Sort by:
Reading Champion: Make a Cake: Independent Reading Green 5 Non-fiction
This story is part of Reading Champion, a series carefully linked to book bands to encourage independent reading skills, developed with Dr Sue Bodman and Glen Franklin of UCL Institute...
Diary of a Confused Feminist: Must Do Better: Book 2
Utterly hilarious and boldly honest, Kat's back to tell us how it is - and it is STILL INCREDIBLY EMBARRASSING. Fearlessly navigating school, mental health and relationships, Kate Weston is...
Sindhu and Jeet's Missing Star Mystery: A Bloomsbury Reader: Grey Book Band
Author: Chitra Soundar Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 96 Book Band: Grey (Ideal for ages 8+) More exciting detective adventures featuring Sindhu and Jeet by Chitra Soundar, author of over...
Ecco! due Student's Work Kit
$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Sexts, Texts and Selfies: How to Keep Your Children Safe in the Digital Space
$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Reading Champion: Show Time: Independent Pink 1b
Author: Jackie Walter Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 24 This story is part of Reading Champion, a series carefully linked to book bands to encourage independent reading skills, developed with...
Reading Champion: Come Here, Robin: Independent Pink 1b
Author: Katie Woolley Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 24 A young child tries to entice a little robin with different offerings of food - which one will make the robin...
Reading Champion: Show Time: Independent Pink 1b
Author: Jackie Walter Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 24 This story is part of Reading Champion, a series carefully linked to book bands to encourage independent reading skills, developed with...
Reading Champion: Circles: Independent Reading Pink 1B Non-fiction
Author: Jackie Walter Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 32 Circles is a non-fiction graded reading book about spotting circles in everyday shapes aorund the home. This book is part of...
The Dragon Test
Author: June Crebbin Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 48 Inventively illustrated in just two colours, these stylish first readers use several different media - posters, letters, video diary - to...
The Bad Seed Goes to the Library
Author: Jory John Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 32 The Bad Seed borrows an awesome book from the library in this Level One I Can Read by the #1 New...
Pericleans, Plumbers and Practitioners: The First Fifty Years of the Monash University Law School
$35.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Why Universities Matter: A Conversation About Values, Means and Directions
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
This Is Your Own Time You're Wasting: Classroom Confessions, Calamities and Clangers
Author: Lee Parkinson Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 336 THE SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER The side-splittingly hilarious and heart-warming new book from your favourite teacher duo and hosts of Two Mr...
Brain Quest Learn to Write: Pen Control, Tracing, Shapes, and More
Author: Workman Publishing Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 80 In Brain Quest Learn to Write: Pen Control, Tracing, Shapes, and More, children ages 3 and up practice pen control while...
100 Ideas for Primary Teachers: Supporting Children with Dyslexia
Author: Shannon Green Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 144 No matter what you teach, there is a 100 Ideas title for you! The 100 Ideas series offers teachers practical, easy-to-implement...
Skills for the TOEFL iBT (R) Test: Reading and Writing (Collins English for the TOEFL Test)
If you feel overwhelmed by the complexity of TOEFL, Collins Skills for the TOEFL iBT (R) Test can help.This book helps you handle the integrated aspect of the tasks in...
The Dinosaur Who Littered The Floor
Jess the messy dinosaur learns to be more tidy in this colourful picture book. Jess is enjoying a picnic in Fern Forest. But most of her rubbish ends up on...
Dual Language Learners: Comparing Countries: Houses and Homes (English/Polish)
Author: Sabrina Crewe Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 32 People make their homes in all kinds of places around the world. Houses and Homes looks at the different places where...
Pinkalicious: Kindergarten Fun
Author: Victoria Kann Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 32 " Students who are learning to read will enjoy visiting a vibrant kindergarten classroom with Pinkalicious." -School Library Journal Pinkalicious gets...
S.O.S.: Society of Substitutes #5: Frenemies
Author: Alan Katz Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 96 If there's a problem in school, there's no substitute for the world-saving substitute teachers of the S.O.S.! This is the fifth...
HaileyburyÉthe first 100 years
$25.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Photo is of the actual book - please note wear and tear. A description...
Easy Peasy Lemon Squeezy
Author: Steve Martin Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 128 Packed with tons of simple tips and tricks to boost kids' brains and give them amazing memories! Uncover brand new mnemonics...
Climbing Mount Improbable
$20.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
First Thousand Words in English
Author: Heather Amery Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 64 An exciting picture word book for beginner readers and English language learners, full of busy, colourful scenes with lots to spot...
Worries Big and Small When You Are 7
Author: Hannah Wilson Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 32 The third book in an engaging, dip-in series all about worries, themed by age as worries change as children get older....
How Learning Works: Seven Research-Based Principles for Smart Teaching
$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Induction and Hypothesis
$50.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book. Please see condition notes at end of description. See our FAQs for more information. Photo is of the actual book - please note wear...
The Half-Open Door
$50.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book. Please see condition notes at end of description. See our FAQs for more information. Photo is of the actual book - please note wear...
World in Maps: Explore the world - past, present and future (Collins Primary Atlases)
Author: Stephen Scoffham Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 56 The must-have thematic atlas for KS2 and beyond Bring geography, history and the environment together with this thematic world atlas suitable...
Politics: Observations and Arguments, 1966-2003
$20.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Wind Riders #4: Whale Song of Puffin Cliff
Author: Jen Marlin Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 128 Join Max and Sofia, two kids trying to save the environment one problem at a time with their magical sailboat. Their...
The Chomsky Effect: A Radical Works Beyond the Ivory Tower
Author: Robert F Barsky (Vanderbilt University) Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 400 Noam Chomsky as political gadfly, groundbreaking scholar, and intellectual guru: key issues in Chomsky's career and the sometimes...
Reading Champion: Hidden Talent: Independent Reading 15
Author: Cath Jones Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 32 It's the school talent show, and a famous celebrity is coming to judge. Max's friends are excited and long to take...
First Thousand Words in Spanish
Author: Heather Amery Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 64 An all-time Usborne classic from Heather Amery and Stephen Cartwright, this jolly picture book of first words makes picture to word...
Easy Learning Italian Complete Grammar, Verbs and Vocabulary (3 books in 1): Trusted support for learning (Collins Easy Learning)
Author: Collins Dictionaries Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 720 The home of trusted Italian dictionaries for everyday language learning. A handy 3-in-1 Italian study book: grammar, verbs and vocabulary in...
Ty's Travels: Winter Wonderland
Author: Kelly Starling Lyons Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 32 A Geisel Honor-winning series! Author Kelly Starling Lyons selected as the 2021 Piedmont Laureate! Join Ty on his imaginative adventures...
Rotten!: Vultures, Beetles, Slime, and Nature's Other Decomposers
Author: Anita Sanchez Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 96 A funny and fact-filled look at decomposition in all of its slimy glory, illustrated with dazzling full-color art by Gilbert Ford....
Down in the Dumps #1: The Mystery Box
Author: Wes Hargis Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 96 The Secret Life of Pets meets The Bad Guys in DOWN IN THE DUMPS, an all-new, highly illustrated early chapter book...
Reading Champion: The Boy who Wanted More Cheese: Independent Reading White 10
This story is part of Reading Champion, a series carefully linked to book bands to encourage independent reading skills, developed with Dr Sue Bodman and Glen Franklin of UCL Institute...
Head Trauma: The Bruising Diary of a Headteacher
Author: Nick Smith Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 304 A humorous yet honest look at the education system, from trainee to headteacher across an extraordinary thirty-year career. 'As I began...
Who's Who in Early Hanoverian Britain, 1714-89
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Reading Champion: Dolphin Ride: Independent Reading Gold 9
Author: Jill Atkins Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 24 Lexi and her dad are on a boat trip to spot dolphins. And when Lexi makes a wish to ride a...
Why Terrorism Works: Understanding the Threat, Responding to the Challenge
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Lots of Things to Know About Your Body
Author: Sarah Hull Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 64 A collection of strange and quirky facts about your extraordinary body. You'll never guess what doctors call tummy rumbles or how...
Collins School Atlas: Ideal for learning at school and at home (Collins School Atlases)
Author: Collins Maps Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 104 The must-have atlas for pupils aged 11-14 Fully updated for 2022-2023, this world atlas is designed to support Key Stage 3...
Hidden Lessons: Growing Up on the Frontline of Teaching
Author: Mehreen Baig Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 272 'Beautifully written, Hidden Lessons is both a heart-rending account of the challenges in our education system, and a heart-warming celebration of...
Down in the Dumps #2: Trash vs. Trucks
Author: Wes Hargis Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 96 The Secret Life of Pets meets The Bad Guys in DOWN IN THE DUMPS, an all-new, highly illustrated early chapter book...