThis practical guide, Simply Pilates, instructs readers in the fundamental principles and movements of the popular exercise method. Jennifer Pohlman presents a...
Riding Logic

Riding Logic

$15.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Wear and tearPages: Good Markings: No markingsRiding Logic presents a foundational guide to classical horsemanship, detailing the essential principles for developing a harmonious partnership between rider...
Master Of Rock: A Lighthearted Walk Through The Life And Rock Climbing Of John Gill (SIGNED)

Master Of Rock: A Lighthearted Walk Through The Life And Rock Climbing Of John Gill (SIGNED)

$90.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Wear and tearPages: Good Markings: SignedCondition remarks: Boards in good condition. Worn DJ. Binding tight. Clean and bright copyThis biography chronicles the extraordinary life and pioneering...