All

Sort by:
Catalogue Of Romanesque Sculpture

Catalogue Of Romanesque Sculpture

$15.00 AUD
Author: Paul WilliamsonBinding: HardbackPublished: Victoria and Albert Museum., 1983Condition:Book: GoodJacket: Worn/faded, no tearsPages: GoodMarkings: Previous ownerThis authoritative art history volume presents a meticulous examination of the distinctive artistic period known...
The Timetables Of History: A Horizontal Linkage Of People And Events

The Timetables Of History: A Horizontal Linkage Of People And Events

$15.00 AUD
Author: Bernard GrunBinding: PaperbackPublished: Touchstone., 1987Condition:Book: GoodJacket: No dust jacketPages: Tanning and foxingMarkings: Fair - Bumping on spine and corners. Rubbed edges.Condition remarks: Condition as shown in imageThe Timetables Of...
London Signs: A Reference Book Of London Signs From Earliest Times To About The Mid-Nineteenth Century

London Signs: A Reference Book Of London Signs From Earliest Times To About The Mid-Nineteenth Century

$40.00 AUD
Author: Bryant LillywhiteBinding: HardbackPublished: GEORGE ALLEN AND UNWIN LTD, 1972Condition:Book: GoodJacket: Worn/faded, no tearsPages: GoodMarkings: No markingsThis comprehensive historical reference chronicles the fascinating evolution of London's iconic signage. It meticulously...
Organizing Knowledge In Libraries

Organizing Knowledge In Libraries

$15.00 AUD
Author: C.D. NeedhamBinding: HardbackPublished: Andre Deutsch., 1973Condition:Book: GoodJacket: Worn/faded, no tearsPages: Tanning and foxingMarkings: Previous ownerOrganizing Knowledge In Libraries presents a foundational text in library science, meticulously detailing the principles...
Early Eighteenth-Century Sculpture In Rome (Two-Volume Set)

Early Eighteenth-Century Sculpture In Rome (Two-Volume Set)

$90.00 AUD
Author: Robert EnggassBinding: HardbackPublished: PENNSYLVANIA STATE UNIVERSITY, 1976Condition:Book: GoodJacket: Wear and tearPages: GoodMarkings: No markingsThis authoritative catalogue raisonné presents the genre of art history with a precise focus on the...
What A Word!

What A Word!

$25.00 AUD
Author: A. P. HerbertBinding: HardbackPublished: Methuen & Co. Ltd. London, 1952Condition:Book: GoodJacket: Wear and tearPages: Tanning and foxing, price clippedMarkings: Previous ownerWhat A Word! presents a witty and incisive look...
Jacaranda Key Concepts In VCE Business Management: Units 1 And 2, Sixth Edition

Jacaranda Key Concepts In VCE Business Management: Units 1 And 2, Sixth Edition

$25.00 AUD
Author: Chapman, Richardson, Smithes, Dumovic, RabendaBinding: PaperbackPublished: Jacaranda, 2021Condition:Book: GoodJacket: No dust jacketPages: GoodMarkings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in image. Prominent crease on rear cover. Internally sound. Jacaranda...
A Dictionary Of Buddhism: Chinese-Sanskrit-English-Thai

A Dictionary Of Buddhism: Chinese-Sanskrit-English-Thai

$120.00 AUD
Author: Robert E. BuswellBinding: HardbackPublished: The Chinese Buddhist Order of Sangha in Thailand, 1976Condition:Book: GoodJacket: No dust jacket - some marks on spine and cornersPages: YellowedMarkings: No markingsThis comprehensive reference...
The Nation's Pictures: A Guide To The Chief National And Municipal Picture Galleries Of England, Scotland And Wales

The Nation's Pictures: A Guide To The Chief National And Municipal Picture Galleries Of England, Scotland And Wales

$12.00 AUD
Author: Anthony Blunt And Margaret WhinneyBinding: HardbackPublished: Chatto and Windus, 1950Condition:Book: FairJacket: N/APages: FEP missingMarkings: No markingsThis comprehensive art guide, The Nation's Pictures, chronicles the significant national and municipal picture...
The Handy Dinosaur Answer Book

The Handy Dinosaur Answer Book

$12.00 AUD
Author: Thomas E. SvarneyBinding: PaperbackPublished: Visible Ink Press, 1999Condition:Book: GoodJacket: No dust jacketPages: GoodMarkings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageThis comprehensive reference work, The Handy Dinosaur Answer Book,...
Jane's Urban Transport Systems 1992-93

Jane's Urban Transport Systems 1992-93

$30.00 AUD
Author: Chris BushellBinding: PaperbackPublished: BREDA, 1992Condition:Book: GoodJacket: No dust jacket - cloth/board in good conditionPages: GoodMarkings: No markingsCondition remarks: minor wear; good overall conditionThis authoritative reference work, Jane's Urban Transport...
The ARRL Handbook For Radio Amateurs: The Standard In Applied Electronics And Communications

The ARRL Handbook For Radio Amateurs: The Standard In Applied Electronics And Communications

$40.00 AUD
Author: David SumnerBinding: PaperbackPublished: THE AMERICAN RADIO RELAY LEAGUE., 1997Condition:Book: GoodJacket: No dust jacketPages: YellowedMarkings: No markingsCondition remarks: Some yellowing and markings to page edges.This comprehensive technical guide, The ARRL...
Italian Printers: 1501-1520

Italian Printers: 1501-1520

$30.00 AUD
Author: F. J. NortonBinding: PaperbackPublished: Bowes & Bowes, 1958Condition:Book: FairJacket: No dust jacket - some marks on spine and cornersPages: GoodMarkings: No markingsCondition remarks: wear, fraying and tanning of external...
Nagel's Encyclopedia-Guide: Greece

Nagel's Encyclopedia-Guide: Greece

$20.00 AUD
Author: Nagel PublishersBinding: HardbackPublished: Nagel Publishers, 1973Condition:Book: GoodJacket: Very goodPages: GoodMarkings: Previous ownerA richly detailed companion for travelers and history lovers, this guide blends practical information with cultural insight to...
International Directory Of Antiquarian Booksellers; Répertoire International De La Librairie Ancienne

International Directory Of Antiquarian Booksellers; Répertoire International De La Librairie Ancienne

$20.00 AUD
Author: International LeagueBinding: HardbackPublished: International League of Antiquarian Booksellers, 1994Condition:Book: GoodJacket: N/APages: GoodMarkings: No markingsThis essential reference work presents a comprehensive listing of antiquarian booksellers worldwide, offering an invaluable resource...
Facts And Figures: Notes Of Progress, Statistical And General

Facts And Figures: Notes Of Progress, Statistical And General

$50.00 AUD
Author: William Henry ArcherBinding: HardbackPublished: QUEENSBERRY HILL PRESS, 1977Condition:Book: GoodJacket: No dust jacket - cloth/board in good conditionPages: GoodMarkings: Previous ownerCondition remarks: Number 210 of 500 copies. Facts And Figures:...
The Study Of Greek Inscriptions; Second Edition

The Study Of Greek Inscriptions; Second Edition

$20.00 AUD
Author: A.G. WoodheadBinding: HardbackPublished: Cambridge University Press, 1981Condition:Book: Very goodJacket: Worn/faded, no tearsPages: GoodMarkings: No markingsThis scholarly work presents a comprehensive guide to the intricate field of Greek epigraphy. It...
You Have A Point There: A New And Complete Guide To Punctuation

You Have A Point There: A New And Complete Guide To Punctuation

$15.00 AUD
Author: Eric PartridgeBinding: HardbackPublished: Hamish Hamilton., 1953Condition:Book: FairJacket: DamagedPages: Tanning and foxingMarkings: No markingsThis comprehensive guide to punctuation, You Have A Point There, presents a meticulous examination of English grammar's...
Dream Decoder: Interpret Over 1,000 Dream Symbols

Dream Decoder: Interpret Over 1,000 Dream Symbols

$12.00 AUD
Author: Joules TaylorBinding: HardbackPublished: Gramercyu nBHooks New YorkCondition:Book: GoodJacket: Very goodPages: GoodMarkings: No markingsThis insightful reference work, Dream Decoder: Interpret Over 1,000 Dream Symbols, presents a comprehensive guide to understanding...
Catalogue Of Adam Period Furniture

Catalogue Of Adam Period Furniture

$15.00 AUD
Author: Maurice TomlinBinding: PaperbackPublished: VICTORIA AND ALBERT MUSEUM, 1972Condition:Book: GoodJacket: No dust jacketPages: GoodMarkings: Previous ownerCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageThis authoritative volume presents a comprehensive survey of furniture...
Liste Des Acquisitions: List Of Acquisitions

Liste Des Acquisitions: List Of Acquisitions

$10.00 AUD
Author: -Binding: PaperbackPublished: ICCROM, 1981Condition:Book: GoodJacket: No dust jacketPages: GoodMarkings: Previous ownerCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageUnknown
Liste Progressive Des Acquisitions; Master List Of Acquisitions

Liste Progressive Des Acquisitions; Master List Of Acquisitions

$10.00 AUD
Author: -Binding: PaperbackPublished: ICCROM, 1978Condition:Book: GoodJacket: No dust jacketPages: GoodMarkings: Previous ownerCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageUnknown
Principles For The Care And Handling Of Library Material

Principles For The Care And Handling Of Library Material

$10.00 AUD
Author: Edward P. AdcockBinding: PaperbackPublished: IFLA, 1998Condition:Book: GoodJacket: No dust jacketPages: GoodMarkings: Previous ownerCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageThis essential guide, Principles For The Care And Handling Of Library...
Iccrom Subject Index

Iccrom Subject Index

$10.00 AUD
Author: -Binding: PaperbackPublished: -, 1979Condition:Book: GoodJacket: No dust jacketPages: GoodMarkings: Previous ownerCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageThis specialized reference work, Iccrom Subject Index, presents a comprehensive catalog of topics...
Master List Of Acquisitions

Master List Of Acquisitions

$10.00 AUD
Author: -Binding: PaperbackPublished: -, 1977Condition:Book: GoodJacket: No dust jacketPages: GoodMarkings: Previous ownerCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageUnknown
Liste Des Acquisitions: List Of Acquisitions

Liste Des Acquisitions: List Of Acquisitions

$10.00 AUD
Author: -Binding: PaperbackPublished: ICCROM, 1982Condition:Book: GoodJacket: No dust jacketPages: GoodMarkings: Previous ownerCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageUnknown
Subject Index 1982

Subject Index 1982

$10.00 AUD
Author: IccromBinding: PaperbackPublished: ICCROM, 1982Condition:Book: GoodJacket: No dust jacketPages: GoodMarkings: Previous ownerCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageUnknown
The London Encyclopaedia

The London Encyclopaedia

$20.00 AUD
Author: Ben Weinreb And Christopher HibbertBinding: HardbackPublished: MACMILLAN LONDON, 2008Condition:Book: GoodJacket: Very goodPages: Good, price clippedMarkings: No markingsThe London Encyclopaedia presents an exhaustive compendium of facts, anecdotes, and historical accounts...
Encyclopedia Of Knowledge

Encyclopedia Of Knowledge

$12.00 AUD
Author: Miles KellyBinding: PaperbackPublished: Miles Kelly Publishing Ltd, 2015Condition:Book: GoodJacket: No dust jacketPages: GoodMarkings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageThe Encyclopedia Of Knowledge presents a comprehensive collection of...
What A Word!

What A Word!

$20.00 AUD
Author: A. P. Herbert, M.P.Binding: HardbackPublished: METHUEN & CO. LTD., 1938Condition:Book: FairJacket: Chipped and worn with some minor damagePages: Tanning and foxing, price clippedMarkings: Previous ownerThis insightful linguistic commentary, What...
Collins Pocket Guide To English Parish Churches

Collins Pocket Guide To English Parish Churches

$12.00 AUD
Author: John BetjemanBinding: HardbackPublished: Collins, 1968Condition:Book: GoodJacket: Wear and tearPages: GoodMarkings: No markingsCondition remarks: General wear, fraying and browning on external dust cover and some pages inside; pages in good...
Fitzwilliam: Handbook To The Fitzwilliam Museum

Fitzwilliam: Handbook To The Fitzwilliam Museum

$15.00 AUD
Author: David PiperBinding: PaperbackPublished: Cambridge, 1971Condition:Book: GoodJacket: No dust jacketPages: Tanning and foxingMarkings: Previous ownerCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageThis comprehensive guide, Fitzwilliam: Handbook To The Fitzwilliam Museum, presents...
Australian Edition: The Bradford Book Of Collector's Plates; The Official Guide To All Editions Traded On The World's Largest Exchange

Australian Edition: The Bradford Book Of Collector's Plates; The Official Guide To All Editions Traded On The World's Largest Exchange

$12.00 AUD
Author: The Bradford ExchangeBinding: HardbackPublished: The Bradford Exchange, Sydney, 1988Condition:Book: GoodJacket: Worn/faded, no tearsPages: GoodMarkings: No markingsThis comprehensive reference work presents an authoritative guide for enthusiasts of collector's plates, specifically...
Business Communication: Theory And Application

Business Communication: Theory And Application

$12.00 AUD
Author: Raymond V. Lesikar, Ph.D.Binding: HardbackPublished: Richard D. Irwin, Inc., 1976Condition:Book: GoodJacket: N/APages: GoodMarkings: Previous ownerBusiness Communication: Theory And Application presents a comprehensive guide to effective communication strategies within professional...
Love, Death, Universe: More Words

Love, Death, Universe: More Words

$12.00 AUD
Author: Nigel ReesBinding: HardbackPublished: George Allen & Unwin, 1980Condition:Book: GoodJacket: N/APages: GoodMarkings: No markingsThis compendium of linguistic curiosities, Love, Death, Universe: More Words, uncovers the fascinating etymologies and surprising histories...
Guide To Australian War Memorial

Guide To Australian War Memorial

$15.00 AUD
Author: Australian War Memorial Board of ManagementBinding: HardbackPublished: Canberra, 1959Condition:Book: GoodJacket: N/APages: GoodMarkings: Previous ownerThis comprehensive volume presents an authoritative overview of the Australian War Memorial, detailing its profound significance...
The Ultimate Encyclopedia Of Steam & Rail

The Ultimate Encyclopedia Of Steam & Rail

$50.00 AUD
Author: Colin Garratt And Max Wade-MatthewsBinding: HardbackPublished: HERMES HOUSE, 1998Condition:Book: GoodJacket: N/APages: GoodMarkings: No markingsThe Ultimate Encyclopedia Of Steam & Rail presents a comprehensive visual and historical account of the...
A Dictionary Of Christian Theology

A Dictionary Of Christian Theology

$20.00 AUD
Author: Alan RichardsonBinding: HardbackPublished: SCM Press Ltd, 1981Condition:Book: GoodJacket: Wear and tearPages: Tanning and foxingMarkings: Previous ownerA Dictionary Of Christian Theology presents a comprehensive and authoritative guide to the vast...
The Illustrated Encyclopedia Of World Sailing

The Illustrated Encyclopedia Of World Sailing

$20.00 AUD
Author: David PellyBinding: HardbackPublished: GOLDEN PRESS, 1989Condition:Book: GoodJacket: Worn/faded, no tearsPages: GoodMarkings: No markingsThe Illustrated Encyclopedia Of World Sailing presents a comprehensive overview of maritime history and the art of...
Debrett's Handbook Of Australia

Debrett's Handbook Of Australia

$50.00 AUD
Author: Suzanne (ed.) DukeBinding: HardbackPublished: Debrett's Peerage (Australasia) Pty Ltd, 1982Condition:Book: GoodJacket: Very goodPages: GoodMarkings: No markingsCondition remarks: Slight wear on back of external dust jacket, fraying of edgesDebrett's Handbook...
Debrett's Handbook Of Australia

Debrett's Handbook Of Australia

$50.00 AUD
Author: Hal G. P. ColebatchBinding: HardbackPublished: Debrett's Peerage (Australasia) Pty Ltd, 1989Condition:Book: GoodJacket: Worn/faded, no tearsPages: GoodMarkings: No markingsCondition remarks: Scratching on external dust jacket, minor crumpling of jacket edgesDebrett's...
Debrett's Handbook Of Australia: Bicentennial Edition

Debrett's Handbook Of Australia: Bicentennial Edition

$50.00 AUD
Author: James Orton.Binding: HardbackPublished: Debrett's Peerage., 1987Condition:Book: GoodJacket: Chipped and worn with some minor damagePages: YellowedMarkings: No markingsCondition remarks: Yellowed page edges, some slight chips and wear to DJ.Debrett's Handbook...
Pictorial Dictionary Of Ancient Rome (Two-Volume Set)

Pictorial Dictionary Of Ancient Rome (Two-Volume Set)

$500.00 AUD
Author: Ernest NashBinding: HardbackPublished: Hacker Art Books, 1981Condition:Book: GoodJacket: No dust jacket - some marks on spine and cornersPages: GoodMarkings: No markingsCondition remarks: Yellowed boards. Light bumping on corners. Internally...
The Writer's Desk Book: A Reference Work For Authors And Journalists

The Writer's Desk Book: A Reference Work For Authors And Journalists

$15.00 AUD
Author: Harold HerdBinding: HardbackPublished: Fleet Publications, London, 1959Condition:Book: GoodJacket: Wear and tearPages: YellowedMarkings: Previous ownerThe Writer's Desk Book: A Reference Work For Authors And Journalists is an indispensable guide for...
The Cambridge Biographical Encyclopedia; Second Edition

The Cambridge Biographical Encyclopedia; Second Edition

$15.00 AUD
Author: David CrystalBinding: PaperbackPublished: Cambridge University Press., 1998Condition:Book: GoodJacket: No dust jacketPages: GoodMarkings: No markingsCondition remarks: Minor staining to page edges.The Cambridge Biographical Encyclopedia; Second Edition presents an authoritative compendium...
Rome Wasn't Burned In A Day: The Mischief Of Language

Rome Wasn't Burned In A Day: The Mischief Of Language

$15.00 AUD
Author: Leo RostenBinding: HardbackPublished: Doubleday, 1972Condition:Book: GoodJacket: Chipped and worn with some minor damagePages: Tanning and foxingMarkings: No markingsCondition remarks: FEP clipped.This witty linguistic journey, Rome Wasn't Burned In A...
Imaging Guidelines: Fourth Edition

Imaging Guidelines: Fourth Edition

$20.00 AUD
Author: Lawrence LauBinding: HardbackPublished: The Royal Australian and New Zealand College of Radiologists, 2001Condition:Book: GoodJacket: No dust jacket - cloth/board in good conditionPages: GoodMarkings: No markingsImaging Guidelines: Fourth Edition presents...
The Westminster Dictionary

The Westminster Dictionary

$30.00 AUD
Author: J. M. Parrish And John R. CrosslandBinding: HardbackPublished: COLLINS, 1111Condition:Book: FairJacket: Chipped and worn with some minor damagePages: Tanning and foxingMarkings: Previous ownerThe Westminster Dictionary presents a comprehensive collection...