All

Sort by:
Showroom Sample Parenting & Childcare Bargain Book Box SP2348

Showroom Sample Parenting & Childcare Bargain Book Box SP2348

$120.00 AUD
Showroom Sample Parenting & Childcare Bargain Book Box This collection of eighteen parenting and childcare books offers expert advice on every stage of early parenthood, from fertility and pregnancy to...
Who's Who In Australia

Who's Who In Australia

$30.00 AUD
Author: W. J. DraperBinding: HardbackPublished: The Herald and Weekly Times, Melbourne, 1991Condition:Book: FairJacket: Worn/faded, no tearsPages: GoodMarkings: No markingsCondition remarks: mildewing on spine; rubbing and wear of cloth cover; inside...
Tasmanian Chess Magazine, Vol 11, April 1988, No. 3

Tasmanian Chess Magazine, Vol 11, April 1988, No. 3

$15.00 AUD
Author: Neville Ledger.Binding: PaperbackPublished: Australia Post, 1988Condition:Book: GoodJacket: No dust jacketPages: GoodMarkings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageThis issue of a specialist chess periodical presents tournament reports, annotated...
The Australasian Chess Review 1936

The Australasian Chess Review 1936

$100.00 AUD
Author: C.J.S. PurdyBinding: PaperbackPublished: The Australasian Chess Review, 1936Condition:Book: FairJacket: No dust jacketPages: Tanning and foxingMarkings: Previous ownerCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageThe Australasian Chess Review presents a comprehensive...
How To Make Holsters

How To Make Holsters

$50.00 AUD
Author: Al StohlmanBinding: PaperbackPublished: CraftoolCondition:Book: FairJacket: Chipped and worn with some minor damagePages: Tanning and foxingMarkings: No markingsCondition remarks: original edition; marks, stains and wear of outside cover and inside...
The Life And Works Of Mr. Anonymous

The Life And Works Of Mr. Anonymous

$20.00 AUD
Author: Willard R. EspyBinding: HardbackPublished: Hawthorn, 1977Condition:Book: FairJacket: Chipped and worn with some minor damagePages: GoodMarkings: No markingsCondition remarks: dust cover chipped and worn; spine tanned; pages in otherwise good...
Blackie's Pocket Dictionary

Blackie's Pocket Dictionary

$25.00 AUD
Author: Duncan MacGillivray (ed.)Binding: HardbackPublished: Woolworths LimitedCondition:Book: AcceptableJacket: Wear and tearPages: Tanning and foxingMarkings: Previous ownerCondition remarks: tearing and wear of cover; pages tanned and foxed; marks on first page...
Treasures In Your Home: An Illustrated Guide To Antiques And Their Prices

Treasures In Your Home: An Illustrated Guide To Antiques And Their Prices

$15.00 AUD
Author: Michael WrightBinding: HardbackPublished: Reader's Digest, 1995Condition:Book: GoodJacket: N/APages: GoodMarkings: No markingsThis comprehensive guide, Treasures In Your Home: An Illustrated Guide To Antiques And Their Prices, presents a wealth of...
The Dictionary Of Battles: The World's Key Battles From 405 Bc To Today

The Dictionary Of Battles: The World's Key Battles From 405 Bc To Today

$30.00 AUD
Author: David ChandlerBinding: HardbackPublished: Henry Holt and Company, 1988Condition:Book: GoodJacket: Worn/faded, no tearsPages: GoodMarkings: Previous ownerThis monumental reference work, The Dictionary Of Battles: The World's Key Battles From 405 Bc...
The World: An Illustrated History

The World: An Illustrated History

$15.00 AUD
Author: Geoffrey ParkerBinding: HardbackPublished: Harper & Row, 1986Condition:Book: GoodJacket: Worn/faded, no tearsPages: GoodMarkings: Previous ownerThe monumental work The World: An Illustrated History presents a sweeping panorama of human civilization, tracing...
Australian Folklore: A Dictionary Of Lore, Legends And Popular Allusions

Australian Folklore: A Dictionary Of Lore, Legends And Popular Allusions

$25.00 AUD
Author: W. Fearn-Wannan (Bill Wannan)Binding: HardbackPublished: Lansdowne, 1972Condition:Book: GoodJacket: Wear and tearPages: Tanning and foxingMarkings: Previous ownerThis comprehensive reference work, Australian Folklore: A Dictionary Of Lore, Legends And Popular Allusions,...
Dictionary Of Ornament

Dictionary Of Ornament

$20.00 AUD
Author: Philippa Lewis & Gillian DarleyBinding: HardbackPublished: Macmillan, 1986Condition:Book: GoodJacket: Wear and tearPages: Good, price clippedMarkings: No markingsDictionary Of Ornament by Philippa Lewis and Gillian Darley presents an authoritative compendium...
Encyclopedia Of Australian Art (SIGNED)

Encyclopedia Of Australian Art (SIGNED)

$100.00 AUD
Author: Alan MccullochBinding: HardbackPublished: HUTCHINSON OF AUSTRALIA, 1977Condition:Book: GoodJacket: No dust jacket - cloth/board in good conditionPages: Tanning and foxingMarkings: SignedCondition remarks: Number 440 of 500 copies.Encyclopedia Of Australian Art...
The Australian Collection: Australia's Greatest Books

The Australian Collection: Australia's Greatest Books

$20.00 AUD
Author: Geoffrey DuttonBinding: HardbackPublished: Angus & Robertson, Aust, 1985Condition:Book: GoodJacket: Worn/faded, no tearsPages: GoodMarkings: No markings-
Encyclopedia Of Music

Encyclopedia Of Music

$15.00 AUD
Author: Alan BlackwoodBinding: HardbackPublished: CHARTWELL BOOKS INC, 1980Condition:Book: GoodJacket: Worn/faded, no tearsPages: GoodMarkings: Previous ownerThis comprehensive reference work, Encyclopedia Of Music, presents a vast collection of musical knowledge, spanning genres,...
Writing: Teachers & Children At Work

Writing: Teachers & Children At Work

$20.00 AUD
Author: Donald H. GravesBinding: PaperbackPublished: Heinemann Educational Australia, 1986Condition:Book: GoodJacket: No dust jacket - some marks on spine and cornersPages: GoodMarkings: No markingsCondition remarks: sun bleaching; foxing of edges; signed...
Register Of Thoroughbred Stallions Of New Zealand 1989 & 1990

Register Of Thoroughbred Stallions Of New Zealand 1989 & 1990

$30.00 AUD
Author: -Binding: HardbackPublished: -, 1990Condition:Book: FairJacket: No dust jacket - some marks on spine and cornersPages: GoodMarkings: Previous ownerCondition remarks: Moderate scuffs on boards, internally sound. This authoritative reference work...
Writing Japanese Katakana: An Introductory Japanese Language Workbook

Writing Japanese Katakana: An Introductory Japanese Language Workbook

$18.99 AUD$15.19 AUD
Author: Jim Gleeson Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 80 This is an introductory guide and workbook to writing Japanese Katakana. Anybody who is able to master English, with its irregular...
Japanese for Beginners: Learning Conversational Japanese - Second Edition (Includes Online Audio)

Japanese for Beginners: Learning Conversational Japanese - Second Edition (Includes Online Audio)

$32.99 AUD$26.39 AUD
Author: Sachiko Toyozato Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 288 Japanese for Beginners is a straightforward learning guide which enables beginners to pick up a function knowledge of spoken Japanese very...
Japanese Vocabulary Flash Cards Kit: Learn 1000 basic Japanese words and phrases quickly and easily! (Boxed Set of 200 Double-Sided Flash Cards with Study Guide & Organizer Ring)

Japanese Vocabulary Flash Cards Kit: Learn 1000 basic Japanese words and phrases quickly and easily! (Boxed Set of 200 Double-Sided Flash Cards with Study Guide & Organizer Ring)

$29.99 AUD$23.99 AUD
Author: John Millen Format: Mixed media product Number of Pages: 0 Learn new Japanese vocabulary quickly on the go! Vocabulary flash cards are one of the best tools to help...
Tuttle Pocket Japanese Dictionary

Tuttle Pocket Japanese Dictionary

$16.99 AUD$13.59 AUD
Author: Samuel E. Martin Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 640 This handy Japanese dictionary allows you to look up words quickly and easily-and be understood while speaking. Intended for use...
Learn Japanese with Manga Volume Two: A Self-Study Language Guide (free online audio): Volume 2

Learn Japanese with Manga Volume Two: A Self-Study Language Guide (free online audio): Volume 2

$34.99 AUD$27.99 AUD
Author: Marc Bernabe Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 352 Learn to speak, read and write Japanese quickly using manga comics strips! If you enjoy manga, you'll love learning Japanese with...
Japanese Proverbs: 200 Gems of Traditional Wit and Wisdom

Japanese Proverbs: 200 Gems of Traditional Wit and Wisdom

$24.99 AUD$19.99 AUD
Author: David Galef Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 224 'Destroy a nation, but its mountains and rivers remain.' Japanese Proverb This is a collection of 200 Japanese proverbs with illustrations...
Japanese Kanji Flash Cards Kit Volume 1: Kanji 1-200: JLPT Beginning Level: Learn 200 Japanese Characters Including Native Speaker Audio, Sample Sentences & Compound Words: Volume 1

Japanese Kanji Flash Cards Kit Volume 1: Kanji 1-200: JLPT Beginning Level: Learn 200 Japanese Characters Including Native Speaker Audio, Sample Sentences & Compound Words: Volume 1

$29.99 AUD$23.99 AUD
Author: Alexander Kask Format: Mixed media product Number of Pages: 0 Everything you need to learn the 200 basic Japanese kanji characters is here in this boxed kit! Flash cards...
Japan Now! A Japanese Language Reader: Bilingual Stories and Essays about Contemporary Japan (With Free Online Audio Recordings)

Japan Now! A Japanese Language Reader: Bilingual Stories and Essays about Contemporary Japan (With Free Online Audio Recordings)

$32.99 AUD$26.39 AUD
Author: Eriko Sato Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 192 Learn about contemporary Japan while improving your language skills! JAPAN NOW! A Japanese Language Reader contains 17 fascinating stories and essays...
Reading & Writing Japanese: A Workbook For Self-Study

Reading & Writing Japanese: A Workbook For Self-Study

$24.99 AUD$21.24 AUD
Author: Eriko Sato Ph.D. Format: Paperback Number of Pages: The easy way to learn the Japanese writing system! In this beginner's workbook, students of Japanese will learn to read and...
The Illustrated Encyclopedia Of World Cricket

The Illustrated Encyclopedia Of World Cricket

$20.00 AUD
Author: Peter ArnoldBinding: HardbackPublished: GOLDEN PRESS Sydney, 1988Condition:Book: GoodJacket: Worn/faded, no tearsPages: GoodMarkings: No markingsThis comprehensive reference work presents a detailed overview of the sport of cricket, chronicling its rich...
The Journal Of Pacific History: Bibliography

The Journal Of Pacific History: Bibliography

$12.00 AUD
Author: multipleBinding: PaperbackPublished: POLITICAL CHRONICLES, 1993Condition:Book: GoodJacket: No dust jacketPages: GoodMarkings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageThis scholarly compilation, The Journal Of Pacific History: Bibliography, presents an exhaustive...
The Savoy Operas: A New Guide To Gilbert And Sullivan

The Savoy Operas: A New Guide To Gilbert And Sullivan

$15.00 AUD
Author: Geoffrey SmithBinding: HardbackPublished: Robert Hale Limited, 1983Condition:Book: Acceptable, ex-libraryJacket: Worn/faded, no tearsPages: GoodMarkings: Ex-library with usual markingsThis comprehensive guide illuminates the enduring appeal of the Gilbert and Sullivan operatic...
The Illustrated Encyclopedia Of The Kings & Queens Of Britain

The Illustrated Encyclopedia Of The Kings & Queens Of Britain

$15.00 AUD
Author: Charles PhillipsBinding: PaperbackPublished: HARRAP, 2011Condition:Book: GoodJacket: No dust jacketPages: GoodMarkings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageThis comprehensive historical reference, The Illustrated Encyclopedia Of The Kings & Queens...
The Encyclopedia Of Sportscars

The Encyclopedia Of Sportscars

$15.00 AUD
Author: G.N. GeorganoBinding: HardbackPublished: Bison Books, 1985Condition:Book: GoodJacket: Chipped and worn with some minor damagePages: GoodMarkings: No markingsThe authoritative The Encyclopedia Of Sportscars by G.N. Georgano presents a comprehensive historical...
An A-Z Of Rock And Roll

An A-Z Of Rock And Roll

$15.00 AUD
Author: Graham WoodBinding: PaperbackPublished: Studio Vista London, 1971Condition:Book: GoodJacket: No dust jacketPages: GoodMarkings: Previous ownerCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageAn A-Z Of Rock And Roll presents a comprehensive guide...
Who's Who Of Australian Women

Who's Who Of Australian Women

$15.00 AUD
Author: Andrea LofthouseBinding: HardbackPublished: METHUEN AUSTRALIA, 1982Condition:Book: GoodJacket: Worn/faded, no tearsPages: GoodMarkings: No markingsWho's Who Of Australian Women chronicles the lives and achievements of prominent women across various fields in...
Encyclopedia Of Chart Patterns

Encyclopedia Of Chart Patterns

$80.00 AUD
Author: Thomas N. BulkowskiBinding: HardbackPublished: John Wiley & Sons, Inc., 2000Condition:Book: GoodJacket: No dust jacket - some marks on spine and cornersPages: GoodMarkings: No markingsCondition remarks: Worn boards with bumping...
The Encyclopedia Of The Motorcar

The Encyclopedia Of The Motorcar

$30.00 AUD
Author: Phil DrackettBinding: HardbackPublished: Octopus, 1979Condition:Book: GoodJacket: Worn/faded, no tearsPages: GoodMarkings: No markingsThe Encyclopedia Of The Motorcar presents a comprehensive history of the automobile, tracing its evolution from early prototypes...
Dictionary Of Dairying + Supplement (Two-Volume Set)

Dictionary Of Dairying + Supplement (Two-Volume Set)

$40.00 AUD
Author: J. G. DavisBinding: HardbackPublished: LEONARD HILL, 1966Condition:Book: Acceptable, ex-libraryJacket: No dust jacket - some marks on spine and cornersPages: GoodMarkings: Ex-library with usual markingsThis authoritative two volume reference work...
Program Cookbook

Program Cookbook

$15.00 AUD
Author: Weight WatchersBinding: PaperbackPublished: Weight Watchers Publishing, 2021Condition:Book: GoodJacket: No dust jacketPages: GoodMarkings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageThis essential guide, Program Cookbook, presents a comprehensive collection of...
Australian Biographical And Genealogical Record: Series 2, 1842-1899, Volume 2

Australian Biographical And Genealogical Record: Series 2, 1842-1899, Volume 2

$35.00 AUD
Author: Kenneth J. Cable And Jane C. MarchantBinding: HardbackPublished: A.B.G.R. in association with the Society of Australian Genealogists, 1987Condition:Book: GoodJacket: No dust jacket - cloth/board in good conditionPages: GoodMarkings: No...
Atlante Di Napoli: La Forma Del Centro Storico In Scala 1:2000 Nell'Ortofotopiano E Nella Carta Numerica

Atlante Di Napoli: La Forma Del Centro Storico In Scala 1:2000 Nell'Ortofotopiano E Nella Carta Numerica

$70.00 AUD
Author: Compagnia Generale Ripreseserve; Tecnic Consulting EngineersBinding: HardbackPublished: Marsilio, 1992Condition:Book: Very goodJacket: Worn/faded, no tearsPages: GoodMarkings: No markingsCondition remarks: ITALIAN TEXT ONLY. Slipcase: good. Atlante Di Napoli presents a comprehensive...
Edwardian Architecture: A Biographical Dictionary

Edwardian Architecture: A Biographical Dictionary

$30.00 AUD
Author: A. Stuart Gray FribaBinding: PaperbackPublished: Gerald Duckworth, 1985Condition:Book: GoodJacket: No dust jacketPages: Tanning and foxingMarkings: Previous ownerCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageThis authoritative reference work chronicles the lives...
Anatomy Perspective And Composition For The Artist

Anatomy Perspective And Composition For The Artist

$25.00 AUD
Author: Stan SmithBinding: HardbackPublished: WATSON-GUPTILL PUBLICATIONS/NEW YORK, 1984Condition:Book: GoodJacket: Worn/faded, no tearsPages: GoodMarkings: No markingsThis essential guide for artists presents a comprehensive instruction on the foundational elements of visual art....
English Mediaeval Architects: A Biographical Dictionary Down To 1550

English Mediaeval Architects: A Biographical Dictionary Down To 1550

$40.00 AUD
Author: John HarveyBinding: HardbackPublished: Alan Sutton, 1984Condition:Book: GoodJacket: Worn/faded, no tearsPages: GoodMarkings: No markingsCondition remarks: repaired tears on orgininal dust jacket but is now sealed within plastic sleeveThis authoritative biographical...
Place-Names Of Greater London

Place-Names Of Greater London

$20.00 AUD
Author: John FieldBinding: HardbackPublished: Batsford Ltd, 1980Condition:Book: GoodJacket: Chipped and worn with some minor damagePages: GoodMarkings: No markingsCondition remarks: mildew on top spine; mildew staining on first couple of internal...
An Illustrated Dictionary Of Glass

An Illustrated Dictionary Of Glass

$15.00 AUD
Author: Harold NewmanBinding: HardbackPublished: Thames and Hudson, 1977Condition:Book: GoodJacket: Worn/faded, no tearsPages: Tanning and foxingMarkings: No markingsThis authoritative reference work presents a comprehensive lexicon of terms associated with the art...
The Literary Life And Other Curiosities

The Literary Life And Other Curiosities

$40.00 AUD
Author: Robert HendricksonBinding: HardbackPublished: The Viking Press, New York, 1981Condition:Book: GoodJacket: Worn/faded, no tearsPages: Good, price clippedMarkings: No markingsThis engaging compendium chronicles the fascinating world of literature, presenting a rich...
The Oxford Thesaurus: An A-Z Dictionary Of Synonyms

The Oxford Thesaurus: An A-Z Dictionary Of Synonyms

$25.00 AUD
Author: Laurence UrdangBinding: HardbackPublished: Clarendon Press Oxford, 1993Condition:Book: GoodJacket: Worn/faded, no tearsPages: GoodMarkings: Previous ownerThis comprehensive reference work, The Oxford Thesaurus: An A-Z Dictionary Of Synonyms, presents an extensive collection...
How To Sound Really Clever: 100 Words You Need To Know

How To Sound Really Clever: 100 Words You Need To Know

$10.00 AUD
Author: Hubert Van Den BerghBinding: HardbackPublished: Bloomsbury, 2013Condition:Book: GoodJacket: N/APages: GoodMarkings: No markingsHow To Sound Really Clever: 100 Words You Need To Know presents a curated collection of sophisticated vocabulary...
The Buildings Of Britain Stuart And Baroque: A Guide And Gazetteer

The Buildings Of Britain Stuart And Baroque: A Guide And Gazetteer

$12.00 AUD
Author: Richard MorriceBinding: PaperbackPublished: Hutchinson Publishing Group., 1982Condition:Book: GoodJacket: No dust jacket - some marks on spine and cornersPages: Tanning and foxingMarkings: Previous ownerCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageThe...