Sport & Fitness

Sort by:
Tom Wills: His Spectacular Rise and Tragic Fall

Tom Wills: His Spectacular Rise and Tragic Fall

$32.95 AUD$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Greg de Moore Format:...
The World's Weirdest Sports

The World's Weirdest Sports

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Paul Connolly Format: Paperback...
The Story of the Davis Cup

The Story of the Davis Cup

$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Alan Trengove Format: Hardback...
Mixed Emotions

Mixed Emotions

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Greg Child Format: Paperback...
Surviving Extremes

Surviving Extremes

$35.00 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Kenneth Kamler, MD Format:...
French Women Don't Get Fat

French Women Don't Get Fat

$34.95 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Mireille Guiliano Format: Paperback...
Dawn: One Hell of a Life

Dawn: One Hell of a Life

$49.99 AUD$20.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Fraser, Dawn Format: Hardback...
Petria Thomas: Swimming Against the Tide

Petria Thomas: Swimming Against the Tide

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Petria Thomas Format: Paperback...
Nothing Great is Easy: The Extraordinary Life of DES Renford, King of the Channel

Nothing Great is Easy: The Extraordinary Life of DES Renford, King of the Channel

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Des Rendord Format: Paperback...
Sir Donald Bradman A.C.

Sir Donald Bradman A.C.

$55.00 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Format: Hardback Number of...
RFO Flat Racing Guide 2015

RFO Flat Racing Guide 2015

$10.00 AUD
Author: Nick Watts Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 240 Regularly described as 'the best buy in racing', Racing & Football Outlook's guide to the 2015 Flat se ason is essential...
Mark Waugh: The Biography

Mark Waugh: The Biography

$39.95 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: James Knight Format: Hardback...
Raelene

Raelene

$39.95 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Raelene Boyle Format: Hardback...
The Paddock That Grew: The Story of the Melbourne Cricket Club

The Paddock That Grew: The Story of the Melbourne Cricket Club

$43.85 AUD$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Keith Dunston Format: Hardback...
Time to Declare: An Autobiography

Time to Declare: An Autobiography

$44.00 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Mark Taylor Format: Hardback...
The Private Don: Don Bradman on Cricket, Investment, Politics, the Media, Family and Friends

The Private Don: Don Bradman on Cricket, Investment, Politics, the Media, Family and Friends

$45.00 AUD$7.50 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Christine Wallace Format: Hardback...
They Called Him Boy

They Called Him Boy

$40.00 AUD$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Peter Fenton Format: Paperback...
The Master: A Personal Portrait of Bart Cummings

The Master: A Personal Portrait of Bart Cummings

$59.99 AUD$7.50 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Les Carlyon Format: Hardback...
The Great Peking To Paris Expedition

The Great Peking To Paris Expedition

$55.00 AUD$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Warren Brown Format: Hardback...
The Ballad of Les Darcy

The Ballad of Les Darcy

$11.00 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Peter FitzSimons Format: Paperback...
The Great Peking To Paris Expedition

The Great Peking To Paris Expedition

$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Warren Brown Format: Hardback...
The Ballad of Les Darcy

The Ballad of Les Darcy

$5.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Peter FitzSimons Format: Paperback...
Goldfinder: A True Story of One Man's Discovery of the Ocean's Richest Secrets

Goldfinder: A True Story of One Man's Discovery of the Ocean's Richest Secrets

$38.25 AUD$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Keith Jessop Format: Hardback...
Ian Thorpe: The Biography

Ian Thorpe: The Biography

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Greg Hunter Format: Hardback...
French Women Don't Get Fat

French Women Don't Get Fat

$22.99 AUD$5.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Mireille Guiliano Format: Paperback...
Bradman's War: How the 1948 Invincibles Turned the Cricket Pitch into a Battlefield

Bradman's War: How the 1948 Invincibles Turned the Cricket Pitch into a Battlefield

$39.99 AUD$20.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Malcolm Knox Format: Hardback...
Black Caviar: The Horse of a Lifetime

Black Caviar: The Horse of a Lifetime

$45.00 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Gerard Whateley Format: Hardback...
In Black And White: The Untold Story Of Joe Louis And Jesse Owens

In Black And White: The Untold Story Of Joe Louis And Jesse Owens

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Donald McRae Format: Paperback...
King of the World

King of the World

$19.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: David Remnick Format: Paperback...
The Soul Of A Butterfly

The Soul Of A Butterfly

$44.95 AUD$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Muhammad Ali Format: Hardback...
City Cycling Barcelona

City Cycling Barcelona

$7.95 AUD$4.00 AUD
Author: Andrew Edwards Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 48 Whether navigating the corsi of Milan or the bridges of Amsterdam, the best way to get to know any city is...
Everyday Wellness: 12 steps to a healthier, happier you

Everyday Wellness: 12 steps to a healthier, happier you

$29.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: MaryRuth Ghiyam Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 304 Do you want to nourish your body, but don't have the time, energy or motivation to make the necessary...
Brian Clough: Nobody Ever Says Thank You: The Biography

Brian Clough: Nobody Ever Says Thank You: The Biography

$29.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Jonathan Wilson Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 576 In this first full, critical biography, Jonathan Wilson draws an intimate and powerful portrait of one of England's greatest...
The IROC Porsches: The International Race of Champions, Porsche's 911 RSR, and the Men Who Raced Them

The IROC Porsches: The International Race of Champions, Porsche's 911 RSR, and the Men Who Raced Them

$89.99 AUD$37.50 AUD
Author: Matt Stone Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 192 The IROC Porsches chronicles the original International Race of Champions 1973-74 season, in which the world's top drivers battled in identical...
Modric (Ultimate Football Heroes - the No. 1 football series): Collect Them All!

Modric (Ultimate Football Heroes - the No. 1 football series): Collect Them All!

$11.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
Author: Matt & Tom Oldfield Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 176 Ultimate Football Heroes is a series of biographies telling the life-stories of the biggest and best footballers...
Where There's A Will: Hope, Grief and Endurance in a Cycle Race Across a Continent

Where There's A Will: Hope, Grief and Endurance in a Cycle Race Across a Continent

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Emily Chappell Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 288 Shortlisted for the Wales Book of the Year Non-Fiction Award 2020 'Chappell is a gifted storyteller' - Observer In...
Tactical Pike Fishing

Tactical Pike Fishing

$59.99 AUD$30.00 AUD
Author: Mike Ladle Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 144 There are few angling encounters more exciting than the heart-stopping, golden-green flash of a big pike as it lunges, like lightning,...
Heads Up: My Life Story

Heads Up: My Life Story

$50.99 AUD$15.00 AUD
Author: Alan Smith Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 304 LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR AWARD 2018 A DAILY TELEGRAPH SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 'Alan's...
Welcome to the Dance: Master Clay to Master Tennis

Welcome to the Dance: Master Clay to Master Tennis

$24.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Paul McNamee Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 224 Australians traditionally don't pay much attention to clay court tennis, although this attitude changed somewhat in 2019, when Queensland's...
The Wellness Remodel: A Guide to Rebooting How You Eat, Move, and Feed Your Soul

The Wellness Remodel: A Guide to Rebooting How You Eat, Move, and Feed Your Soul

$65.00 AUD$20.00 AUD
Author: Christina Anstead Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 320 The star of HGTV's Flip or Flop Christina Anstead partners with celebrity nutritionist Cara Clark to help women remodel their lives-in...
Back on Your Bike: All the Stuff You Need to Know to be a Cyclist Again

Back on Your Bike: All the Stuff You Need to Know to be a Cyclist Again

$24.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Alan Anderson Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 128 Get confident and get back in the saddle! A real-world guide for new cyclists or anyone who's not ridden a bike...
Arabia: A Journey Through The Heart of the Middle East

Arabia: A Journey Through The Heart of the Middle East

$24.95 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Levison Wood Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 368 Following in the footsteps of great explorers such as Lawrence of Arabia and Wilfred Thesiger, ARABIA is Levison Wood's account of...
The Life Harley-Davidson

The Life Harley-Davidson

$39.99 AUD$15.00 AUD
Author: Darwin Holmstrom Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 240 From the moment we first saw riders experiencing the joy and the freedom that can only be found riding a powerful...
Messi (Ultimate Football Heroes - the No. 1 football series): Collect them all!

Messi (Ultimate Football Heroes - the No. 1 football series): Collect them all!

$11.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
Author: Matt & Tom Oldfield Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 176 'The Barcelona fans were already standing - they had seen the things that Lionel could do with...
What a Flanker

What a Flanker

$34.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: James Haskell Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 320 THE SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER 'Hilarious, and straight talking but also articulate and insightful - I am just hugely fond...
The Love of the Game: The Agonies and Ecstasies of Parenting and Sport

The Love of the Game: The Agonies and Ecstasies of Parenting and Sport

$24.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Mark Chapman Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 272 BBC sports presenter Mark Chapman is no longer in his physical prime. There is an argument to suggest he...
Football School Season 1: Where Football Explains the World

Football School Season 1: Where Football Explains the World

$14.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
Author: Alex Bellos Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 208 A groundbreaking new series from two bestselling writers that teaches you about the world through football. The first book...
My First Book of Gymnastics: Movement Exercises for Young Children: Volume 2

My First Book of Gymnastics: Movement Exercises for Young Children: Volume 2

$21.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Rida Ouerghi Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 30 It's never too soon to teach the benefits of health and physical fitness. This fun follow-up to My First Book of...