Sort by:
100 Great Poems
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
So Many Questions: About Animals
A fun, lively and stylish look at the world through the questions of children.Children have so many questions about the world and this book looks at the animal kingdom, asking...
Reading Champion: Billie's Boots: Independent Reading Green 5
This story is part of Reading Champion, a series carefully linked to book bands to encourage independent reading skills, developed with Dr Sue Bodman and Glen Franklin of UCL Institute...
Art, Representation, Education: A selection of writings on related themes
$25.00 AUD
Author: Donald Brookbinding: SoftbackPublished: Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, 1992Condition: book: Very good, jacket: Wear and tear, page: Good, markings: Signed with inscriptionThis comprehensive volume explores the intersection of art,...
Reading Champion: Giraffe is Tall: Independent Reading Green 5
Author: Sue Graves Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 24 This story is part of Reading Champion, a series carefully linked to book bands to encourage independent reading skills, developed with...
A Deepening Roar: A History of Scotch College, Melbourne, 1851-2001
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
I Am Malala: The Girl Who Stood Up for Education and was Shot by the Taliban
Author: Malala Yousafzai Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 304 In the face of Taliban oppression, one girl's unwavering defiance sparked a worldwide movement. Shot in the head for daring to...
Spellcasters: Book 1
Welcome to Spellcroft Street, where ancient magic meets girl power! Four friends channel the magical abilities of their ancestors to protect their community in this empowering, action-packed new illustrated series...
Teen Stages: How to Guide the Journey to Adulthood
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Boy Who Made Monsters
"Laughs, adventure, tears, and most importantly heart." Phil Earle, author of When The Sky Falls"A glorious, hilarious, and touching triumph of a book." Katya Balen, author of October, OctoberA one-of-a-kind...
Complete Book of the Microscope
Author: Kirsteen Robson Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 96 Informative and beuatifully illustratedAges:4+ A fabulous and revealing introduction to the secrets of the microscopic world. Features amazing photos of what...
My First Draw With Rob: Dinosaurs
Author: Rob Biddulph Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 32 A dino-riffic activity book from Rob Biddulph's amazingly popular Draw With Rob art activity series - now for little readers! Take...
Macbeth (No Fear Shakespeare): Volume 1
Author: SparkNotes Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 240 No Fear Shakespeare gives you the complete text of Macbeth on the left-hand page, side-by-side with an easy-to-understand translation on the right....
Reading Champion: What Animals Eat: Independent Reading Green 5 Non-fiction
Author: Katie Woolley Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 32 This story is part of Reading Champion, a series carefully linked to book bands to encourage independent reading skills, developed with...
The Associated Grammar Schools of Victoria: A Sporting and Social History
$35.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Reading Champion: Light and Shadow: Independent Reading Green 5 Non-fiction
Author: Sarah Snashall Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 32 This story is part of Reading Champion, a series carefully linked to book bands to encourage independent reading skills, developed with...
Reading Champion: Big Cats, Little Cats: Independent Reading Pink 1B Non-fiction
Author: Sarah Snashall Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 32 Discover the similarities and differences between large, wild cats and small, domestic cats with this non-ficiton reader.This book is part of...
Science in Infographics: Forces
Author: Jon Richards Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 32 From the creators of the award-winning World in Infographics series, numbers explain the amazing world of science! Welcome to the world...
Reading Champion: Wheels: Independent Reading Pink 1B Non-fiction
Author: Jackie Walter Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 32 This non-fiction text explores different objects and vehicles with wheels. This story is part of Reading Champion, a series carefully linked...
Educating Ruby: what our children really need to learn
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Animal Survivors (Reading Ladder Level 3)
Author: Clive Gifford Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 32 Animal Survivors is an engaging non-fiction reader that will help make learning to read fun and interesting. Are you ready to...
Montana 1948: Watson
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
How to Think like Shakespeare: Lessons from a Renaissance Education
Author: Scott Newstok Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 200 Times Literary Supplement's Books of the Year 2020 A lively and engaging guide to vital habits of mind that can help...
Reading Champion: Monkey's Tail: Independent Reading Orange 6
Author: Sarah Snashall Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 24 This story is part of Reading Champion, a series carefully linked to book bands to encourage independent reading skills, developed with...
Reading Champion: Make a Rocket: Independent Reading Non-fiction Yellow 3
A non-fiction reader about following intructions to make a rocket from household objects. This text is part of Reading Champion, a series carefully linked to book bands to encourage independent...
Reading Champion: Moth: Independent Reading Non-Fiction Blue 4
This book is part of Reading Champion, a series carefully linked to book bands to encourage independent reading skills, developed with UCL Institute of Education (IOE)Moth is a non-fiction text...
Reading Champion: All About Teeth: Independent Reading Green 5 Non-fiction
This non-fiction text is part of Reading Champion, a series carefully linked to book bands to encourage independent reading skills, developed with Dr Sue Bodman and Glen Franklin of UCL...
Reading Champion: Lizards: Independent Reading Green 5 Non-fiction
This story is part of Reading Champion, a series carefully linked to book bands to encourage independent reading skills, developed with Dr Sue Bodman and Glen Franklin of UCL Institute...
Reading Champion: My Family Tree: Independent Reading Green 5 Non-fiction
This story is part of Reading Champion, a series carefully linked to book bands to encourage independent reading skills, developed with Dr Sue Bodman and Glen Franklin of UCL Institute...
Wise Words: 100 Technology Words Explained
Discover the key words and terms from the world of technology. Find out what they mean and learn about some tricks, tips and games that will help you remember them...
Infomojis: Space
Who holds the record for driving the fastest on the Moon? And how far away is the Moon from Earth? What are the gas giants - and what about nebulae?...
Reading Champion: The Mice and the Elephants: Independent Reading Purple 8
In this traditional tale from India, the mice and the elephants discover that size is no barrier to friendship after one of the elephants falls into a hunter's trap...This story...
Reading Champion: Max and the Gladiator: Independent Reading 14
Author: Damian Harvey Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 32 This story is part of Reading Champion, a series carefully linked to book bands to encourage independent reading skills, developed with...
Reading Champion: What Animals Eat: Independent Reading Green 5 Non-fiction
This story is part of Reading Champion, a series carefully linked to book bands to encourage independent reading skills, developed with Dr Sue Bodman and Glen Franklin of UCL Institute...
Map Your Planet: Natural Disasters
Explore Earth's geography through the Map Your Planet! seriesWhat are natural disasters and why do they happen? From wild weather, such as swirling storms and deadly droughts, to violent volcanoes...
I'm Glad There Are: Humans and Other Animals
Come on a walk and find out about the animals that live in our wonderful world and why they are so important. You'll discover why we can't live without insects,...
Loos Save Lives: How sanitation and clean water help prevent poverty, disease and death
Who knew toilets were so interesting - and so important?!You probably use a toilet several times every day. Flush, turn on the tap, wash your hands - then forget all...
Science in Infographics: Living Things
Author: Jon Richards Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 32 From the creators of the award-winning World in Infographics series, numbers explain the amazing world of science. Welcome to the world...
The Exploding Life of Scarlett Fife: Book 1
Scarlett Fife has BIG feelings. And she's about to get into BIG trouble. From the bestselling Maz Evans comes a heartfelt and hilarious new series, perfect for fans of Roald...
The Gallipoli Story
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Beginning to Read Level 2 - Pack 8
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Beginning to Read Level 2 - Pack 6
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Beginning to Read Level 2 - Pack 7
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Starting Out - Pack 2
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Australian Schoolkids' Guide to Debating and Public Speaking
Author: Claire Duffy Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 288 Age range 10+ Welcome to the world of school debating and public speaking, the best training ground for speaking, reasoning, arguing...
Size Wise: From Colossal Squids to Snowflakes, a Life-Sized Look at Nature
Author: Camilla de la Bedoyere Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 96 Discover some of the biggest and smallest things in the natural world. This book explores the wonders of nature...
George and Martha: One More Time
Author: James Marshall Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 24 Iconic best hippo friends George and Martha find that scary movies and jealousy are easier to deal with when you have...
Queen's College, University of Melbourne: A Centenary History
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...