Sort by:
Martin Bowerman's Fishing Australia
$15.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: No dust jacketPages: Good Markings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageMartin Bowerman's Fishing Australia presents an essential guide for anglers seeking to master the...
Beyond The Links: Golfing Stories, Collectibles And Ephemera
$12.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Very goodPages: Good Markings: No markingsThis captivating volume, Beyond The Links: Golfing Stories, Collectibles And Ephemera, chronicles the rich history and cultural impact of golf through...
The Best Australian Racing Stories: From Archer To Makybe Diva
$15.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Very good Jacket: No dust jacketPages: Good Markings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageThe anthology The Best Australian Racing Stories: From Archer To Makybe Diva presents...
The Perfect Mile: Three Athletes. One Goal. And Less Than Four Minutes To Achieve It.
$12.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: No dust jacketPages: Good Markings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageThis gripping work of sports history chronicles the intense rivalry and extraordinary efforts of...
The Meaning Of Luck: Stories Of Learning, Leadership And Love
$12.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: No dust jacketPages: Good Markings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageThe inspiring work The Meaning Of Luck: Stories Of Learning, Leadership And Love presents...
Pursuit Of Fly Tying (SIGNED)
$30.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Wear and tearPages: Good Markings: SignedCondition remarks: Name penned on prelim.This comprehensive guide, Pursuit Of Fly Tying, instructs readers in the intricate art of crafting artificial...
Lights, Camera, Action!: An Illustrated History Of The World Series
$12.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Worn/faded, no tearsPages: Good Markings: No markingsAn illustrated history of the World Series; edited by Richie Benaud
The Encyclopedia of AFL Footballers: Every AFL/VFL Player Since 1897
$20.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: No dust jacketPages: Good Markings: No markingsThis comprehensive encyclopedia provides detailed information about every AFL/VFL player from 1897 to 2003, featuring player awards and honours. It...
Australia's Trotting Heritage
$20.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Wear and tearPages: Good Markings: No markingsAustralia's Trotting Heritage by Max Agnew explores the rich history and development of trotting in Australia. The book provides insights...
The World Of Sailing
$20.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Wear and tearPages: Good Markings: No markingsThe authoritative volume The World Of Sailing presents a comprehensive guide to the art and science of navigating the seas....
See How They Ran
$15.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Wear and tearPages: Good Markings: No markings-
A Serve To Authority: Kooyong 100 Years Of Heroes & Headlines
$7.50 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Very goodPages: Good Markings: No markingsKooyong A Serve To Authority: 100 Years Of Heroes & Headlines chronicles a century of pivotal moments and legendary figures at...
The Soccer Tribe
$20.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Chipped and worn with some damagePages: Good Markings: No markingsThe Soccer Tribe explores the sociobiological and zoological aspects of soccer, delving into the behavior of players...
Ch'i Kung: The Art Of Mastering The Unseen Life Force
$30.00 AUD
Edition: First Edition.Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Chipped and worn with some minor damagePages: Yellowed Markings: No markings-
The Complete Rock Climber
$12.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: No dust jacketPages: Good Markings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageThe authoritative guide The Complete Rock Climber presents comprehensive instruction for both novice and...
Breeding & Training A Horse Or Pony
$20.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Wear and tearPages: Good Markings: No markingsThis book provides comprehensive guidance on the breeding and training of horses and ponies. It covers essential techniques and insights...
Cricket Crisis: Bodyline and Other Lines
$20.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Wear and tearPages: Good Markings: No markingsThis book explores the controversies and challenges faced in the world of cricket, particularly focusing on the infamous Bodyline series....
The Treasures Of The Olympic Games
$20.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Slipcase: GoodPages: Good Markings: No markingsIii The Treasures Of The Olympic Games presents a magnificent visual and historical account of the most iconic artifacts and moments...
Blue Water Classics: Portraits Of The Sydney Hobart Yacht Race
$45.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Chipped and worn with some minor damagePages: Good Markings: No markingsThis compelling volume chronicles the legendary Sydney Hobart Yacht Race, an event synonymous with maritime challenge...
The Complete Sailing Handbook
$20.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Very goodPages: Tanning and foxing Markings: No markingsThe Complete Sailing Handbook presents an exhaustive guide to the art and science of sailing. This comprehensive manual details...
Total Fitness: 30-Day Exercise Plan
$12.00 AUD
Author: VariousBinding: PaperbackPublisher: Aura, 202230-Day Total Fitness: Live Longer, Feel Better presents a comprehensive, actionable program designed to revolutionize personal health in just one month. This practical guide instructs readers...
Stud Poker
$8.00 AUD
Author: John FrancomeBinding: PaperbackPublisher: headline, 1991Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: No dust jacketPages: Good Markings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageStud Poker plunges readers into the cutthroat world of...
Fever Pitch
$10.00 AUD
Author: Nick HornbyBinding: PaperbackPublisher: PENGUIN BOOKS, 2010Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: No dust jacketPages: Good Markings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageA poignant and humorous memoir, Fever Pitch chronicles...
Fighting Spirit
$12.00 AUD
Author: Lauren BurnsBinding: PaperbackPublisher: CLAREMONT, 2003Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: No dust jacketPages: Good Markings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageLauren Burns’s Fighting Spirit chronicles the author's journey through...
Rhythm And Swing: An Autobiography With Richard Becht
$20.00 AUD
Author: Richard HadleeBinding: HardbackPublisher: Moa, 1989Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Very goodPages: Good Markings: No markingsThis compelling autobiography chronicles the remarkable career and personal journey of a cricketing legend. It uncovers...
The Impossible Long Run
$12.00 AUD
Author: Janet PatkowaBinding: PaperbackPublisher: Kindle Direct Publishign, 2019Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: No dust jacketPages: Good Markings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageA story of endurance, determination, and the...
Campo: Still Entertaining
$12.00 AUD
Author: David CampeseBinding: PaperbackPublisher: Flick Pass Productions, Australia, 2003Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: No dust jacketPages: Good Markings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageCampo: Still Entertaining chronicles the illustrious...
The Science Of Swimming
$20.00 AUD
Author: James E. Counsilman, Ph.D.Binding: HardbackPublisher: PELHAM BOOKS, 1982Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Very goodPages: Good Markings: Previous ownerThis seminal work, The Science Of Swimming, presents a comprehensive analysis of aquatic...
The Piccadilly World Of Golf: 1972
$20.00 AUD
Author: Golf World MagazineBinding: HardbackPublisher: Wayland Publishers London, 1972Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Wear and tearPages: Good , price clippedMarkings: No markingsThis vintage annual, Piccadilly World Of Golf 1972, chronicles the...
Cricket's Greatest Headlines
$12.00 AUD
Author: Jack FingletonBinding: PaperbackPublisher: Newspress Pty Ltd., 1970Condition remarks:Book: Fair Jacket: No dust jacketPages: Tanning and foxing Markings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageCricket historian Jack Fingleton’s Cricket's...
The Invincibles: The Legend Of Bradman's 1948 Australians
$25.00 AUD
Author: Peter AllenBinding: HardbackPublisher: Allen & Kemsley, Mosman, 1999Condition remarks:Book: Very good Jacket: Slipcase: GoodPages: Good Markings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageThe Invincibles: The Legend of Bradman’s...
111 Years Of The Ashes: Australia V England
$12.00 AUD
Author: Kayte (ed) and NunnBinding: HardbackPublisher: Weldon Publishing, Sydney, NSW, Australia, 1993Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: N/APages: Good Markings: Previous ownerCondition remarks: Condition shown in picture111 Years of The Ashes: Australia v England...
Great Budgie Batsmen & Bowlers
$12.00 AUD
Author: Ian Moffit, Philip GoreBinding: HardbackPublisher: William Collins Pty Ltd, 1983Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: N/APages: Good Markings: Previous ownerCondition remarks: Condition as shown in pictureGreat Budgie Batsmen & Bowlers by...
The People's Ground: The Mcg
$30.00 AUD
Author: Keith DunstanBinding: HardbackPublisher: Arcadia, Melbourne, 2000Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: N/APages: Good Markings: No markingsKeith Dunstan's The People's Ground: The Mcg chronicles the rich and storied history of the iconic...
Introduction To Yacht Racing
$15.00 AUD
Author: Bob RossBinding: HardbackPublisher: -, -Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: N/APages: Good Markings: Previous ownerCondition remarks: Condition as shown in pictureIntroduction To Yacht Racing presents a comprehensive guide for aspiring and...
Allan Border Beyond Ten Thousand: My Life Story
$75.00 AUD
Author: Allan BorderBinding: HardbackPublisher: SWAN PUBLISHING, 1993Edition: 3601/10123Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: N/APages: Good Markings: No markings'Beyond Ten Thousand: My Life Story' chronicles the remarkable career of cricketing legend Allan Border,...
Favourite Footy Yarns: From Laughs & Larrikins To Bush Legends & Bad Boys
$12.00 AUD
Author: Ken PiesseBinding: PaperbackPublisher: echo, 2016Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: No dust jacketPages: Good Markings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageThis collection presents a vibrant tapestry of Australian Rules...
Situation Skiing
$45.00 AUD
Author: Jean-Claude Killy, Mike HalsteadBinding: HardbackPublisher: Hodder & Stoughton., 1979Edition: First Edition.Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Chipped and worn with some minor damagePages: Yellowed Markings: No markingsCondition remarks: Minor chips and...
Stopwatches, Stables And Sure Things: The First Dinkum Oz Guide To The Racehorse Trainer
$12.00 AUD
Author: John ByrellBinding: PaperbackPublished: ABC BOOKS, 1998Condition:Book: GoodJacket: No dust jacketPages: GoodMarkings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageThis comprehensive non-fiction guide, Stopwatches, Stables And Sure Things: The First...
The Life And Sport Of The Inn
$15.00 AUD
Author: Michael BranderBinding: HardbackPublished: Gentry Books., 1973Condition:Book: GoodJacket: Very goodPages: Tanning and foxingMarkings: No markingsThis captivating historical account, The Life And Sport Of The Inn, by Michael Brander, transports readers...
The Image Of Their Greatness: An Illustrated History Of Baseball From 1900 To The Present
$30.00 AUD
Author: Lawrence Ritter And Donald HonigBinding: HardbackPublished: Crown., 1984Condition:Book: GoodJacket: Worn/faded, no tearsPages: Tanning and foxingMarkings: No markingsThis comprehensive volume, The Image Of Their Greatness: An Illustrated History Of Baseball...
The Footballer Who Laughed
$12.00 AUD
Author: Lou Richards And Tom PriorBinding: HardbackPublished: Hutchinson &Australia, 1982Condition:Book: GoodJacket: Worn/faded, no tearsPages: YellowedMarkings: Previous ownerThis biographical account, The Footballer Who Laughed, chronicles the remarkable life and career of...
The Wind Is Free...: A History Of The Royal Geelong Yacht Club 1859-1988 (SIGNED)
$60.00 AUD
Author: Jack ChampBinding: HardbackPublished: The Royal Geelong Yacht Club, Geelong VIC, 1989Condition:Book: GoodJacket: Slipcase: WornPages: GoodMarkings: SignedThis compelling historical account, The Wind Is Free...: A History Of The Royal Geelong...
Beware Of The Dog: Rugby's Hard Man Reveals All
$10.00 AUD
Author: Brian MooreBinding: PaperbackPublished: Simon & Schuster, 2010Condition:Book: GoodJacket: No dust jacketPages: GoodMarkings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageThis compelling sports memoir chronicles the formidable career of one...
The Chess Competitor's Handbook
$15.00 AUD
Author: Božidar M. KažićBinding: HardbackPublished: Arco Publishing, Inc, 1980Condition:Book: GoodJacket: Worn/faded, no tearsPages: GoodMarkings: No markingsThis comprehensive guide, The Chess Competitor's Handbook, instructs aspiring and seasoned players on the intricacies...
Lisa
$12.00 AUD
Author: Lisa Curry With Ellen WhinnettBinding: PaperbackPublished: HarperCollins Publishers, 2023Condition:Book: GoodJacket: No dust jacketPages: GoodMarkings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageLisa chronicles the remarkable life of Olympic swimming...
Afl Record Season Guide 2015: Official Statistical History Of The Afl
$12.00 AUD
Author: Michael LavettBinding: PaperbackPublished: Australian Football League, 2015Condition:Book: GoodJacket: No dust jacketPages: GoodMarkings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageThis comprehensive sports reference work chronicles the 2015 season of...
The Best Of Cricket: An Anthology Of Stories, Reports And Quotes
$12.00 AUD
Author: Roy PeskettBinding: HardbackPublished: Wattle Books, London, 1982Condition:Book: GoodJacket: Very goodPages: GoodMarkings: Previous ownerAustralians Abroad: An Anthology presents a compelling collection of narratives from Australian writers and thinkers as they...